Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Basketball TBA (either Norfolk girls or boys subdistrict) | ||
Basketball TBA (either Norfolk girls or boys subdistrict) | ||
Norfolk Catholic Boys Sub-District - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
Norfolk Catholic Boys Sub-District - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
6:00am- 7:00pm | St.Jude Radiothon | |
St.Jude Radiothon | ||
1:30pm | BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State (at Surprise, Ariz.) | |
BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State (at Surprise, Ariz.) | ||
6:45pm | Nebraska Women's Basketball | |
Nebraska Women's Basketball | ||
6:45pm | Boys Sub District Basketball - Deshler V BDS Location: Sandy Creek | |
Boys Sub District Basketball - Deshler V BDS Location: Sandy Creek | ||
6:45pm |
Lincoln
WBB: Penn State at Nebraska | |
WBB: Penn State at Nebraska |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Girls District Final - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
Girls District Final - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
6:00am- 7:00pm | St.Jude Radiothon | |
St.Jude Radiothon | ||
5:30pm | Nebraska Baseball | |
Nebraska Baseball | ||
6:00pm | BBB: NSAA Class D1-3 Sub-District Final: Lourdes Central Catholic vs. East Butler | |
BBB: NSAA Class D1-3 Sub-District Final: Lourdes Central Catholic vs. East Butler | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Utica
C1 District Final - Columbus Scotus vs Lincoln Christian - 16.1 GBB TALENT: JON/GRANT Location: Centennial High School |
C1 District Final - Columbus Scotus vs Lincoln Christian - 16.1 GBB TALENT: JON/GRANT Location: Centennial High School | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Grand Island
A4 District Semifinal - North Star vs Grand Island - 30.1/16.1 BBB TALENT: BRANDON/GRANT | |
A4 District Semifinal - North Star vs Grand Island - 30.1/16.1 BBB TALENT: BRANDON/GRANT | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Beatrice
D2 District Final - Exeter/Milligan v Falls City Sacred Heart - 21.1/30.1 GBB TALENT: BRANDON/KYLE Location: Beatrice | |
D2 District Final - Exeter/Milligan v Falls City Sacred Heart - 21.1/30.1 GBB TALENT: BRANDON/KYLE Location: Beatrice | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Albion
CLASS D2 District Final - Ewing vs Riverside - 35.1 GBB MICHAEL/ANDY | |
CLASS D2 District Final - Ewing vs Riverside - 35.1 GBB MICHAEL/ANDY | ||
6:45pm |
Crete
Girls District Final - BDS v Johnson/Brock Location: Crete | |
Girls District Final - BDS v Johnson/Brock Location: Crete | ||
7:00pm |
Syracuse
GBB: NSAA Class C1-1 District Final - Conestoga vs. #7 Auburn | |
GBB: NSAA Class C1-1 District Final - Conestoga vs. #7 Auburn |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Norfolk v TBA BB (tba) | ||
Norfolk v TBA BB (tba) | ||
1:30pm | BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State (at Surprise, Ariz.) | |
BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State (at Surprise, Ariz.) | ||
2:45pm | Class B Boys District Final: Crete at Scottsbluff Time: 2:45 CST | |
Class B Boys District Final: Crete at Scottsbluff Time: 2:45 CST | ||
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
(Cancelled) | --- CANCELLED ---- NCN 21 TV - Norris @ Platteview District B-3 Final Broadcast time 5:45pm JON/KYLE Talent |
--- CANCELLED ---- NCN 21 TV - Norris @ Platteview District B-3 Final Broadcast time 5:45pm JON/KYLE Talent | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
Lincoln
2018 Team Jack Gala @ Embassy Suites - 30.1/25.1/16.1 TALENT: Steve | |
2018 Team Jack Gala @ Embassy Suites - 30.1/25.1/16.1 TALENT: Steve |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:45am | WBB: Nebraska at Maryland | |
WBB: Nebraska at Maryland | ||
12:00pm | NASCAR Folds of Honor 500 | |
NASCAR Folds of Honor 500 | ||
3:15pm- 7:00pm |
Lincoln
Penn St. at Nebraska | |
Penn St. at Nebraska | ||
3:15pm |
Lincoln
MBB: Penn State at Nebraska | |
MBB: Penn State at Nebraska |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Basketball TBA (either Norfolk boys or Boys district) | ||
Basketball TBA (either Norfolk boys or Boys district) | ||
Boys District Final - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
Boys District Final - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
7:40am- 8:00pm |
Norfolk
Facebook Live at Cornhusker Auto to Announce Partners in Paradise Winner! Talent: Austen | |
Facebook Live at Cornhusker Auto to Announce Partners in Paradise Winner! Talent: Austen | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Norfolk
C1-3 District Final: Winnebago vs Boone Central/Newman Grove - 35.1 BBB TALENT: ERIC/MICHAEL PRODUCER: ETHAN At NECC | |
C1-3 District Final: Winnebago vs Boone Central/Newman Grove - 35.1 BBB TALENT: ERIC/MICHAEL PRODUCER: ETHAN At NECC | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Wahoo
C1-4 District Final: North Bend Central vs Lincoln Christian - 16.1 BBB TALENT: JON/GRANT PRODUCER: TYLER At Wahoo HS | |
C1-4 District Final: North Bend Central vs Lincoln Christian - 16.1 BBB TALENT: JON/GRANT PRODUCER: TYLER At Wahoo HS | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Kearney
A4 District Final - North Star vs Kearney - 30.1/21.1 BBB TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: JOEY | |
A4 District Final - North Star vs Kearney - 30.1/21.1 BBB TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: JOEY | ||
6:45pm |
Waverly
Class C2 Boys District Final: Freeman vs. Yutan | |
Class C2 Boys District Final: Freeman vs. Yutan | ||
7:00pm |
Nebraska City
BBB: NSAA Class C1-1 District Finals: Auburn vs. Syracuse | |
BBB: NSAA Class C1-1 District Finals: Auburn vs. Syracuse |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:30am- 11:45am |
Columbus
Facebook Live From Ernst Auto Center Give-Back Kick Off Talent: Grant | |
Facebook Live From Ernst Auto Center Give-Back Kick Off Talent: Grant | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Ord
D2-3 District Final: Riverside vs CWC - 16.1/35.1 BBB TALENT: MICHAEL/GRANT PRODUCER: ETHAN At Ord HS | |
D2-3 District Final: Riverside vs CWC - 16.1/35.1 BBB TALENT: MICHAEL/GRANT PRODUCER: ETHAN At Ord HS | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Beatrice
D1-1 District Final: Johnson-Brock vs BDS - 21.1/30.1 BBB TALENT: BRANDON/KYLE PRODUCER: TYLER At Beatrice HS | |
D1-1 District Final: Johnson-Brock vs BDS - 21.1/30.1 BBB TALENT: BRANDON/KYLE PRODUCER: TYLER At Beatrice HS | ||
6:45pm |
Beatrice
Class D1 Boys District Final: BDS vs. Johnson-Brock | |
Class D1 Boys District Final: BDS vs. Johnson-Brock | ||
7:00pm |
Nebraska City
BBB: NSAA Class D2-1 District Finals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Mead | |
BBB: NSAA Class D2-1 District Finals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Mead | ||
7:00pm |
Elkhorn
BBB: Class D1 District Finals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Walthill | |
BBB: Class D1 District Finals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Walthill |