Mundelein (H.S.)


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Lakes Community @ Lakes Community
4:30pm Baseball: Sophomore Game  vs. Lakes Community @ Mundelein High School - Varsity Baseball Field
4:30pm Baseball: Freshman A Game  vs. Lakes Community @ Mundelein High School - Freshman Baseball Field
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Match  Zion-Benton @ Zion-Benton
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Match   (Cancelled) Zion-Benton @ Zion-Benton
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  Wauconda @ Wauconda
4:30pm Softball: Freshman Game  Wauconda @ Wauconda
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Wauconda @ Mundelein High School - Varsity Softball Field
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Mundelein High School
5:00pm Water Polo:Boys JV Match  Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
5:00pm Water Polo:Girls JV Match  vs. Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Mundelein High School - Pool
6:00pm Water Polo:Boys Varsity Match  Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
6:00pm Water Polo:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Mundelein High School - Pool

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Gymnastics:Boys JV Invitational  Niles North @ Niles North
10:00am Gymnastics:Boys Freshman Invitational  Niles North @ Niles North
3:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  Highland Park HS - IL @ Highland Park HS - IL
3:30pm Track:Boys JV Invitational  Highland Park HS - IL @ Highland Park HS - IL
4:30pm Baseball: Freshman B Game   (Date changed from 04-23-14) Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
5:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Invitational  Lakes Community @ Lakes Community
5:00pm Water Polo:Girls Varsity Tournament  Stevenson @ Stevenson
6:30pm Gymnastics:Boys Varsity Invitational  Niles North @ Niles North

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Water Polo:Girls Varsity Tournament  Stevenson @ Stevenson
8:30am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invite  vs. Cary Grove, Nazareth Academy, Wheeling, Zion-Benton @ Mundelein High School
9:00am Tennis:Boys JV Invite  Lakes Community @ Lakes Community
9:00am Water Polo:Boys Varsity Quad  vs. Conant, Homewood-Flossmoor, Naperville Central @ Mundelein (H.S.)
11:00am Softball: JV Double Header  Hersey @ Hersey
11:00am Softball: Freshman Double Header  Hersey @ Hersey
11:00am Softball: Varsity Double Header  vs. Hersey @ Mundelein High School - Varsity Softball Field
10:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Match  (Date & Time Changed from 03-20-14) Crystal Lake Central @ Crystal Lake Central
10:00pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Match  (Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-20-14) Crystal Lake Central @ Mundelein High School

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Match  (Date & Time Changed from 04-12-14) Deerfield @ Deerfield
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Freshman B Match  vs. Libertyville @ Mundelein High School - Carl Sandburg Middle School
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich
4:30pm Softball: Freshman Game  Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Lake Zurich @ Mundelein High School - Varsity Softball Field
4:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet  Warren vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich
4:30pm Track:Boys JV Meet  Warren vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich
4:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet  Lake Zurich vs. Warren @ Warren
4:30pm Track:Girls JV Meet  Lake Zurich vs. Warren @ Warren
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Match  vs. Crystal Lake South @ Mundelein High School - Stadium
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Match  vs. Carmel @ Mundelein High School - Main Gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshman A Match  vs. Carmel @ Mundelein High School - North Gym
5:00pm Water Polo:Girls JV Match  Glenbrook South @ Glenbrook South
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Carmel @ Mundelein High School - Main Gym
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshman B Match  vs. Carmel @ Mundelein High School - North Gym
6:00pm Water Polo:Girls Varsity Match  Glenbrook South @ Glenbrook South
6:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Crystal Lake South @ Mundelein High School - Stadium

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Zion-Benton @ Zion-Benton
4:30pm Baseball: Freshman B Game  Zion-Benton @ Zion-Benton
4:30pm Baseball: Sophomore Game  vs. Zion-Benton @ Mundelein High School - Varsity Baseball Field
4:30pm Baseball: Freshman A Game  vs. Zion-Benton @ Mundelein High School - Freshman Baseball Field
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Match  vs. Libertyville @ Mundelein High School - Stadium
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Match  vs. Libertyville @ Mundelein High School - Carl Sandburg Middle School
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Regina Dominican @ Mundelein High School - Varsity Softball Field
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Zion-Benton @ Zion-Benton
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Zion-Benton @ Mundelein High School
6:00pm Gymnastics:Boys Freshman Invite  Lake Park @ Lake Park
6:15pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Libertyville @ Mundelein High School - Stadium

Wednesday, Apr 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Baseball: Sophomore Game  Zion-Benton @ Zion-Benton
4:30pm Baseball: Freshman A Game  Zion-Benton @ Zion-Benton
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Zion-Benton @ Mundelein High School - Varsity Baseball Field
4:30pm Baseball: Freshman B Game  vs. Zion-Benton @ Mundelein High School - Freshman Baseball Field
4:30pm Softball: Freshman Game  Carmel @ Carmel
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Mundelein High School - Varsity Softball Field
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Match  vs. Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Mundelein High School - Stadium
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Match  vs. Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Mundelein High School - Mechanic Grove Elementary School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Match  Vernon Hills @ Vernon Hills
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshman A Match  Vernon Hills @ Vernon Hills
5:00pm Water Polo:Girls JV Match  Fremd @ Fremd
5:00pm Water Polo:Boys JV Match  vs. Fremd @ Mundelein High School - Pool
6:00pm Gymnastics:Boys Varsity Invitational  Libertyville @ Libertyville
6:00pm Gymnastics:Boys JV Invite  Libertyville @ Libertyville
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  Vernon Hills @ Vernon Hills
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshman B Match  Vernon Hills @ Vernon Hills
6:00pm Water Polo:Girls Varsity Match  Fremd @ Fremd
6:00pm Water Polo:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Fremd @ Mundelein High School - Pool
6:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Mundelein High School - Stadium