Skip to content
News Channel Nebraska
Navbar
Calendar
Today
June 2016
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Wednesday, June 1, 2016
Thursday, June 2, 2016
Friday, June 3, 2016
Saturday, June 4, 2016
Sunday, June 5, 2016
Monday, June 6, 2016
Tuesday, June 7, 2016
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
NCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Elkhorn Valley
Sterling
Riverside
Kearney
Ralston
Wausa
Chadron Public Schools
Oakland-Craig
Milford-Dorchester
Axtell
Giltner
Duchesne Academy
Southern Valley
Homer
David City
Perkins County
Twin Loup
Burwell
Maxwell
Arapahoe
Fort Calhoun
Sidney
Lincoln High
Hayes Center
Winside
Cozad
Palmer
Neligh-Oakdale
Blair
Louisville
Ainsworth
Emerson-Hubbard
Sutherland
Sandy Creek
Kimball Jr./Sr.
West Boyd
Clearwater-Orchard
Omaha Mercy
Minatare
Bayard
Grand Island Senior High
Elba
Humphrey St. Francis
Plattsmouth
Wakefield
Centennial Junior-Senior
North Bend Central
McCool Junction
Arthur County
Friend
South Loup
Hershey
York
Creighton Prep
Parkview Christian
Brownell Talbot
Boys Town
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Amherst High School
Fairbury
Scribner-Snyder
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
Whiting
Columbus Lakeview
Ord
Mullen
Bennington
Lincoln Southeast
Harvard
Wilber-Clatonia
Columbus Scotus
Osceola
Nebraska Christian
Benson High School
Lincoln Southwest
Elm Creek
Stuart
Rock County
Kearney Catholic
Randolph
Waverly
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Ogallala
Millard North High School
Bancroft-Rosalie
Gordon-Rushville
Dundy County Stratton
Southwest
Howells-Dodge
Deshler
Pierce
Twin River
Callaway
Maywood-Hayes Center
Arcadia
Franklin
Silver Lake
Lincoln Lutheran
Heartland Community
Wisner-Pilger
Crawford
Palmyra
Niobrara-Verdigre
Bloomfield
Loup City
Allen Consolidated Schools
Eustis-Farnam
Sutton
Santee
Lakeview
West Holt
Cody-Kilgore
Omaha North
Mitchell Public Schools
Beatrice High School
Gretna
Elgin Public/Pope John
St. Paul
Hyannis
Pleasanton
Wallace Public Schools
Central City
North Platte
Mead Jr./Sr.
Ashland-Greenwood
Fullerton
South Platte High School
High Plains Community
Yutan
Crete
Pawnee City
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Brady
Madison
Anselmo-Merna
Falls City
Seward
Leyton
Paxton
Bryan High School
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Malcom
Ansley-Litchfiled
Falls City Sacred Heart
Shelby-Rising City
Lincoln Christian
Hastings
Wilcox-Hildreth
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Osmond
Nebraska City
Bertrand
Logan View
Elmwood-Murdock
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Roncalli High
Kenesaw
Ravenna
Wayne
Chase County
Omaha Central
Millard South High School
Banner County
Gothenburg
East Butler
Spalding Academy
HTRS
Diller-Odell
Plainview
Valentine
Cambridge
McPherson County
Archbishop Bergan
Freeman
Sioux County
Lincoln North Star
Heartland Lutheran
Wood River Rural
Creek Valley High School
Papillion-La Vista High
Norfolk High
Blue Hill
Lourdes Central Catholic
Alliance
Ewing
Syracuse
Schuyler
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
West Point-Beemer
College View Academy
Omaha Northwest
Morrill
Bellevue East Senior High
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Elkhorn
Stanton
Johnson County Central
Ponca
Walthill
Central Valley
North Platte St. Patricks
Medicine Valley
Auburn
Garden County
South Sioux City
Hitchcock County
Crofton
Aurora
Gering
Douglas County West
Southern
Holdrege
Cross County
Pender
Tri County
Burke High School
Broken Bow
Marian High School
Aquinas Catholic
Fillmore Central
Shelton
Lincoln East
Hastings St. Cecilia
Winnebago
Conestoga
Overton
Nebraska Lutheran
Bishop Neumann
Loomis Public Schools
Adams Central
Elwood
Superior Jr./Sr.
Sandhills-Thedford
Keya Paha County
Raymond Central
Weeping Water
Clarkson-Leigh
Omaha Christian
Millard West High School
Battle Creek
Grand Island Central Catholic
Edgemont
St. Edward
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Doniphan-Trumbull
Platteview
Wahoo
Cedar Bluffs
Norris
McCook
Arlington
Fremont
Skutt Catholic
Lincoln Northeast
Hemingford
Wynot
Creighton
Papillion-La Vista South
Brookings High School
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Lynch
Alma
Exeter-Milligan
Tekamah-Herman
Scottsbluff
Lawrence-Nelson
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Westside High School
Columbus High
Omaha South
Mount Michael Benedictine
Bellevue West Senior High
Lincoln Pius X
Hampton
Elkhorn South
Stapelton
Red Cloud
Johnson-Brock
Potter-Dix
Wauneta-Palisade
Centura
Northwest
Meridian
NCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Douglas County West
Southern
Holdrege
Cross County
Pender
Tri County
Burke High School
Broken Bow
Marian High School
Aquinas Catholic
Fillmore Central
Shelton
Lincoln East
Hastings St. Cecilia
Winnebago
Conestoga
Overton
Nebraska Lutheran
Bishop Neumann
Loomis Public Schools
Adams Central
Elwood
Superior Jr./Sr.
Sandhills-Thedford
Keya Paha County
Raymond Central
Weeping Water
Clarkson-Leigh
Omaha Christian
Millard West High School
Battle Creek
Grand Island Central Catholic
Edgemont
St. Edward
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Doniphan-Trumbull
Platteview
Wahoo
Cedar Bluffs
Norris
McCook
Arlington
Fremont
Skutt Catholic
Lincoln Northeast
Hemingford
Wynot
Creighton
Papillion-La Vista South
Brookings High School
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Lynch
Alma
Exeter-Milligan
Tekamah-Herman
Scottsbluff
Lawrence-Nelson
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Westside High School
Columbus High
Omaha South
Mount Michael Benedictine
Bellevue West Senior High
Lincoln Pius X
Hampton
Elkhorn South
Stapelton
Red Cloud
Johnson-Brock
Potter-Dix
Wauneta-Palisade
Centura
Northwest
Meridian
Aurora
Gering
Ralston
Wausa
Chadron Public Schools
Oakland-Craig
Milford-Dorchester
Axtell
Giltner
Duchesne Academy
Southern Valley
Homer
David City
Perkins County
Twin Loup
Burwell
Maxwell
Arapahoe
Fort Calhoun
Sidney
Lincoln High
Hayes Center
Winside
Cozad
Palmer
Neligh-Oakdale
Blair
Louisville
Ainsworth
Emerson-Hubbard
Sutherland
Sandy Creek
Kimball Jr./Sr.
West Boyd
Clearwater-Orchard
Omaha Mercy
Minatare
Bayard
Grand Island Senior High
Elba
Humphrey St. Francis
Plattsmouth
Wakefield
Centennial Junior-Senior
North Bend Central
McCool Junction
Arthur County
Friend
South Loup
Hershey
York
Creighton Prep
Parkview Christian
Brownell Talbot
Boys Town
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Amherst High School
Fairbury
Scribner-Snyder
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
Whiting
Columbus Lakeview
Ord
Mullen
Bennington
Lincoln Southeast
Elkhorn Valley
Sterling
Riverside
Kearney
Nebraska Christian
Benson High School
Lincoln Southwest
Elm Creek
Stuart
Rock County
Kearney Catholic
Randolph
Waverly
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Ogallala
Millard North High School
Bancroft-Rosalie
Gordon-Rushville
Dundy County Stratton
Southwest
Howells-Dodge
Deshler
Pierce
Twin River
Callaway
Maywood-Hayes Center
Arcadia
Franklin
Silver Lake
Lincoln Lutheran
Heartland Community
Wisner-Pilger
Crawford
Palmyra
Niobrara-Verdigre
Bloomfield
Loup City
Allen Consolidated Schools
Eustis-Farnam
Sutton
Santee
Lakeview
West Holt
Cody-Kilgore
Omaha North
Mitchell Public Schools
Beatrice High School
Gretna
Elgin Public/Pope John
St. Paul
Hyannis
Pleasanton
Wallace Public Schools
Central City
North Platte
Mead Jr./Sr.
Ashland-Greenwood
Fullerton
South Platte High School
High Plains Community
Yutan
Crete
Pawnee City
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Brady
Madison
Anselmo-Merna
Falls City
Seward
Leyton
Harvard
Wilber-Clatonia
Columbus Scotus
Osceola
Falls City Sacred Heart
Shelby-Rising City
Lincoln Christian
Hastings
Wilcox-Hildreth
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Osmond
Nebraska City
Bertrand
Logan View
Elmwood-Murdock
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Roncalli High
Kenesaw
Ravenna
Wayne
Chase County
Omaha Central
Millard South High School
Banner County
Gothenburg
East Butler
Spalding Academy
HTRS
Diller-Odell
Plainview
Valentine
Cambridge
McPherson County
Archbishop Bergan
Freeman
Sioux County
Lincoln North Star
Heartland Lutheran
Wood River Rural
Creek Valley High School
Papillion-La Vista High
Norfolk High
Blue Hill
Lourdes Central Catholic
Alliance
Ewing
Syracuse
Schuyler
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
West Point-Beemer
College View Academy
Omaha Northwest
Morrill
Bellevue East Senior High
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Elkhorn
Stanton
Johnson County Central
Ponca
Walthill
Central Valley
North Platte St. Patricks
Medicine Valley
Auburn
Garden County
South Sioux City
Hitchcock County
Minden
Crofton
Paxton
Bryan High School
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Malcom
Ansley-Litchfiled
NCN 16 Columbus - TV
Riverside
Kearney
Ralston
Wausa
Chadron Public Schools
Oakland-Craig
Milford-Dorchester
Axtell
Giltner
Duchesne Academy
Southern Valley
Homer
David City
Perkins County
Twin Loup
Burwell
Maxwell
Arapahoe
Fort Calhoun
Sidney
Lincoln High
Hayes Center
Winside
Cozad
Palmer
Neligh-Oakdale
Blair
Louisville
Ainsworth
Emerson-Hubbard
Sutherland
Sandy Creek
Kimball Jr./Sr.
West Boyd
Clearwater-Orchard
Omaha Mercy
Minatare
Bayard
Grand Island Senior High
Elba
Humphrey St. Francis
Plattsmouth
Wakefield
Centennial Junior-Senior
North Bend Central
McCool Junction
Arthur County
Friend
South Loup
Hershey
York
Creighton Prep
Parkview Christian
Brownell Talbot
Boys Town
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Amherst High School
Fairbury
Scribner-Snyder
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
Whiting
Columbus Lakeview
Ord
Mullen
Bennington
Lincoln Southeast
Elkhorn Valley
Sterling
Wilber-Clatonia
Columbus Scotus
Osceola
Nebraska Christian
Benson High School
Lincoln Southwest
Elm Creek
Stuart
Rock County
Kearney Catholic
Randolph
Waverly
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Ogallala
Millard North High School
Bancroft-Rosalie
Gordon-Rushville
Dundy County Stratton
Southwest
Howells-Dodge
Deshler
Pierce
Twin River
Callaway
Maywood-Hayes Center
Arcadia
Franklin
Silver Lake
Lincoln Lutheran
Heartland Community
Wisner-Pilger
Crawford
Palmyra
Niobrara-Verdigre
Bloomfield
Loup City
Allen Consolidated Schools
Eustis-Farnam
Sutton
Santee
Lakeview
West Holt
Cody-Kilgore
Omaha North
Mitchell Public Schools
Beatrice High School
Gretna
Elgin Public/Pope John
St. Paul
Hyannis
Pleasanton
Wallace Public Schools
Central City
North Platte
Mead Jr./Sr.
Ashland-Greenwood
Fullerton
South Platte High School
High Plains Community
Yutan
Crete
Pawnee City
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Brady
Madison
Anselmo-Merna
Falls City
Seward
Leyton
Harvard
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Malcom
Ansley-Litchfiled
Falls City Sacred Heart
Shelby-Rising City
Lincoln Christian
Hastings
Wilcox-Hildreth
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Osmond
Nebraska City
Bertrand
Logan View
Elmwood-Murdock
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Roncalli High
Kenesaw
Ravenna
Wayne
Chase County
Omaha Central
Millard South High School
Banner County
Gothenburg
East Butler
Spalding Academy
HTRS
Diller-Odell
Plainview
Valentine
Cambridge
McPherson County
Archbishop Bergan
Freeman
Sioux County
Lincoln North Star
Heartland Lutheran
Wood River Rural
Creek Valley High School
Papillion-La Vista High
Norfolk High
Blue Hill
Lourdes Central Catholic
Alliance
Ewing
Syracuse
Schuyler
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
West Point-Beemer
College View Academy
Omaha Northwest
Morrill
Bellevue East Senior High
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Elkhorn
Stanton
Johnson County Central
Ponca
Walthill
Central Valley
North Platte St. Patricks
Medicine Valley
Auburn
Garden County
South Sioux City
Hitchcock County
Crofton
Paxton
Bryan High School
Gering
Douglas County West
Southern
Holdrege
Cross County
Pender
Tri County
Burke High School
Broken Bow
Marian High School
Aquinas Catholic
Fillmore Central
Shelton
Lincoln East
Hastings St. Cecilia
Winnebago
Conestoga
Overton
Nebraska Lutheran
Bishop Neumann
Loomis Public Schools
Adams Central
Elwood
Superior Jr./Sr.
Sandhills-Thedford
Keya Paha County
Raymond Central
Weeping Water
Clarkson-Leigh
Omaha Christian
Millard West High School
Battle Creek
Grand Island Central Catholic
Edgemont
St. Edward
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Doniphan-Trumbull
Platteview
Wahoo
Cedar Bluffs
Norris
McCook
Arlington
Fremont
Skutt Catholic
Lincoln Northeast
Hemingford
Wynot
Creighton
Papillion-La Vista South
Brookings High School
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Lynch
Alma
Exeter-Milligan
Tekamah-Herman
Scottsbluff
Lawrence-Nelson
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Westside High School
Columbus High
Omaha South
Mount Michael Benedictine
Bellevue West Senior High
Lincoln Pius X
Hampton
Elkhorn South
Stapelton
Red Cloud
Johnson-Brock
Potter-Dix
Wauneta-Palisade
Centura
Northwest
Meridian
Aurora
NCN 21 TV
Seward
Leyton
Harvard
Wilber-Clatonia
Columbus Scotus
Osceola
Nebraska Christian
Benson High School
Lincoln Southwest
Elm Creek
Stuart
Rock County
Kearney Catholic
Randolph
Waverly
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Ogallala
Millard North High School
Bancroft-Rosalie
Gordon-Rushville
Dundy County Stratton
Southwest
Howells-Dodge
Deshler
Pierce
Twin River
Callaway
Maywood-Hayes Center
Arcadia
Franklin
Silver Lake
Lincoln Lutheran
Heartland Community
Wisner-Pilger
Crawford
Palmyra
Niobrara-Verdigre
Bloomfield
Loup City
Allen Consolidated Schools
Eustis-Farnam
Sutton
Santee
Lakeview
West Holt
Cody-Kilgore
Omaha North
Mitchell Public Schools
Beatrice High School
Gretna
Elgin Public/Pope John
St. Paul
Hyannis
Pleasanton
Wallace Public Schools
Central City
North Platte
Mead Jr./Sr.
Ashland-Greenwood
Fullerton
South Platte High School
High Plains Community
Yutan
Crete
Pawnee City
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Brady
Madison
Anselmo-Merna
Falls City
Hitchcock County
Crofton
Paxton
Bryan High School
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Malcom
Ansley-Litchfiled
Falls City Sacred Heart
Shelby-Rising City
Lincoln Christian
Hastings
Wilcox-Hildreth
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Osmond
Nebraska City
Bertrand
Logan View
Elmwood-Murdock
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Roncalli High
Kenesaw
Ravenna
Wayne
Chase County
Omaha Central
Millard South High School
Banner County
Gothenburg
East Butler
Spalding Academy
HTRS
Diller-Odell
Plainview
Valentine
Cambridge
McPherson County
Archbishop Bergan
Freeman
Sioux County
Lincoln North Star
Heartland Lutheran
Wood River Rural
Creek Valley High School
Papillion-La Vista High
Norfolk High
Blue Hill
Lourdes Central Catholic
Alliance
Ewing
Syracuse
Schuyler
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
West Point-Beemer
College View Academy
Omaha Northwest
Morrill
Bellevue East Senior High
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Elkhorn
Stanton
Johnson County Central
Ponca
Walthill
Central Valley
North Platte St. Patricks
Medicine Valley
Auburn
Garden County
South Sioux City
Northwest
Meridian
Aurora
Gering
Douglas County West
Southern
Holdrege
Cross County
Pender
Tri County
Burke High School
Broken Bow
Marian High School
Aquinas Catholic
Fillmore Central
Shelton
Lincoln East
Hastings St. Cecilia
Winnebago
Conestoga
Overton
Nebraska Lutheran
Bishop Neumann
Loomis Public Schools
Adams Central
Elwood
Superior Jr./Sr.
Sandhills-Thedford
Keya Paha County
Raymond Central
Weeping Water
Clarkson-Leigh
Omaha Christian
Millard West High School
Battle Creek
Grand Island Central Catholic
Edgemont
St. Edward
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Doniphan-Trumbull
Platteview
Wahoo
Cedar Bluffs
Norris
McCook
Arlington
Fremont
Skutt Catholic
Lincoln Northeast
Hemingford
Wynot
Creighton
Papillion-La Vista South
Brookings High School
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Lynch
Alma
Exeter-Milligan
Tekamah-Herman
Scottsbluff
Lawrence-Nelson
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Westside High School
Columbus High
Omaha South
Mount Michael Benedictine
Bellevue West Senior High
Lincoln Pius X
Hampton
Elkhorn South
Stapelton
Red Cloud
Johnson-Brock
Potter-Dix
Wauneta-Palisade
Centura
Elkhorn Valley
Sterling
Riverside
Kearney
Ralston
Wausa
Chadron Public Schools
Oakland-Craig
Milford-Dorchester
Axtell
Giltner
Duchesne Academy
Southern Valley
Homer
David City
Perkins County
Twin Loup
Burwell
Maxwell
Arapahoe
Fort Calhoun
Sidney
Lincoln High
Hayes Center
Winside
Cozad
Palmer
Neligh-Oakdale
Blair
Louisville
Ainsworth
Emerson-Hubbard
Sutherland
Sandy Creek
Kimball Jr./Sr.
West Boyd
Clearwater-Orchard
Omaha Mercy
Minatare
Bayard
Grand Island Senior High
Elba
Humphrey St. Francis
Plattsmouth
Wakefield
Centennial Junior-Senior
North Bend Central
McCool Junction
Arthur County
Friend
South Loup
Hershey
York
Creighton Prep
Parkview Christian
Brownell Talbot
Boys Town
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Amherst High School
Fairbury
Scribner-Snyder
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
Whiting
Columbus Lakeview
Ord
Mullen
Bennington
Lincoln Southeast
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?