Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
1
12:00pm
NASCAR - Dover 4002
6:30pm
@Wilber
Softball: Fairbury @ Wilber3
4:55pm - 8:00pm
@Grand Island
Grand Island Northwest vs Hastings vs Beatrice VB Triangular (doing all 3 games) at 4:55 PM
TALENT: Brandon
Director: Aaron6:15pm
@Stanton
Volleyball Howells-Dodge vs Stanton Broadcast:35.16:45pm
@David City
Volleyball: Twin River @ David City 4
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Nebraska Volleyball6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Michigan State at Nebraska7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show5
7:00am - 8:00am
Big Red Breakfast: Ralph and Mike Brown
Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1, 21.1, 30.1
8:00am
@Lincoln
NSAA Board of Directors Meeting - Brandon6:30pm - 10:00pm
Beatrice Volleyball6:45pm
@David City
Football: Bishop Neumann @ David City
Broadcast: 48.16:45pm
High School Volleyball: Syracuse at Freeman6:45pm
Volleyball: Hastings v Aurora6
11:30am - 1:00pm
Time Out To Tailgate Stop #1 2:15pm
@Falls City
Football: BDS @ Falls City Sacred Heart5:45pm
@Falls City
High School Football: Conestoga at Falls City6:40pm
High School Football: Beatrice at Waverly6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: GICC @ Lakeview
Broadcast: 48.16:45pm
@Aurora
Football: York at Aurora
Broadcast: 30.16:45pm - 10:00pm
@Wayne
NCN 35.1 - High School Football @ WAYNE
6:45 p.m.6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Omaha
Norfolk @ Omaha South
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:45pm
@Firth
High School Football: Crete at Norris7:00pm
FB: Auburn at Louisville7:00pm
(Cancelled)
FB: Nebraska City at Platteview (Broadcast cancelled. Game still on as scheduled)7
Husker Football Vs. Wisconsin - TIME TBD 12:30pm
Live College Football: Doane vs. Dordt College
Location: Crete, NE
Time: 12:30 pm
Talent: Andrew Lacy12:45pm
@Crete
Live College Football: Doane vs. Dordt
Talent: Jay Hannah
Director: Lauren/Tyler12:45pm - 4:00pm
@Wayne
College Football: Wayne State vs. SW Minnesota State (Homecoming)1:45pm
@Kearney
Football: University of Central Missouri at UNK
Broadcast: 30.12:00pm
@Lincoln
FB: Wisconsin at Nebraska2:00pm - 1:30am
Nebraska Football vs. Wisconsin6:30pm
VB: Nebraska at Iowa
8
11:00am - 3:00pm
@Shelton
LIVE TV broadcast: Grow Nebraska Steak Fry with Governor Pete Rickets
Talent: Andy Classen Truck (35 or 48) Operator: TBD Channel: 21.1, 35....12:00pm
NASCAR - Bank of America 5009
10
4:45pm
@Grand Island
Volleyball Triangular: GICC v Holdrege v GI Northwest5:45pm
High School Volleyball: Southern at Tri County6:45pm
@Columbus
Volleyball: Omaha South @ Columbus High7:15pm
@West Point
Volleyball Pierce vs Guardian Angels Central Catholic Broadcast:35.111
9:00am
@Hastings
State Softball: Fairbury vs. Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan1:45pm
Girls State Softball: Crete v. Hastings2:00pm
@Hastings
State Softball: Crete vs. Hastings7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show7:30pm - 10:30pm
Nebraska Volleyball12
7:00am - 8:00am
Big Red Breakfast: (Ohio State): Adam Carricker
Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1, 21.1, 30.19:00am
Time Cards Due to Office Manager11:00am - 1:00pm
@Plainview
Elevator Tailgator: Agrex- Enola
Austen & Laurie
Contact: Nate 5:45pm - 8:00pm
@Hastings
VOLLEYBALL: Columbus vs Hastings Volleyball 5:45 PM
TALENT: Brandon
DIRECTOR: Aaron6:45pm
@Falls City
Volleyball: Marysville vs Falls City
Time: TBD13
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Remote: Downtown Norfolk
Talent: Austen BO: Kristi
Vehicle: Tundra11:30am - 1:00pm
Time Out To Tailgate Stop #26:00pm - 8:00pm
@Bloomfield
Hefner Hardware Homecoming Celebration
Talent: Steve
6:40pm
@Beatrice
High School Football: Crete at Beatrice6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: Boone Central/Newman Grove @ Columbus Scotus
Broadcast: 48.16:45pm
@Beatrice
Football: Crete @ Beatrice
6:45pm
@Grand Island
Football: Aurora at Grand Island Northwest
Broadcast: 30.16:45pm - 10:00pm
@Orchard
NCN 35.1 - Atkinson West Holt vs. Clearwater Orchard
6:45 start6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
Ponca @ Lutheran High Northeast
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:45pm
High School Football: Hanover at Frankfort7:00pm
@Plattsmouth
FB: Nebraska City at Plattsmouth7:00pm
@Diller
FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Diller-Odell8:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Halloween Party 14
@Lincoln
FB: Ohio State at NebraskaHusker Football Vs. Ohio State - TIME TBD 10:00am - 12:00pm
@Beatrice
Live Remote Broadcast: Hills Home Furnishings, Beatrice
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm1:00pm
FB: Peru State at Grand View1:30pm - 1:00am
Nebraska Football vs. Ohio State5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Wausa
Wausa Swedish Smorgasbord: Mike
15
12:00pm
NASCAR - Hellmann's 50016
17
@Wayne
Wayne State Career Fair
Austen 5:45pm
College Volleyball: Bethany College v UNK6:30pm - 10:00pm
Beatrice Volleyball6:45pm
@Columbus
Volleyball: Kearney @ Columbus High 6:45pm
@Beatrice
High School Volleyball: Wahoo at Beatrice7:15pm
@Elgin
Volleyball Burwell vs Elgin Public/Pope John Broadcast:35.118
12:00pm - 12:20pm
@Norfolk
Facebook Live: Sugar Plum Oak
Talent: Angie 7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show19
12:00pm - 2:00pm
@Norfolk
Facebook Live: Ernst Toyota - At Farmer's Pride Tailgator
Talent:Austen 6:45pm
@Central City
Football: East Butler @ Nebraska Christian
Broadcast: 48.16:45pm
@Fairbury
Football: Milford-Dorchester @ Fairbury
6:45pm - 10:00pm
@Allen
35.1 - Wausa at Allen
7:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Falls City
FB: Sterling at Falls City Sacred Heart20
11:30am - 1:00pm
Time Out To Tailgate Stop #34:15pm
@Lincoln
Football: GISH at Lincoln Southeast
Broadcast: 30.16:40pm
@Firth
High School Football: Beatrice at Norris6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: Ord @ Lakeview
Broadcast: 48.16:45pm
@Firth
Football: Beatrice @ Norris
6:45pm - 10:00pm
@Ponca
NCN 35.1 - Hartington Cedar Catholic at Ponca6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Battle Creek
Stanton @ Battle Creek
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:45pm
@Wilber
High School Football: Freeman at Wilber/Clatonia7:00pm
@Syracuse
FB: Falls City at Syracuse7:00pm
@Nebraska City
FB: Omaha Gross at Nebraska City21
Isaiah off
*Can staff an event, will not be able to direct 11:00am
@Peru
FB: William Penn at Peru State12:30pm
@Crete
Live College Football: Doane vs. Northwestern College Location: Crete, NE Time: 12:30 pm Talent: Andrew Lacy12:45pm
@Crete
Live College Football: Doane vs. Northwestern
Talent: Jay Hannah
Director: Lauren/Tyler1:45pm
@Kearney
Football: Northeastern State at UNK
Broadcast: 30.12:30pm - 4:00pm
@Wakefield
Wakefield Balloon Days Parade
Tundra: Lydee Jo
NCN Car: Steve Strycycle 6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Illinois at Nebraska
22
1:00pm
NASCAR - Hollywood Casino 40023
24
5:45pm
College Volleyball: Fort Hays State v UNK25
8:30pm - 9:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show26
12:00pm - 2:00pm
@Norfolk
Elevator Tailgator: Louis Dreyfus Austen & Lydee jo Contact: Nathan and Dennis from Peterbilt2:45pm
@Diller
High School Football First Round Playoff D1/D2 - Plainview @ Diller/Odell
Broadcast: 21.1, 35.1, 30.15:00pm
@Henderson
FB: NSAA Class D1 State Playoffs - #11 Johnson-Brock at #6 Heartland5:15pm
@Brainard
Football: Hartington Newcastle @ East Butler
Broadcast: 48.1, 35.35:30pm
@Nebraska City
FB: NSAA Class D1 - 1st Round - #10 Neligh-Oakdale at #7 Lourdes Central Catholic5:40pm
High School Football - Pawnee City at BDS First Round Playoffs D1/D2- TBA6:45pm
@Kenesaw
Football: Playoffs, 1st Round, 8 Man Southwest @ Kenesaw
Broadcast: 30.1, 21.26:45pm - 9:30pm
@Humphrey
Playoff Football Osmond vs. Humphrey St. Francis
Eric & Lou
Channels: 35.1, 21.127
High School Football - First Round Playoffs - TBA 8:00am - 10:00am
@Norfolk
Norfolk Now Street Team Tours
News-AM Show-Sales 8:00am - 10:00am
@Norfolk
Norfolk Now Street Team Tours
News-AM Show-Sales 9:00am
Time Cards Due to Office Manager11:30am - 1:00pm
Time Out To Tailgate Stop #41:00pm - 1:30pm
FACEBOOK Live with Ernst Auto Center
Albion- Cargil Elevator
Talent: Grant 1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Albion
Elevator Tailgater: Cargill in Albion
Talent: Angie
Helpers: Jess & Lydee jo
4:45pm
@Fairbury
High School Football First Round Playoff B/C1/C2 - Pierce @ Fairbury
Broadcast: 21.1, 35.35:40pm
@Wilber
High School Football - Battle Creek at Wilber/Clatonia First Round Playoffs B/C1/C2 - TBA6:45pm
@Omaha
Football: Playoffs, 1st Round, 11 Man- Grand Island vs Creighton Prep
Broadcast: 30.16:45pm - 9:30pm
@Ponca
Football Playoffs: Donphian Trumbell vs. Ponca
NCN 35.1 & 21.26:45pm - 9:30pm
@Kearney
Football Playoffs: Norfolk vs. Kearney
Andrew & Chris
7:00pm
@Albion
FB: NSAA Class C1 State Playoffs - 1st Round - #11 Auburn at #6 Boone Central/Newman Grove7:00pm
@Columbus
Football: Grand Island Northwest @ Columbus
Broadcast: 48.17:00pm
@Gretna
FB: NSAA Class B State Playoffs - 1st Round - #16 Plattsmouth at #1 Gretna28
Husker Football Vs. Purdue - TIME TBD Isaiah off
*If event comes up, will be able to staff it, but not available to direct. 12:30pm
@Hastings
Live College Football: Doane at Hastings College
Location: Hastings, NE
Time: 12:30 pm
Talent: Andrew Lacy12:45pm
@Wayne State College
Football: Concordia St Paul at Wayne State
Broadcast: 48.1 -- Columbus Truck, Norfolk Crew2:00pm
@Peru
FB: Graceland at Peru State6:30pm
FB: Nebraska at Purdue (Pregame coverage begins at 1:30 p.m.)
29
11:00am
NASCAR - Martinsville 50011:30am
VB: Nebraska at Michigan1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Petersburg
Pumpkin' Chunkin' - 35.1 Filming event
30
(Cancelled)
High School Volleyball Sub-Districts C1/C2/D1/D2 - TBA4:20pm
@Fairbury
High School Volleyball Sub Districts: Meridian vs. Deshler at Fairbury High School5:45pm
@Fairbury
High School Volleyball Sub Districts: BDS vs. Lawrence/Nelson at Fairbury High School6:00pm
@Columbus
NCN 48: C1-6 Vball Subdistricts: Scotus CC vs. Aquinas 7:00pm
@Columbus
NCN 48: C1-6 Vball Subdistricts North Bend vs. TBD 7:00pm
@Fairbury
High School Volleyball Sub Districts: Winners of BDS vs. Lawrence/Nelson and Meridian vs. Deshler at Fairbury High School31
@Columbus
NCN 48: C1-6 Vball Subdistricts Final at Columbus HIgh(Cancelled)
High School Volleyball Sub-Districts B/C1/C2/D1/D2 - TBA6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
Volleyball Sub-Districts at Norfolk Catholic
Teams TBA - 6:45 start time 7 p.m. game1
2
3
4