Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
26
27
28
1
WBB: B1G Tournament (1st Round) - Nebraska vs. Illinois 2
@Lincoln
NSAA GBB State Basketball Tournament TBAWBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament 8:30am - 9:30am
@Studio - Norfolk
Pet Segment Recording
Talent: Dave
Contact: Sydney Hurley8:40am
Girls State Basketball - Meridian v. Guardian Angels Central Catholic
8:40 am
Lincoln Southwest10:30am - 11:00am
Reading at Westside Elementary
Cathy and Dylan 10:45am
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Potter-Dix3:25pm
Girls State Basketball - Diller/Odell vs. Crofton
3:25 pregame time
Lincoln North Star3:30pm
@Lincoln
NSAA Girls State Quarter Finals Elgin Public/Pope John vs Heartland Talent:Andrew, Lou5:00pm
MBB: Nebraska at Minnesota6:45pm
@Lincoln
NSAA Girls State Quarter Finals Howells-Dodge vs Cambridge Talent:Andrew, Chris8:25pm
Girls State Basketball - Norris vs. Sidney
8:25 pm
Devaney Center10:00pm - 11:00pm
@Lincoln
NCN - NSAA State Girls Basketball Wrap-up Broadcast:21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.13
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - TBA vs. TBA@Lincoln
NSAA GBB State Basketball Tournament TBAWBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament 1:40pm
Girls State Basketball - Diller-Odell vs. Ravenna - 1:40 pregame at Devaney2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Norfolk
FRHS - Health Beat - Dr. Kinzie Norris3:25pm
Girls State Basketball: Norris vs. Seward, pregame 3:25 pm at Pinnacle Bank Arena7:05pm
BSB: Nebraska vs. Oklahoma State10:00pm - 11:00pm
@Lincoln
NCN - NSAA State Girls Basketball Wrap-up Broadcast:21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.14
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - TBA vs. TBA@Lincoln
NSAA GBB State Basketball Tournament TBAGirls State Basketball - Norris if win GBB: NSAA State Tournament - TBA vs. TBA 7:00am - 9:00am
@Madison County Fair
Madison County Fair Ticket Sales Live Morning Show
Austen & Angie
4:10pm
Girls State Basketball - Diller/Odell v. Ravenna at Pinnacle Bank Arena, Pregame 4:10 pm7:00pm
BSB: Nebraska vs. Arkansas10:00pm - 11:00pm
@Lincoln
NCN - NSAA State Girls Basketball Wrap-up Broadcast:21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.1
5
WBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament 11:30am
BSB vs Arkansas @ Frisco TX - NET-TBA11:30am
BSB: Nebraska vs. Arkansas12:30pm
NASCAR - Folds of Honor 5006:00pm
@Radio Studio
Husker BB vs Michigan6:00pm
@Lincoln
MBB: Michigan at Nebraska6
@Grand Island
NCN 30 Truck - Satellite Repairs7
@Grand Island
NCN 30 Truck - Satellite Repairs1:00pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Northern Colorado at Nebraska8
@Grand Island
NCN 30 Truck - Satellite RepairsMBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament 3:30pm
@Radio Studio
Husker BB @ Big Ten Tournament - Nebraska vs Penn State9
Boys State Basketball - TBA 8:30am - 9:30am
@Studio - Norfolk
Pet Segment Recording
Talent: Dave
Contact: Sydney Hurley8:45am
@Lincoln
NSAA BBB State Basketball Tournament LHNE vs Heartland10:45am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Burwell3:25pm
Boys State Basketball: BDS v Randolph, Lincoln East location3:30pm
@Lincoln
NSAA BBB State Basketball Tournament Randolph vs BDS4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Norfolk
Anytime Fitness Remote
Talent: Austen 6:40pm
Boys State Basketball: Crete v. Scottsbluff, Devaney is location6:45pm
@Lincoln
NSAA BBB State Basketball Tournament Norfolk vs Creighton Prep7:00pm
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament - Elmwood-Murdock vs. Oakland-Craig10:00pm - 11:00pm
@Lincoln
NCN - NSAA State Boys Basketball Wrap-up Broadcast:21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.110
Boys State Basketball - TBA @Lincoln
NSAA BBB State Basketball Tournament TBA9:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament - D1 Semi-Finals: Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Lutheran High Northeast10:30am - 11:00pm
@Norfolk
Energy Insight Recording with Eric- Music Teacher
Talent: Rachel 11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Wireless Remote- Sunset Plaza
Talent: Austen 1:00pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Western Carolina at Nebraska3:45pm
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament - C2 Semi-Finals: Elmwood-Murdock vs. Ponca10:00pm - 11:00pm
@Lincoln
NCN - NSAA State Boys Basketball Wrap-up Broadcast:21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.111
Boys State Basketball - TBA @Lincoln
NSAA BBB State Basketball Tournament TBA11:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament - D1 Championship: Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Guardian Angels Central Catholic1:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Western Carolina at Nebraska10:00pm - 11:00pm
@Lincoln
NCN - NSAA State Boys Basketball Wrap-up Broadcast:21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.1
12
@Radio Studio
Husker BB @ Big Ten Tournament - TBA12:30pm - 5:00pm
BSB vs Western Carolina - NET-212:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Western Carolina at Nebraska2:30pm
NASCAR - Kolbalt Tools 40013
14
15
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Newman Grove
Farmer's Pride Remote
Talent: Austen 11:00am - 1:00pm
@Newman Grove
Farmers Pride Remote 16
8:30am - 9:30am
@Studio - Norfolk
Pet Segment Recording
Talent: Dave
Contact: Sydney Hurley4:45pm
@Columbus
Baseball - Norfolk vs Columbus Broadcast:48.1, 35.117
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Wireless Remote: West (by hospital
Talent: Dylan 4:30pm
@Falls City
BSB: Plattsmouth at Falls City5:00pm - 8:00pm
Norfolk Home Show 18
10:45am
@Grand Island
Girls Soccer - GI vs North Platte Broadcast:30.111:45am
High School Baseball: Crete at Falls City
Play by play: Jon Kipper1:00pm
@Grand Island
Boys Soccer - GI vs North Platte Broadcast:30.11:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: College of Charleston at Nebraska9:00pm - 7:00pm
Norfolk Home Show
19
12:45pm
College Baseball: Iowa Central CC at SCC, Beatrice
Play by Play: Matt Reynoldson1:30pm
NASCAR - Camping World 50011:00pm - 4:00pm
Norfolk Home Show 11:30pm - 7:00pm
BSB vs College of Charleston - NET-TBD11:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: College of Charleston at Nebraska20
2:00pm
Nebraska Governor's Call-In Show21
4:45pm
@Columbus
Boys Soccer: Lakeview @ Scotus Broadcast:48.14:45pm
@Grand Island
Baseball - GI vs Hastings Broadcast:30.16:45pm
@Norfolk
Baseball - Norfolk vs South Sioux City Broadcast:35.122
23
8:30am - 9:30am
@Studio - Norfolk
Pet Segment Recording
Talent: Dave
Contact: Sydney Hurley4:45pm
@Columbus
Boys Soccer: Norfolk @ Columbus Broadcast:48.1, 35.14:45pm
@Grand Island
Girls Soccer - GI vs Fremont Broadcast:30.17:00pm
@Grand Island
Boys Soccer - GI vs Fremont Broadcast:30.17:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Cal Poly24
4:30pm
@Nebraska City
BSB: Platteview at Nebraska City6:00pm - 10:00pm
Josh Tuner Concert: Divots 7:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Cal Poly25
8:00am - 4:00pm
Boone County Home Farm and Garden Show
TV Booth and Radio Booth-
LIve Callins in the morning 11:00am - 7:00pm
@Fremont
37th Annual Polka and Dance Party Broadcast: 21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.12:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Cal Poly (Doubleheader)
26
1:30pm
NASCAR - Auto Club Speedway27
4:10pm
Beatrice Baseball vs. Seward5:15pm
High School Girls Soccer: Waverly at Beatrice
Play by Play: Jon Kipper5:45pm
@Grand Island
Girls Soccer - GI vs Hastings Broadcast:30.18:00pm
@Grand Island
Boys Soccer - GI vs Hastings Broadcast:30.128
4:15pm
@Norfolk
Girls Soccer - Norfolk vs Kearney Broadcast:35.14:45pm
@Columbus
Girls Soccer - Lakeview @ Schuyler Broadcast:48.16:04pm - 9:30pm
Huskers Baseball vs. Kansas State6:05pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Kansas State at Nebraska29
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Location: TBA - Nebraska Loves Public Schools LIVE Community Forum 21.1., 30.1., 35.1, 48.130
8:30am - 9:30am
@Studio - Norfolk
Pet Segment Recording
Talent: Dave
Contact: Sydney Hurley4:45pm
(Cancelled)
@Hastings
Girls or Boys Soccer - Kearney Catholic vs Hastings Broadcast:30.16:00pm - 8:00pm
@Norfolk
The J Live Remote Time Pending.31
4:10pm
(Cancelled)
High School Baseball: Rock Creek at Marysville
Cancelled due to field conditions5:30pm - 9:00pm
Husker baseball vs. Indiana5:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Indiana6:10pm
Beatrice Baseball at Hastings1