Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
9:00am
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. #8 Sandhills-Thedford9:00am
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #3 Lincoln Christian vs. #6 Auburn9:30am - 11:00pm
@Norfolk
Laugh and a Half Marathon Meeting:
KNEN Conference Room 1:45pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Friend6:45pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Exeter-Milligan vs. Red Cloud8:35pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Beatrice vs. Sidney2
@Lincoln
Girls State BB - TBA
Talent: Andrew & Chris10:30am
@Lincoln
Class D1 Semifinal: BDS vs. Ansley-Litchfield 11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Wireless Remote
Downtown Norfolk
Talent: Austen 11:00am - 1:00pm
Viaero Remote
Downtown Norfolk
Talent: Austen12:00pm
MBB: Nebraska vs. Michigan (Quarterfinals of the Big Ten Tournament)3:30pm
@Lincoln
Class B Semifinal: Beatrice vs. South Sioux City7:00pm
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - Semifinals: #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. #5 Hyannis7:05pm
WBB: Nebraska vs. Michigan (Quarterfinals of the Big Ten Tournament)8:30pm
@Lincoln
Class D2 Semifinal: Exeter-Milligan vs. Humphrey St. Francis3
@Lincoln
Girls State BB - TBA
Talent: Andrew & ChrisWBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament 10:45am
@Lincoln
Class D1 Final: BDS vs. North Central 1:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Wichita State8:30pm
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. TBA (Class D2 Championship)
4
12:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Wichita State1:30pm
NASCAR Pennzoil 4005
6
7
8:00am
@Lincoln
NSAA Board of Directors Meeting - Brandon8
9:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament (1st Round) - #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. #8 Cody-Kilgore9:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament (1st Round) - #2 Paxton vs. #7 Lourdes Central Catholic10:45am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament (1st Round) - #3 West Holt vs. #6 Johnson-Brock10:45am
@Lincoln
Boys State Basketball: Crete vs. York1:00pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Cal Poly at Nebraska1:45pm
@Lincoln
Boys State Bball - Osmond vs. Heartland
Talent: Andrew & Chris3:45pm
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament (1st Round) - #2 Winnebago vs. #7 Syracuse9
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament10:30am
@Lincoln
Boys State BB - Osmond vs. TBA (IF win Thursday)
Talent: Andrew & Chris1:00pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Cal Poly at Nebraska10
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA State Tournament10:45am
@Lincoln
Boys State BB - Osmond vs. TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris11:30am
@Lincoln
BSB: Cal Poly at Nebraska (Doubleheader)10:00pm - 8:00am
@Norfolk
Big Country Ford Remotes
Talent: Andrew
11
1:30pm
NASCAR Camping World 50012
13
1:00pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Northern Colorado at Nebraska14
1:00pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Northern Colorado at Nebraska7:00pm
St. John Lutheran Lenten Service7:00pm
MBB: Nebraska at Mississippi State (NIT - First Round)8:00pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball/NIT15
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Newman Grove
Farmer's Pride Remote
Talent: Austen 11-1
Tundra 16
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Wireless Remote
Sunset Plaza Mall
Talent: Clint
BO: Steve 3:30pm
(Cancelled)
Nebraska Baseball3:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Northwestern State at Nebraska5:00pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
Norfolk Home Show
NECC AG COMPLEX 17
10:00am - 7:00pm
@Norfolk
Norfolk Home Show
NECC AG COMPLEX 10:00am
Facebook Live: Sugar Plum Oak12:30pm - 2:30pm
@O'Neill
St. Patrick's Day Parade broadcast. 2:15pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball/NCAA Tournament2:15pm
WBB: Nebraska vs. Arizona State (NCAA Tournament - First Round)
18
12:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Northwestern State at Nebraska1:30pm
NASCAR Auto Club 40011:00pm - 4:00pm
@Norfolk
Norfolk Home Show
NECC AG Complex 19
7:00pm
@Wausa
District 40 Legislative Forum - Wausa, Nebraska20
6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Norfolk
Cooking With Faith Practice Show
Canham Maytag
Joey, Lydee Jo, CHristina, Cathy 6:05pm
BSB: Nebraska at Oral Roberts6:30pm - 8:30pm
(Cancelled)
@Hastings
BASEBALL: Grand Island at Hastings - 30.1/21.1/16.1
BRANDON/ANDY21
12:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Oral Roberts22
6:00am - 6:00pm
@Nebraska City
B103 St. Jude Radiothon4:55pm - 7:00pm
@Fremont
SOCCER: Grand Island @ Fremont - ONLINE ONLY
BRANDON4:55pm - 6:30pm
@Norfolk
GIRLS SOCCER: Columbus @ Norfolk - ONLINE ONLY
CHRIS6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Crete
SOCCER: Boys Only! Beatrice @ Crete (Doane College) - 21.1
JON6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Norfolk
BOYS SOCCER: Columbus @ Norfolk - 35.1/16.1/30.1
CHRIS23
6:00am - 6:00pm
@Nebraska City
B103 St. Jude Radiothon4:55pm - 7:00pm
@Columbus
SOCCER: Fremont @ Columbus - ONLINE ONLY
JON/GRANT6:05pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Minnesota at Nebraska24
10:55am - 1:00pm
@Firth
SOCCER : BOYS ONLY! Beatrice @ Norris - 21.1/30.1/16.1/35.1
BRANDON11:00am - 7:00pm
@Wausa
Polka Party in Fremont, Nebraska1:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Minnesota at Nebraska7:00pm - 9:00pm
Granger Smith and LoCash Concert
Need to Announce Acts on Stage 10:00pm - 8:00am
@Norfolk
Big Country Ford Remotes
Talent: Andrew
25
1:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: Minnesota at Nebraska26
2:00pm
Governor's Call-In Show3:00pm - 4:00pm
Friends and Neighbors:
National Purple Day-Grape Soda-
Heidi Stevens- 402-992-19924:55pm - 7:00pm
@Schuyler
York @ Schuyler - ONLINE
SOCCER
JON/GRANT4:55pm - 7:00pm
@Hastings
Grand Island @ Hastings - ONLINE ONLY
SOCCER
BRANDON/ABEL
JOEY27
11:30am - 11:45am
@Columbus
Facebook Live From Ernst Auto Center Give-Back Kick Off
Talent: Grant
5:55pm - 8:00pm
@Columbus
Schuyler @ Lakeview - ONLINE/16.1 at 6:30 PM
JON/GRANT6:05pm
@Omaha
BSB: Nebraska at Creighton28
NELPS - North Platte
Performing Arts Center at the high school 10:00am - 2:00pm
@Norfolk
ERA Premier Team7:00pm - 8:30pm
@North Platte
NLPS NORTH PLATTE - 35.1/21.2/30.1/16.1
JOEY29
30
9:00am - 10:00am
@Norfolk
US92 Easter Egg Hunt
Talent: Andrew 2:00pm - 2:30pm
@Norfolk
Politcal Candiate Ad shoot. 3:15pm - 4:00pm
@Norfolk
Health Beat Recording 5:00pm
BSB: Nebraska at Ohio State31
1:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Ohio State10:55pm
@Grand Island
LNE @ Grand Island - 30.1/21.1/16.1/35.1
SOCCER GIRLS AND BOYS
BRANDON
1
2
3
4
5
6
7