Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm |
Beatrice
| |
Beatrice High School Trap Meet at Beatrice Gun Club Featuring teams from Crete, Wilber, Fairbury, Nebraska City, Falls City and other throughout SE Nebraska. | ||
12:30pm- 4:00pm | Huskers vs. Indiana | |
Huskers vs. Indiana | ||
12:30pm | BSB: Nebraska at Indiana | |
BSB: Nebraska at Indiana |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am- 2:00pm | Husker Baseball @ Indiana - | |
Husker Baseball @ Indiana - | ||
10:30am | BSB: Nebraska at Indiana | |
BSB: Nebraska at Indiana | ||
12:00pm | NASCAR - STP 500 | |
NASCAR - STP 500 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm |
Auburn
BSB: Plattsmouth at Auburn | |
BSB: Plattsmouth at Auburn | ||
4:45pm |
Grand Island
Baseball - GI vs Norfolk Broadcast:30.1, 35.3 | |
Baseball - GI vs Norfolk Broadcast:30.1, 35.3 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm |
Norfolk
Girls Soccer - Norfolk Catholic vs Columbus Broadcast:35.1, 48.2 | |
Girls Soccer - Norfolk Catholic vs Columbus Broadcast:35.1, 48.2 | ||
4:45pm |
Columbus
Boys Soccer: Crete @ Schuyler Broadcast:48.1 | |
Boys Soccer: Crete @ Schuyler Broadcast:48.1 | ||
6:00pm- 10:30pm | BSB vs Creighton - NET-1 | |
BSB vs Creighton - NET-1 | ||
6:05pm |
Lincoln
BSB: Creighton at Nebraska | |
BSB: Creighton at Nebraska | ||
6:10pm | Beatrice Baseball vs. Crete | |
Beatrice Baseball vs. Crete | ||
6:10pm | High School Baseball: Crete at Beatrice | |
High School Baseball: Crete at Beatrice | ||
6:15pm | High School Baseball: Crete at Beatrice Play by Play: Jon Kipper | |
High School Baseball: Crete at Beatrice Play by Play: Jon Kipper | ||
6:30pm |
Norfolk
Boys Soccer - Norfolk Catholic vs Columbus Broadcast:35.1, 48.2 | |
Boys Soccer - Norfolk Catholic vs Columbus Broadcast:35.1, 48.2 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 9:30pm | Huskers vs. UNO | |
Huskers vs. UNO | ||
6:05pm |
Omaha
BSB: Nebraska at UNO (at Werner Park) | |
BSB: Nebraska at UNO (at Werner Park) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
Lincoln
| |
8:30am- 9:30am |
Studio - Norfolk
Pet Segment Recording Talent: Dave Contact: Sydney Hurley | |
Pet Segment Recording Talent: Dave Contact: Sydney Hurley | ||
4:30pm |
Nebraska City
BSB: Waverly at Nebraska City | |
BSB: Waverly at Nebraska City | ||
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Grand Island
Boys Soccer - GICC vs Northwest Broadcast:30.1 |
Boys Soccer - GICC vs Northwest Broadcast:30.1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 4:00pm | Live Remote: Johnson County Home & Garden Show in Tecumseh | |
Live Remote: Johnson County Home & Garden Show in Tecumseh | ||
5:45pm- 9:30pm |
Kearney
College Baseball: Northeastern State vs University of Nebraska-Kearney 5:45 PM Talent: Brandon Aksamit Producer: Aaron Traudt Broadcast:30.1, 48.1 | |
College Baseball: Northeastern State vs University of Nebraska-Kearney 5:45 PM Talent: Brandon Aksamit Producer: Aaron Traudt Broadcast:30.1, 48.1 | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm | Husker vs. Maryland | |
Husker vs. Maryland | ||
6:04pm- 10:00pm | Nebraska Baseball | |
Nebraska Baseball | ||
6:05pm |
Lincoln
BSB: Maryland at Nebraska | |
BSB: Maryland at Nebraska | ||
6:45pm |
Wayne
Baseball - Norfolk vs Wayne Broadcast:35.1 | |
Baseball - Norfolk vs Wayne Broadcast:35.1 |
Featuring teams from Crete, Wilber, Fairbury, Nebraska City, Falls City and other throughout SE Nebraska.