Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Lincoln
BB - Girls State Basketball | ||
BB - Girls State Basketball | ||
8:50am- 10:35am |
Lincoln
GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Michael/Andy | |
GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Michael/Andy | ||
10:35am- 12:15pm |
Lincoln
GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Alex/Andy | |
GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Alex/Andy | ||
11:00am- 4:00pm |
Norfolk
Norfolk Home Builders Home and Garden Show | |
Norfolk Home Builders Home and Garden Show | ||
1:40pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. Elkhorn South | |
Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. Elkhorn South | ||
1:50pm- 3:35pm |
Lincoln
GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou | |
GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou | ||
3:25pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central vs. Crofton | |
Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central vs. Crofton | ||
3:35pm- 5:15pm |
Lincoln
GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou | |
GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou | ||
6:04pm | Nebraska Baseball | |
Nebraska Baseball | ||
6:05pm | BSB: Nebraska vs. Texas Tech | |
BSB: Nebraska vs. Texas Tech | ||
6:40pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Sterling vs. FCSH | |
Girls State Basketball: Sterling vs. FCSH | ||
6:50pm- 8:35pm |
Lincoln
GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom | |
GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom | ||
7:00pm |
Lincoln
GBB: NSAA Class D2 Semi-Finals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Sterling | |
GBB: NSAA Class D2 Semi-Finals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Sterling | ||
8:25pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Wynot | |
Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Wynot | ||
8:35pm- 10:15pm |
Lincoln
GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom | |
GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Lincoln
BB - Girls State Basketball | ||
BB - Girls State Basketball | ||
11:30am | BSB: Nebraska vs. Sam Houston State | |
BSB: Nebraska vs. Sam Houston State | ||
12:40pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. winner of Northwest/Waverly | |
Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. winner of Northwest/Waverly | ||
1:45pm | Nebraska Women's Basketball | |
Nebraska Women's Basketball | ||
4:00pm |
Peru
MBB: Baker at Peru State | |
MBB: Baker at Peru State | ||
4:10pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central (if win) | |
Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central (if win) | ||
8:10pm |
Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: BDS and/or Sterling(if win 3/1) | |
Girls State Basketball: BDS and/or Sterling(if win 3/1) | ||
8:30pm |
Lincoln
GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Championship - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Wynot | |
GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Championship - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Wynot |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am | BSB: Nebraska vs. Mississippi | |
BSB: Nebraska vs. Mississippi | ||
1:30pm | NASCAR Racing | |
NASCAR Racing |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm |
(Postponed) |
Lincoln
BSB: UNO at Nebraska |
BSB: UNO at Nebraska | ||
5:00pm | Nebraska Men's Basketball | |
Nebraska Men's Basketball | ||
5:00pm | BSB: Nebraska at Michigan State | |
BSB: Nebraska at Michigan State | ||
10:00pm- 10:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
Norfolk
Eric recording Community Spotlight - Boone County Home Farm and Garden Show |
Eric recording Community Spotlight - Boone County Home Farm and Garden Show |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
WBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament | ||
WBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Lincoln
BB - Boys State Basketball | ||
BB - Boys State Basketball | ||
9:00am |
Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Humphrey St. Francis vs. Johnson-Brock | |
BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Humphrey St. Francis vs. Johnson-Brock | ||
9:00am |
Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class C1 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Grand Island CC vs. Auburn | |
BBB: NSAA Class C1 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Grand Island CC vs. Auburn | ||
9:00am |
Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class D1 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Elm Creek | |
BBB: NSAA Class D1 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Elm Creek | ||
10:45am |
Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Blue Hill | |
BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Blue Hill | ||
1:40pm |
Lincoln
Boys State Basketball: Milford vs. Ogallala | |
Boys State Basketball: Milford vs. Ogallala | ||
6:40pm |
Lincoln
Boys State Basketball: Exeter/Milligan vs. Riverside | |
Boys State Basketball: Exeter/Milligan vs. Riverside | ||
7:00pm |
Peru
MBB: Heart of America Athletic Conference Quarterfinals - Culver-Stockton at Peru State | |
MBB: Heart of America Athletic Conference Quarterfinals - Culver-Stockton at Peru State | ||
7:00pm | Nebraska Women's Basketball/Big Ten Tournament | |
Nebraska Women's Basketball/Big Ten Tournament | ||
7:05pm | WBB: Big Ten Tournament - Nebraska vs. Purdue | |
WBB: Big Ten Tournament - Nebraska vs. Purdue |