|
Spring 2017 Tennis Varsity Boys
(as of 03-29-24)
|
Date |
Time |
Event Type |
Opponent |
Location |
Score |
W/L/T |
|
|
|
04-12-17 |
04:30 PM |
Match |
Adlai E. Stevenson |
Away |
0 - 7 |
L |
Singles:
1. Zach Kim (S) def Will Zordani (LF) 6-0, 6-2
2. Sam Komis (S) def Oleksyi Vyshavanyuk (LF) 6-0, 6-2
3. Gary Braznichenko (S) def Will Ortell (LF) 6-0, 6-3
EX. Rafa Pablos (S) def Jack Lazarus (LF) 6-0, 6-0
Doubles:
1. Harvey/Weisberg (S) def Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender (LF) 7-6(2), 6-7(3), 6-0
2. Viswanathan/Dong (S) def Yusef Alsikafi/Jack Pasquella (LF) 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-2
3. Sheelvanth/Ryding (S) def Riccardo Falleti/Sam Warren (LF) 6-4, 6-0
4. Park/Maryniuk (S) def Daniel McEvoy/Erik Luedeking (LF) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
EX. Drew Arnson/Lincoln Updike (LF) def Su/Ogawa (S) 7-5, 7-5 |
|
04-13-17 |
04:30 PM |
Match |
Warren Township |
Away |
7 - 0 |
W |
After suffering a shutout at the hands of Stevenson, Varsity boys tennis came back to do the same to Warren.
Singles:
1. Will Zordani (LF) def Cecil Mella (W) 6-4, 6-1
2. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LF) def Jacob Anderson (W) 6-3, 6-1
3. Chris Mitev (LF) def Nihad Mokicath (W) 6-2, 6-4
EX. Parker Friedlander (W) def Lincoln Updike (LF) 6-4, 1-6, 10-7
Doubles:
1. Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender (LF) def Radovic/Gudeman (W) 6-1, 6-2
2. Yusef Alsikafi/Will Ortell (LF) def Grosskopf/Castavos (W) 6-2, 6-3
3. Daniel Beedle/Jack Pasquella (LF) def Stjrrat/Sorge (W) 6-1, 6-3
4. Drew Arnson/Sam Warren (LF) def Anderson/Schiferl (W) 6-1, 6-4
EX. Reed Burke/Erik Luedeking (LF) def Arun/Rommi-Ahlgrim (W) 6-4, 6-2
|
|
04-15-17 |
08:30 AM |
Quad |
Deerfield |
Away |
4 - 3 |
W |
The Varsity boys tennis team was undefeated at the Deerfield/Lake Forest Quad
Lake Forest 4 - Stevenson 3
Lake Forest 4 - Deerfield 3
Lake Forest 6 - Fremd 1 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Quad |
Adlai E. Stevenson |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Quad |
Fremd |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
|
04-18-17 |
04:30 PM |
Match |
Libertyville |
Home |
7 - 0 |
W |
Lake Forest 7 - Libertyville 0
Singles:
1. Will Zordani (LF) def Hayden Friese (Lib) 6-0, 6-2
2. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LF) def Nathan Valley (Lib) 6-2, 6-4
3. Riccardo Falletti (LF) def Scott Johnson (Lib) 6-1, 6-4
Doubles:
1. Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender (LF) def Higgins/Scott (Lib) 6-0,6-0
2. Yusef Alsikafi/Daniel Beedle (LF) def Massa/Wang (Lib) 6-0, 6-2
3. Daniel McEvoy/Jack Pasquella (LF) def Marea/Murettini (Lib) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
4. Drew Arnson/Lincoln Updike (LF) def Fajklowciz/Lee (Lib) 7-5, 6-3
|
|
04-20-17 |
04:30 PM |
Match |
Lake Zurich |
Away |
7 - 0 |
W |
04/21/17
Lake Forest 7 - Lake Zurich 0
Singles:1. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LF) def Roberto Guagnelli (LZ) 7-6(6), 6-4
2. Chris Mitev (LF) def Alvin Pham (LZ) 6-2, 6-2
3. Daniel McEvoy (LF) def Noah Sung (LZ) 6-1, 6-2
Doubles:
1. Yusef Alsikafi/Daniel Beedle (LF) def Kim/Ganozs (LZ) 6-2, 6-0
2. Jack Pasquella/Sam Warren (LF) def Edkins/Stver (LZ) 6-2, 6-4
3. Erik Luedeking/Will Ortell (LF) def Neff/Shah (LZ) 7-5, 6-0
4. Reed Burke/Jack Lazarus (LF) def Trebec/Weimer (LZ) 6-2, 6-1 |
|
04-22-17 |
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Prospect |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Evanston |
|
4 - 1 |
|
Lake Forest 4 Evanston 1
Singles:
Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LF) def Alex Avery (ETHS) 6-2, 6-0
Charlie Lindland (ETHS) def Riccardo Falletti (LF) 6-3, 6-7(5), 10-7
Doubles:
Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender (LF) def Newman/Caldwell(ETHS) 6-1, 6-4
Jack Pasquella/Sam Warren (LF) def Johnson/Shepard (ETHS) 6-1, 6-0
Drew Arnson/Lincoln Updike (LF) def Marks/Durand(ETHS) 6-0, 6-2
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Lake Forest Academy |
|
4 - 1 |
|
Lake Forest 4 Lake Forest Academy 1
Singles:
Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LF) def Mason Schilling (LFA) 6-4, 6-3
Will Kasten (LFA) def Chris Mitev (LF) 6-2, 6-2
Doubles:
Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender (LF) def Selati/Kilborn (LFA) 6-2, 6-1
Daniel McEvoy/Jack Pasquella (LF) def Zeng/Gudivacca(LFA) 6-0, 6-3
Jack Lazarus/Erik Luedeking (LF) def Sebolt/Chia (LFA) 6-3, 6-3 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Moline |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Naperville North |
|
1 - 4 |
|
Lake Forest 1 Naperville North 4
Singles:
Kevin Zhang (NN) def Riccardo Falletti(LF) 6-1, 6-1
Daniel McEvoy (LF) def Saahi Rastogi(NN) 7-6(4), 6-7(1), 10-8
Doubles:
Williams/Liu (NN) def Drew Arnson/Sam Warren (LF) 6-0, 6-1
P. Chao/Glippy (NN) def Erik Luedeking/Will Ortell (LF) 6-2, 6-1
Mackh/A. Chao (NN) def Jack Lazarus/Lincoln Updike (LF) 7-5, 6-1 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Niles North |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
York |
|
- |
|
|
|
04-25-17 |
04:30 PM |
Match |
Zion-Benton |
Home |
7 - 0 |
W |
Lake Forest 7 - Zion Benton 0
On a night when the team celebrated its seniors and coaches — Corky Leighton and Scott Gilbert — as well as Corky Leighton's recent induction into the Illinois Coaches Hall of Fame, the team came away with a shutout over Zion Benton.
Singles:
1. Jack Armstrong (LF) def Jeet Bhalala (ZB) 6-0, 6-0
2. Riccardo Falletti (LF) def Brac DeGraff (ZB) 6-0, 6-0
3. Will Ortell (LF) def Christian Gurrola (ZB) 6-0, 6-0
Doubles:
1. Reed Burke/Jack Lazarus (LF) def Os. Acosta/Om. Acosta (ZB) 6-2, 6-3
2. Daniel Beedle/Chris Mitev (LF) def Good/Melchor (ZB) 6-2, 6-1
3. Daniel McEvoy/Sam Warren (LF) def Osterberg/A. Bhalala (ZB) 6-0, 6-0
4. Drew Arnson/Erik Luedeking (LF) def Ramirez/Madry (ZB) 6-0, 6-1 |
|
04-27-17 |
04:30 PM |
Match |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
04-28-17 |
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Hersey |
Away |
- |
|
April 28 – 29
(Tournament – cancelled before completion - due to bad weather)
Team 34 points 8th place
Singles
• 1.Will Zordani (LF) 6pts--
def Andrew McCullough (BW) 6-0, 6-0;
lost to Jacob Edelchik (HP) 3-6, 6-1, 10-7;
def Erik Weiler (Edw) 6-2, 6-1;
lost to Saddy Khalafallah (Mol) 6-3, 6-4;
vs Dorath Chamarthi (U-High) susp rain;
• 2.Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LF) 10 pts--
def Michael Poppen (Meta) 6-0, 6-0;
def Ben Bequette (Edw) 6-1, 6-0;
lost to Nick Marino (GBN) 6-0, 6-1;
def Joseph Li (NapC) 6-3, 3-6, 10-8;
vs Dylan Er (Bar) susp rain;
Doubles
• 1.Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender (LF) 10 pts--
def Radovic/Gudeman (War) 6-4, 6-2;
def Friesen/Burk (U-High) 4-6, 7-5, 10-6;
lost to Zhang/Matov (NapC) 1-6, 6-2, 10-3;
def Friedman/Zipoli (NT) 6-1, 6-1;
vs Harvey/Weisberg (Stev) susp rain;
•
• 2.Daniel Beedle/Jack Pasquella (LF) 8 pts--
def Murias/Antony (Her) 6-1, 6-4;
def Coruso/Schieinder(LT) 6-3, 6-1;
lost to Bianucci/Leutz (NT) 6-2, 6-2;
lost to Lipe/Purcell (Edw) 6-2. 6-3;
vs Mazza/Meek (HP) susp rain
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Adlai E. Stevenson |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Barrington |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Belleville East |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Belleville West |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Buffalo Grove |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Deerfield |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Downers Grove South |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Edwardsville |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Fremd |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Glenbrook North |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Highland Park |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Hinsdale (Central) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Hinsdale South |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Jacobs |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Libertyville |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Lyons Township |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Metamora Township |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Moline |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Naperville Central |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Naperville North |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Nequa Valley |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
New Trier |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Normal University |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Oak Park & River Forest |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Palatine |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Prairie Ridge |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Prospect |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Rolling Meadows |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
Invitational |
Warren Township |
|
- |
|
|
|
04-29-17 |
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Hersey |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Adlai E. Stevenson |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Barrington |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Belleville East |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Belleville West |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Buffalo Grove |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Deerfield |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Downers Grove South |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Edwardsville |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Fremd |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Glenbrook North |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Highland Park |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Hinsdale (Central) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Hinsdale South |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Jacobs |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Libertyville |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Lyons Township |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Metamora Township |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Moline |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Naperville Central |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Naperville North |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Nequa Valley |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
New Trier |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Normal University |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Oak Park & River Forest |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Palatine |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Prairie Ridge |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Prospect |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Rolling Meadows |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Warren Township |
|
- |
|
|
|
05-03-17 |
04:30 PM |
Match |
Glenbrook North |
Home |
2 - 7 |
L |
Lake Forest 2 - Glenbrook North 7
Singles:
1. Nick Marino (GBN) def Will Zordani (LF) 6-4, 6-0;
2. Mark Wu (GBN) def Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LF) 6-3, 6-2;
3. Ryan Waddell (GBN) def Riccardo Falletti (LF) 6-2, 6-4;
4. Chris Mitev (LF) def Noah Rawlins (GBN) 6-3, 7-5;
Doubles:
1. Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender (LF) def Klapman/Park (GBN) 7-6(4), ret.;
2. Fairbanks/Riad (GBN) def Yuesf Alsikafi/Daniel Beedle (LF) 6-4, 6-3;
3. Charlton-Perrin/Paszkarshi (GBN) def Daniel McEvoy/Sam Warren (LF) 7-6(6), 6-4;
4. Poell/Rothstein (GBN) def Drew Arnson/Lincoln Updike (LF) 6-0, 6-2;
5. Spaeth/Weazel (GBN) def Reed Burke/Will Ortell (LF) 6-0, 6-1;
|
|
05-05-17 |
03:30 PM |
Game |
Deerfield |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
|
03:30 PM |
Game |
Adlai E. Stevenson |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:30 PM |
Game |
Glenbrook South |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:30 PM |
Game |
Highland Park |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:30 PM |
Game |
Hinsdale Central |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:30 PM |
Game |
Libertyville |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:30 PM |
Game |
New Trier |
|
- |
|
|
|
05-06-17 |
08:00 AM |
Invitational |
Deerfield |
Away |
- |
|
LFHS 25 points, 6th place
1st/2nd Singles 14 points
Will Zordani – 7th place -
def Valley (Lib) 6-1, 6-1;
lost to Luetz (NT) 5-7, 6-4, 7-6(3);
def Huang (HC) 6-0, 6-0;
lost to Bukhalo (GBS) 6-4, 6-2;
Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk – 5th place -
def Johnson (Lib) 6-1, 6-4;
lost to Komis (Stev) 6-4, 6-3;
def Joyce (HC) 6-0, 6-1;
def Raftery (NT) 6-4, 6-0;
1st/2nd Doubles 7 points
Jack Armstrong/Connor Ploender -
def Viwanathan/Sheelvanth (Stev) 6-4,6-4;
lost to Hamilton/Buhelos (HC) 7-5, 6-2;
lost to Adas/Upperman (GBS) 6-3, 3-6, 12-10;
lost to Mazza/Edelchik (HP) 6-4, 7-5;
Yusef Alsikafi/Daniel Beedle – 9th place -
lost to Harvey/Weinberg (Stev) 6-4, 6-2;
def Z. Fine/Golden (Dfld) 6-2, 6-2;
lost to Daw/Cunningham (HC) 6-1, 6-4;
def Viswanathan/Sheelvanth (Stev) 6-0, 6-4;
3rd/4th Doubles 4 points
Daniel McEvoy/Jack Pasquella -
lost to Kim/Burress(HC) 7-5, 6-2,;
def Xie/McCormack (GBS) 6-4, 6-4;
lost to Lederer/Lederer (HP) 7-6(4), 6-1;
lost to Kaplan/Laurich (Dfld) Def. Injury;
Jack Lazarus/ErikLuedeking – 13th place -
lost to Park/Maryniuk (Stev) 6-7(8), 6-3, 11-9;
lost to Ofner/Kanner (Dfld) 6-2, 6-2;
def Lutz/Frankiewicz (GBS) 6-4, 6-3;
def Xie/McCormack (GBS) 6-7(3),6-2, 10-8;
|
|
05-09-17 |
04:30 PM |
Match |
New Trier |
Away |
2 - 7 |
L |
Lake Forest 2 - New Trier 7
Singles:
1. Jeffrey Chen (NT) def Will Zordani (LF) 6-4, 6-0;
2. Dylan Drier (NT) def Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LF) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4;
3. Davis Ryan (NT) def Riccardo Falletti (LF) 6-2, 6-3;
4. Griff Parry (NT) def Chris Mitev (LF) 6-2, 6-1;
Doubles:
1. Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender (LF) def Friedman/Leutz (NT) 6-4, 6-0;
2. Yusef Alsikafi/Daniel Beedle (LF) def C.Lee/M. Lee (NT) 6-3, 6-3;
3. Ryan/Parry (NT) def Daniel McEvoy/Sam Warren (LF) 6-3, 6-3;
4. I. Armstrong/Raftery (NT) def Drew Arnson/Will Ortell (LF) 6-1, 6-3;
5. Porter/Saltzman (NT) def Reed Burke/Lincoln Updike (LF) 6-3, 6-3;
|
|
05-12-17 |
03:00 PM |
NSC Championship |
Lake Zurich |
Home |
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
NSC Championship |
Libertyville |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
NSC Championship |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
NSC Championship |
Warren Township |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
03:00 PM |
NSC Championship |
Zion-Benton |
|
- |
|
|
|
05-13-17 |
08:30 AM |
NSC Championship |
Lake Zurich |
Home |
- |
|
NSC Championship
LFHS 32 points, 2nd place;
1st Singles
Will Zordani – 2nd place 4pts;
def Colin Biesterfield (Mun) 6-0, 6-0;
def Cecil Mella (War) 6-3, 6-3;
lost to Zach Kim (Stev) 6-3, 6-3;
2nd Singles
Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk- 2nd place 4 pts;
def Alvin Pham (LZ) 6-0, 6-2;
def Scott Johnston (Lib) 6-1, 6-2;
lost to Sam Komis (Stev) 6-3, 6-1;
3rd Singles
Riccardo Falletti – 2nd place 4 pts;
def Jonah Emil (Mun) 6-0, 6-0;
def Nihad Mokkath (War);
lost to Brian Weisberg (Stev) 6-2, 6-1;
1st Doubles
Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender- 1st place 6 pts;
def Herrmann/Valley (Lib) 6-2, 6-1;
def Viswanathan/Sheelvanth (Stev) 6-2, 6-1;
2nd Doubles
Yusef Alsikafi/Daniel Beedle – 1st place 6 pts;
def Higgins/Scott (Lib) 6-0, 6-0;
def Harvey/Dong (Stev) 6-1, 6-1;
3rd Doubles
Jack Pasquella/Sam Warren – 2nd place 4 pts;
def Sorge/Kuscsik (War) 6-1, 6-1;
def Neff/Shah (LZ) 6-0, 6-0;
lost to Park/Maryniuk (Stev) 6-4, 1-6, 6-4;
4th Doubles
Daniel McEvoy/Erik Luedeking – 2nd place 4 pts;
def Madry/Ramirez (ZB) 6-0, 6-0;
def Wang/Fejklowicz (Lib) 6-0, 6-2;
lost to Braznichenko/Ryding (Stev) 6-4, 6-4;
NSC Conference Championship
LFHS 32 points, 2nd place;
1st Singles
Will Zordani – 2nd place 4pts;
def Colin Biesterfield (Mun) 6-0, 6-0;
def Cecil Mella (War) 6-3, 6-3;
lost to Zach Kim (Stev) 6-3, 6-3;
2nd Singles
Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk- 2nd place 4 pts;
def Alvin Pham (LZ) 6-0, 6-2;
def Scott Johnston (Lib) 6-1, 6-2;
lost to Sam Komis (Stev) 6-3, 6-1;
3rd Singles
Riccardo Falletti – 2nd place 4 pts;
def Jonah Emil (Mun) 6-0, 6-0;
def Nihad Mokkath (War);
lost to Brian Weisberg (Stev) 6-2, 6-1;
1st Doubles
Jack Armstrong/Connor Polender- 1st place 6 pts;
def Herrmann/Valley (Lib) 6-2, 6-1;
def Viswanathan/Sheelvanth (Stev) 6-2, 6-1;
2nd Doubles
Yusef Alsikafi/Daniel Beedle – 1st place 6 pts;
def Higgins/Scott (Lib) 6-0, 6-0;
def Harvey/Dong (Stev) 6-1, 6-1;
3rd Doubles
Jack Pasquella/Sam Warren – 2nd place 4 pts;
def Sorge/Kuscsik (War) 6-1, 6-1;
def Neff/Shah (LZ) 6-0, 6-0;
lost to Park/Maryniuk (Stev) 6-4, 1-6, 6-4;
4th Doubles
Daniel McEvoy/Erik Luedeking – 2nd place 4 pts;
def Madry/Ramirez (ZB) 6-0, 6-0;
def Wang/Fejklowicz (Lib) 6-0, 6-2;
lost to Braznichenko/Ryding (Stev) 6-4, 6-4;
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
NSC Championship |
Libertyville |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
NSC Championship |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
NSC Championship |
Warren Township |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
NSC Championship |
Zion-Benton |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Total: |
5-3-0
|
|
|
Lake Forest High School Standings |
|
|
Team |
Conference Record |
|
Overall Record |
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
4-1-0 |
5-3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|