Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. #8 Sandhills-Thedford | |
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. #8 Sandhills-Thedford | ||
9:00am |
Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #3 Lincoln Christian vs. #6 Auburn | |
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #3 Lincoln Christian vs. #6 Auburn | ||
9:30am- 11:00pm |
Norfolk
Laugh and a Half Marathon Meeting: KNEN Conference Room | |
Laugh and a Half Marathon Meeting: KNEN Conference Room | ||
1:45pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Friend | |
Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Friend | ||
6:45pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Exeter-Milligan vs. Red Cloud | |
Girls State Basketball: Exeter-Milligan vs. Red Cloud | ||
8:35pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Beatrice vs. Sidney | |
Girls State Basketball: Beatrice vs. Sidney |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Lincoln
Girls State BB - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
Girls State BB - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
10:30am |
Lincoln
Class D1 Semifinal: BDS vs. Ansley-Litchfield | |
Class D1 Semifinal: BDS vs. Ansley-Litchfield | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Norfolk
Viaero Wireless Remote Downtown Norfolk Talent: Austen | |
Viaero Wireless Remote Downtown Norfolk Talent: Austen | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm | Viaero Remote Downtown Norfolk Talent: Austen | |
Viaero Remote Downtown Norfolk Talent: Austen | ||
12:00pm | MBB: Nebraska vs. Michigan (Quarterfinals of the Big Ten Tournament) | |
MBB: Nebraska vs. Michigan (Quarterfinals of the Big Ten Tournament) | ||
3:30pm |
Lincoln
Class B Semifinal: Beatrice vs. South Sioux City | |
Class B Semifinal: Beatrice vs. South Sioux City | ||
7:00pm |
Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - Semifinals: #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. #5 Hyannis | |
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - Semifinals: #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. #5 Hyannis | ||
7:05pm | WBB: Nebraska vs. Michigan (Quarterfinals of the Big Ten Tournament) | |
WBB: Nebraska vs. Michigan (Quarterfinals of the Big Ten Tournament) | ||
8:30pm |
Lincoln
Class D2 Semifinal: Exeter-Milligan vs. Humphrey St. Francis | |
Class D2 Semifinal: Exeter-Milligan vs. Humphrey St. Francis |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Lincoln
Girls State BB - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
Girls State BB - TBA Talent: Andrew & Chris | ||
WBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament | ||
WBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament | ||
10:45am |
Lincoln
Class D1 Final: BDS vs. North Central | |
Class D1 Final: BDS vs. North Central | ||
1:30pm | BSB: Nebraska at Wichita State | |
BSB: Nebraska at Wichita State | ||
8:30pm |
Lincoln
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. TBA (Class D2 Championship) | |
GBB: NSAA State Tournament - #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. TBA (Class D2 Championship) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm | BSB: Nebraska at Wichita State | |
BSB: Nebraska at Wichita State | ||
1:30pm | NASCAR Pennzoil 400 | |
NASCAR Pennzoil 400 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Tiffany out on vacation. | ||
Tiffany out on vacation. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Tiffany out on vacation. | ||
Tiffany out on vacation. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Tiffany out on vacation. | ||
Tiffany out on vacation. | ||
8:00am |
Lincoln
NSAA Board of Directors Meeting - Brandon | |
NSAA Board of Directors Meeting - Brandon |