Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm |
Friend
High School Football 2nd Round Playoffs - Wynot at Friend (35.1, 21.1) | |
High School Football 2nd Round Playoffs - Wynot at Friend (35.1, 21.1) | ||
3:45pm |
Kenesaw
Playoff Football: CWCE at Kenesaw (30.1, 35.3) | |
Playoff Football: CWCE at Kenesaw (30.1, 35.3) | ||
4:00pm |
Johnson
FB: NSAA Class D1 State Playoffs - #14 Pender at #11 Johnson-Brock | |
FB: NSAA Class D1 State Playoffs - #14 Pender at #11 Johnson-Brock | ||
4:15pm |
Falls City
Football Playoffs: Humphrey St. Francis vs. Falls City Sacred Heart | |
Football Playoffs: Humphrey St. Francis vs. Falls City Sacred Heart | ||
4:30pm |
Falls City
FB: NSAA D2 State Playoffs - 2nd Round: #5 Humphrey St. Francis at #4 Falls City Sacred Heart | |
FB: NSAA D2 State Playoffs - 2nd Round: #5 Humphrey St. Francis at #4 Falls City Sacred Heart | ||
5:40pm |
Bruning
High School Football - 2nd Round Playoffs Fullerton at BDS | |
High School Football - 2nd Round Playoffs Fullerton at BDS | ||
5:45pm |
Howells
Football: Playoffs: Lourdes Central Catholic @ Howells-Dodge (48.1) | |
Football: Playoffs: Lourdes Central Catholic @ Howells-Dodge (48.1) | ||
6:45pm |
Bloomfield
Playoff Football - Randolph at Bloomfield (35.1) | |
Playoff Football - Randolph at Bloomfield (35.1) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am | Big Red Breakfast: (Minnesota): TBA Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1, 21.1, 30.1 | |
Big Red Breakfast: (Minnesota): TBA Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1, 21.1, 30.1 | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Norfolk
Elevator Tailgator: Agrex of Enola Austen & Laurie Contact: Nate | |
Elevator Tailgator: Agrex of Enola Austen & Laurie Contact: Nate | ||
6:50pm | D1-1 District Final Volleyball - Meridian vs. Johnson-Brock at Norris Middle School | |
D1-1 District Final Volleyball - Meridian vs. Johnson-Brock at Norris Middle School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Omaha
Playoff Football: Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Boys Town | ||
Playoff Football: Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Boys Town | ||
Battle Creek
Playoff football: Ponca vs. Battle Creek (35.3) Michael S. Norfolk Truck | ||
Playoff football: Ponca vs. Battle Creek (35.3) Michael S. Norfolk Truck | ||
David City
Playoff Football - Norfolk Catholic vs. Aquinas Catholic (35.1, 48.3) Eric & Lou Beatrice Truck | ||
Playoff Football - Norfolk Catholic vs. Aquinas Catholic (35.1, 48.3) Eric & Lou Beatrice Truck | ||
Pierce
Playoff Football: Pierce vs. West Point-Beemer | ||
Playoff Football: Pierce vs. West Point-Beemer | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Albion
Albion Thriftyway Live Remote Talent: Angie or Austen | |
Albion Thriftyway Live Remote Talent: Angie or Austen | ||
6:30pm |
Lincoln
VB: Purdue at Nebraska | |
VB: Purdue at Nebraska | ||
6:45pm |
Grand Island
Playoff Football: Gretna vs. Northwest | |
Playoff Football: Gretna vs. Northwest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Husker Football Vs. Northwestern - TIME 2:30 Kick Off Pre Game Start Time: 9:30 | ||
Husker Football Vs. Northwestern - TIME 2:30 Kick Off Pre Game Start Time: 9:30 | ||
12:30pm | Live College Football: Doane vs Morningside Location: Crete, NE Time: 12:30 pm Talent: Andrew Lacy | |
Live College Football: Doane vs Morningside Location: Crete, NE Time: 12:30 pm Talent: Andrew Lacy | ||
12:45pm |
Crete
Live College Football: Doane vs. Morningside Talent: Jay Hannah Director: Lauren/Tyler | |
Live College Football: Doane vs. Morningside Talent: Jay Hannah Director: Lauren/Tyler | ||
1:00pm | FB: Peru State at Culver-Stockton | |
FB: Peru State at Culver-Stockton | ||
1:45pm |
Kearney
Football: Pittsburg State University at UNK Broadcast 30.1 | |
Football: Pittsburg State University at UNK Broadcast 30.1 | ||
3:30pm |
Lincoln
FB: Northwestern at Nebraska - Pregame: 9:30 a.m. / Kickoff: 3:30 p.m. | |
FB: Northwestern at Nebraska - Pregame: 9:30 a.m. / Kickoff: 3:30 p.m. | ||
7:00pm |
Lincoln
VB: Indiana at Nebraska | |
VB: Indiana at Nebraska |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm | NASCAR - AAA Texas 500 | |
NASCAR - AAA Texas 500 | ||
1:45pm |
Lincoln
WBB: Makkato State at Nebraska | |
WBB: Makkato State at Nebraska |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:20am- 8:00am | Wayne State College Wishin For Tuition Begins 11/6-11/22 | |
Wayne State College Wishin For Tuition Begins 11/6-11/22 | ||
8:45am |
Norfolk
Faith Regional Health Beat - In Studio Tiffany, Isaiah et al. | |
Faith Regional Health Beat - In Studio Tiffany, Isaiah et al. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:45pm- 6:00pm |
Bloomfield
Playoff Football - Falls City Sacred Heart vs Bloomfield NORFOLK TRUCK | |
Playoff Football - Falls City Sacred Heart vs Bloomfield NORFOLK TRUCK | ||
3:00pm | FB: NSAA D2 State Playoffs (Quarterfinals) - #4 Falls City Sacred Heart at #1 Bloomfield | |
FB: NSAA D2 State Playoffs (Quarterfinals) - #4 Falls City Sacred Heart at #1 Bloomfield | ||
4:40pm | High School Playoff Football: BDS at Wynot | |
High School Playoff Football: BDS at Wynot | ||
5:00pm |
Howells
FB: NSAA Class D1 (Quarterfinals) - #11 Johnson-Brock at #2 Howells-Dodge | |
FB: NSAA Class D1 (Quarterfinals) - #11 Johnson-Brock at #2 Howells-Dodge | ||
5:45pm- 9:00pm |
Blue Hill
Football: Twin Loup vs Blue Hill Broadcast: 30.1 | |
Football: Twin Loup vs Blue Hill Broadcast: 30.1 | ||
6:00pm |
Lincoln
MBB: Northwood at Nebraska | |
MBB: Northwood at Nebraska |