News Channel Nebraska
Monday, May 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 4:25pm92/94 Promotions
Norfolk location

Norfolk Loyalty Day Parade Need walkers

Norfolk Loyalty Day Parade Need walkers

4:45pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV
Columbus location

Baseball - Columbus vs GI Broadcast:48.1, 21.1

Baseball - Columbus vs GI Broadcast:48.1, 21.1

5:45pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

NSAA Class A-7 Boys District Soccer (Beechner Field) Lincoln Southwest vs Norfolk Broadcast:30.1, 35.1

NSAA Class A-7 Boys District Soccer (Beechner Field) Lincoln Southwest vs Norfolk Broadcast:30.1, 35.1

6:10pmNCN 1450 AM Beatrice

Beatrice Baseball at Roncolli

Beatrice Baseball at Roncolli

7:30pm- 9:00pmNCN 21 TV
Fairbury location

Fairbury FFA Awards Banquet - including Keynote Speaker Talent: Trevor Steinmeyer or Michael J Anthony

Fairbury FFA Awards Banquet - including Keynote Speaker Talent: Trevor Steinmeyer or Michael J Anthony

7:45pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

NSAA Class A-7 Boys District Soccer (Beechner Field) Omaha Bryan vs Grand Island Broadcast: 30.1, 35.1

NSAA Class A-7 Boys District Soccer (Beechner Field) Omaha Bryan vs Grand Island Broadcast: 30.1, 35.1

Tuesday, May 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2:45pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV  

(Postponed to 05-03-17)

Columbus location

NSAA Class B-6 Boys Soccer District: Columbus Scotus vs. Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic (Field 4: Wilderness Park) Broadcast:35.1, 48.1

NSAA Class B-6 Boys Soccer District: Columbus Scotus vs. Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic (Field 4: Wilderness Park) Broadcast:35.1, 48.1

4:10pmNCN 1450 AM Beatrice

Beatrice Baseball vs. Norris

Beatrice Baseball vs. Norris

4:10pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury

High School Baseball: Beatrice at Norris

High School Baseball: Beatrice at Norris

5:00pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV  

(Postponed to 05-03-17)

Columbus location

NSAA Class B-6 Girls Soccer Districts: Columbus Lakeview vs. Columbus Scotus (Field 7: Wilderness Park) Broadcast:35.1, 48.1

NSAA Class B-6 Girls Soccer Districts: Columbus Lakeview vs. Columbus Scotus (Field 7: Wilderness Park) Broadcast:35.1, 48.1

5:45pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV
South Sioux City location

NSAA Class B-4 Boys Soccer District: Mount Michael Benedictine vs Schuyler Broadcast:35.1, 48.1, 30.1

NSAA Class B-4 Boys Soccer District: Mount Michael Benedictine vs Schuyler Broadcast:35.1, 48.1, 30.1

6:00pmNCN 21 TV

High School Baseball: Concordia at Marysville Play by Play: Matt Reynoldson

High School Baseball: Concordia at Marysville Play by Play: Matt Reynoldson

Wednesday, May 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 7:00pmUS92 Norfolk
Norfolk location

Madison County Fair Ticket Sponsor Remotes: 10-11am: Scooters Talent: Angie 11:30-12:30 Goody's Grill Talent: Andrew 2:00-3:00 Renegade T...

Madison County Fair Ticket Sponsor Remotes: 10-11am: Scooters Talent: Angie 11:30-12:30 Goody's Grill Talent: Andrew 2:00-3:00 Renegade T...

12:30pm- 1:00pm92/94 Promotions

Grant Elementary Tour

Grant Elementary Tour

2:45pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV  

(Rescheduled from 05-02-17)

Columbus location

NSAA Class B-6 Boys Soccer District: Columbus Scotus vs. Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic (Field 4: Wilderness Park) Broadcast:35.1, 48.1

NSAA Class B-6 Boys Soccer District: Columbus Scotus vs. Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic (Field 4: Wilderness Park) Broadcast:35.1, 48.1

4:45pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

NSAA Class A-7 Boys District Soccer (Seecrest Field) LSW vs GI Broadcast: 30.1, 35.3, 21.1

NSAA Class A-7 Boys District Soccer (Seecrest Field) LSW vs GI Broadcast: 30.1, 35.3, 21.1

5:00pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV  

(Rescheduled from 05-02-17)

Columbus location

NSAA Class B-6 Girls Soccer Districts: Columbus Lakeview vs. Columbus Scotus (Field 7: Wilderness Park) Broadcast:35.1, 48.1

NSAA Class B-6 Girls Soccer Districts: Columbus Lakeview vs. Columbus Scotus (Field 7: Wilderness Park) Broadcast:35.1, 48.1

7:00pm- 8:00pmNCN 35 Norfolk - TV

Steve Angriosata (sp) Replay 35.1, 48.1,21.1

Steve Angriosata (sp) Replay 35.1, 48.1,21.1

Thursday, May 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
NCN 30 Grand Island - TV  

(Cancelled)

Grand Island location

Trap:48th Annual Cornhusker National High School Shoot Broadcast:30.1

Trap:48th Annual Cornhusker National High School Shoot Broadcast:30.1

4:00pm- 6:00pmUS92 Norfolk
Norfolk location

Farmer's Pride Share Night at Culver's Talent: Austen

Farmer's Pride Share Night at Culver's Talent: Austen

4:30pmKNCY 1600 AM, 105.5 FM  

(Cancelled)

Nebraska City location

BSB: Blair at Nebraska City

BSB: Blair at Nebraska City

5:45pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV
South Sioux City location

NSAA Boys District Soccer - South Sioux City vs Schuyler Broadcast:35.1, 48.1, 30.1, 21.1

NSAA Boys District Soccer - South Sioux City vs Schuyler Broadcast:35.1, 48.1, 30.1, 21.1

Friday, May 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
NCN 30 Grand Island - TV  

(Cancelled)

Grand Island location

Trap:48th Annual Cornhusker National High School Shoot Broadcast:30.1

Trap:48th Annual Cornhusker National High School Shoot Broadcast:30.1

NCN 30 Grand Island - TV

Do NOT schedule anything for the NCN30 truck. Aaron will be setting up for Burwell High School Rodeo

Do NOT schedule anything for the NCN30 truck. Aaron will be setting up for Burwell High School Rodeo

3:00pm- 11:59pmUS92 Norfolk
Norfolk location

Semi:Relay for Life TaHaZouka Park

Semi:Relay for Life TaHaZouka Park

6:00pm- 11:59pm92/94 Promotions
Norfolk location

Relay for Life: TaHaZoka Park

Relay for Life: TaHaZoka Park

6:04pm- 10:30pmNCN 1450 AM Beatrice

Nebraska Baseball

Nebraska Baseball

6:05pmKNCY 1600 AM, 105.5 FM
Lincoln location

BSB: Rutgers at Nebraska

BSB: Rutgers at Nebraska

Saturday, May 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
NCN 30 Grand Island - TV  

(Cancelled)

Grand Island location

Trap:48th Annual Cornhusker National High School Shoot Broadcast:30.1

Trap:48th Annual Cornhusker National High School Shoot Broadcast:30.1

9:45am- 11:45pmNCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Norfolk location

Norfolk Little League Baseball Tournament - Norfolk Steel vs Columbus Outlaws Broadcast:35.1, 21.1, 48.1, 30.1

Norfolk Little League Baseball Tournament - Norfolk Steel vs Columbus Outlaws Broadcast:35.1, 21.1, 48.1, 30.1

11:00amKNCY 1600 AM, 105.5 FM

BSB: NSAA B1 District Tournament (Semifinals) - Nebraska City vs. Ralston

BSB: NSAA B1 District Tournament (Semifinals) - Nebraska City vs. Ralston

11:45am- 2:00pmNCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Norfolk location

Norfolk Little League Baseball Tournament - Beatrice Bullets vs Grand Island Riverdogs Red Broadcast: 35.1, 21.1

Norfolk Little League Baseball Tournament - Beatrice Bullets vs Grand Island Riverdogs Red Broadcast: 35.1, 21.1

12:00pm- 4:00pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Burwell location

High School Rodeo Director: Aaron Camera Ops:GI Crew

High School Rodeo Director: Aaron Camera Ops:GI Crew

1:00pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV
Schuyler location

NSAA Class B-3 Boys Soccer District Final Broadcast:Online Only

NSAA Class B-3 Boys Soccer District Final Broadcast:Online Only

1:30pmKNCY 1600 AM, 105.5 FM
Lincoln location

BSB: Rutgers at Nebraska

BSB: Rutgers at Nebraska

1:30pm- 6:00pmNCN 1450 AM Beatrice

Nebraska Baseball

Nebraska Baseball

2:45pmNCN 21 TV

College Baseball: MCC-Longview at SCC, Beatrice -- Game 2 Play by Play: Andrew Lacey Color Commentary: Steve Van Hoosen

College Baseball: MCC-Longview at SCC, Beatrice -- Game 2 Play by Play: Andrew Lacey Color Commentary: Steve Van Hoosen

Sunday, May 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Burwell location

High School Rodeo Director: Aaron Camera Ops:GI Crew

High School Rodeo Director: Aaron Camera Ops:GI Crew

11:30amKNCY 1600 AM, 105.5 FM
Lincoln location

BSB: Rutgers at Nebraska

BSB: Rutgers at Nebraska

11:45amNCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Norfolk location

Norfolk Little League Baseball Tournament - TBA Broadcast: 21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.1

Norfolk Little League Baseball Tournament - TBA Broadcast: 21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.1

12:00pm- 4:00pmNCN 1450 AM Beatrice

Husker BSB vs Rutger

Husker BSB vs Rutger

12:00pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury

NASCAR - GEICO 500

NASCAR - GEICO 500

2:15pmNCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Norfolk location

Norfolk Little League Baseball Tournament - Championship Game TBA Broadcast: 21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.1

Norfolk Little League Baseball Tournament - Championship Game TBA Broadcast: 21.1, 30.1, 35.1, 48.1

11:30pm- 7:00pmNCN 94.7 FM Norfolk

BSB vs Rutgers - NET-1

BSB vs Rutgers - NET-1