Adlai E. Stevenson
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 04-19-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves 
Saturday, Nov 18, 2017
Green/Gold  9:00AM  TBA  Adlai E Stevenson High School
Wrestling Room
 
       
Wednesday, Nov 22, 2017
Invitational  5:00PM  Deerfield,
Mt. Prospect (Prospect),
Wheaton North 
Adlai E Stevenson High School
Sports Center
 
       
Friday, Nov 24, 2017
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School  7:30AM       
Saturday, Nov 25, 2017
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School  7:00AM       
Friday, Dec 1, 2017
Game  5:30PM  Mundelein  Adlai E Stevenson High School
Field House North
 
       
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Grant,
Barrington,
Waukegan 
Grant High School  6:50AM       
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Zion-Benton  Zion Benton High School  3:30PM       
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Carl Sandburg  Carl Sandburg High School  6:30AM       
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Libertyville  Libertyville High School  3:30PM       
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Hinsdale Central  Hinsdale Central High School  1:00PM       
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Hinsdale Central  Hinsdale Central High School  6:00AM       
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Invitational  5:00PM  Bartlett,
Grayslake Central 
Adlai E Stevenson High School
Field House North
 
       
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Dec 29, 2017
Quad  9:00AM  Away vs. Conant  Conant High School  7:00AM       
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Lake Zurich  Adlai E Stevenson High School
Field House North
 
       
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Leyden  Leyden High School  6:00AM       
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Warren Township  Adlai E Stevenson High School
Field House North
 
       
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Yorkville,
Deerfield,
Huntley 
Adlai E Stevenson High School
Field House North
 
       
 (Location Changed)
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Lake County Invite  5:00PM  Away vs. Antioch Community  Antioch High School  2:30PM       
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
Lake County Invite  9:00AM  Away vs. Antioch Community  Antioch High School  6:30AM       
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Waukegan  Waukegan High School  3:30PM       
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Away vs. Lake Forest  Lake Forest High School-East Campus  3:30PM       
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
Regionals  9:00AM  Away vs. Glenbrook South  Glenbrook South High School  6:00AM       
Friday, Feb 9, 2018
Sectionals  6:00PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School  2:15PM       
Saturday, Feb 10, 2018
Sectionals  10:00AM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School  7:15AM       
Thursday, Feb 15, 2018
State  5:00PM  Away vs. TBA  UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ASSEMBLY HALL         
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
State  1:00PM  Away vs. TBA  UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ASSEMBLY HALL         
Saturday, Feb 17, 2018
State  TBD  Away vs. TBA  UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ASSEMBLY HALL         
Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018
Sectionals  TBD  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018
State  TBD  Away vs. IHSA  TBA         
Monday, Mar 12, 2018
Awards Night  7:00PM  TBA  Sports Center Wood