Skip to content
Cathedral High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:50am - 3:10pm
Day 4
@Classrooms
9:00am - 11:00am
MEETING (Internal)
@Baker Board Room
Newman Center - See Mark Berghoff
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
3:45pm
Golf: B/JV
@Ironwood Golf Course
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Maple Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cathedral High School
5:30pm
Baseball: Blue
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: V
@New Palestine High School
5:30pm
Track: G/JV
@Shelbyville Senior High School
5:30pm
Track: G/V
@Shelbyville Senior High School
5:30pm
Track: B/JV
@Shelbyville Senior High School
5:30pm
Track: B/V
@Shelbyville Senior High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cathedral High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CYO Volleyball
@Mimms Gym
2
1:00pm - 2:30pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
Newman Center Visit Indiana University - See Mark Berghoff
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
Community Meeting - See Jean Smith
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Baker Board Room
Guatemalan Exchange Meeting - See Kim Jamell
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Eagle Creek GC
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
5:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@North Central High School
5:30pm
Baseball: Gold
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Guerin Catholic High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Cathedral High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria (old)
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/Blue
@Bishop Chatard High School
6:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Riverwood Park
7:00pm
Baseball: Blue
@Roncalli High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Guerin Catholic High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
CYO Volleyball
@Welch Activity Center
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bishop Chatard High School
3
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Riverside Park
10:00am - 10:30am
MEETING (Internal)
@Baker Board Room
Summer Mission Trip Meeting - See Shannon Fox
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Black Student Union
@Baker Board Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CYO Baseball
@Brunette Park
5:00pm
Tennis: G/Freshman
@Carmel High School
5:30pm
Baseball: Gold
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Baseball: Blue
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Beech Grove High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Cathedral High School
5:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cathedral High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cathedral High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CYO Volleyball
@Mimms Gym
4
7:15am - 7:45am
Campus Ministry Meeting
@Welch Activity Center
Liturgy Weave Practice - Contact Ashley Hill
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
INPEA - See Dave Worland
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Midwest Lacrosse Challenge
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Freshman
@Cathedral High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Brookside Park Indianapolis, IN
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
6:00pm
Baseball: Blue
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
6:00pm
Track: G/V
@Pike High School
6:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Pike High School
6:00pm
Track: B/V
@Pike High School
5
10:00am
Baseball: Gold
@Zionsville High School
10:00am - 11:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
10:00am
Volleyball: B/V
@Franklin Community High School
11:00am
Baseball: Blue
@Perry Meridian High School
11:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Midwest Lacrosse Challenge
11:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Cathedral High School
12:00pm
Baseball: Gold
@Zionsville High School
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Coffin GC
12:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Gray Eagle GC
1:00pm
Baseball: Blue
@Perry Meridian High School
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Prairieview Golf Course
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/Blue
@Penn High School
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cathedral High School
2:15pm
Lacrosse: G/Gold
@Penn High School
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Brookside Park Indianapolis, IN
3:24pm
Rugby: B/V
@Moose Rugby Grounds Elkhart, IN
3:45pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Penn High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
Spring Choir Concert See Marian Bender with details
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
Cathedral Choirs Spring Concert
6
8:00am - 7:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria (old)
10:00am - 11:30am
Worland BB
@Mimms Gym
11:30am - 6:00pm
Brunette Adult Baseball
@Brunette Park Varsity Baseball
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Midwest Lacrosse Challenge
2:00pm - 4:00pm
CYO Girls Basketball
@Mimms Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Math "Open Gym"
@KH 4100
3:25pm
Rugby: B/V
@Moose Rugby Grounds Elkhart, IN
7
AP exams
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
9:00am - 11:00am
MEETING (Internal)
@Baker Board Room
Newman Center - See Mark Berghoff
9:50am - 10:35pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
Investment Club
10:40am - 11:15am
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
Day Care - Contact Tom Greer
5:00pm
Baseball: Gold
@Bishop Chatard High School
5:00pm
Tennis: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Cathedral High School
5:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Center Grove High School
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Arsenal Technical High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Roncalli High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Track: B/JV
@Warren Central High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cathedral High School
Welch Activity Center
8
AP exams
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Crooked Stick Golf Course
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
11:40am - 1:10pm
Luncheon
@TBA
5 by 5/5 for 5 Luncheon
1:00pm - 2:00pm
ACT Test
Test
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AP exams
@Hood Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
4:15pm
Golf: B/JV
@Pebblebrook GC
5:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cathedral High School
5:30pm
Baseball: Gold
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Baseball: Blue
@New Castle High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Hamilton Southeastern High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Zionsville High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/Gold
@Cathedral High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cathedral High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
CYO Volleyball
@Welch Activity Center
9
AP exams
TBD
Lacrosse: B/C-Team
@Hamilton Southeastern High School
7:00am - 7:50am
Athletic Reception
@Cafeteria (old)
Spring Athletic Signing Reception
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
7:50am - 3:10pm
Day 1
@Classrooms
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Morning Star GC
4:00pm - 5:00pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Baker Board Room
See Colleen - Quarterly Finance Committee Meeting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
5:00pm
Tennis: G/Freshman
@Carmel High School
5:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cathedral High School
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Arsenal Technical High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:45pm
Softball: V
@Kokomo High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CYO Volleyball
@Welch Activity Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Thespian Awards
@
Multiple Location
10
AP exams
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
11:00am - 2:00pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
See Liz Browning
11:45am - 4:30pm
AP exams
@Welch Activity Center
Environmental Sciences AP exam - See Tony Willis with questions
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Freshman
@Zionsville High School
5:00pm
Baseball: Blue
@Cathedral High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CYO Baseball
@Brunette Park
5:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cathedral High School
5:30pm
Baseball: Gold
@New Palestine High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Zionsville High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Ben Davis High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/Gold
@Center Grove High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Park Tudor School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Zionsville High School
11
AP exams
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
7:50am - 3:10pm
Day 3
@Classrooms
11:40am - 1:15pm
Luncheon
@Baker Board Room
5 by 5/5 for 5 luncheon - See Jenny Herron
5:30pm
Baseball: Gold
@Harrison High School
5:30pm
Baseball: Blue
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Warren Central High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Zionsville High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/Blue
@Noblesville High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Noblesville High School
12
TBD
Lacrosse: B/C-Team
@Cathedral High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Riverside Park
TBD
Track: G/JV
@Heritage Christian School
TBD
Track: B/JV
@Heritage Christian School
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Tennis: G/Freshman
@Carmel High School
10:00am - 11:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
10:00am
Lacrosse: G/Gold
@Brownsburg High School
10:00am
Lacrosse: G/Blue
@Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
11:00am
Baseball: Blue
@Harrison High School
11:30am
Lacrosse: G/Gold
@Brownsburg High School
11:30am
Lacrosse: G/Blue
@Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
12:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Glendarin Hills GC
1:00pm
Baseball: Blue
@Harrison High School
1:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Riverwood Park
1:30pm
Lacrosse: G/Blue
@Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
13
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Math "Open Gym"
@KH 4100
14
AP exams
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Riverside Park
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
7:50am - 3:10pm
Day 4
@Classrooms
10:00am - 1:30pm
Graduation Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
Girls Soccer
@WAC Conference Room
Parent Meeting
4:15pm
Golf: B/JV
@Maple Creek Golf Course
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cathedral High School
Chatard vs Warren 6pm, Cathedral vs Center Grove 7:30pm
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Cathedral High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Victory Field
15
AP exams
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
5:30pm
Baseball: Gold
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Noblesville High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Perry Meridian High School
5:45pm
Track: G/V
@Lawrence Central High School
6:00pm
Baseball: Blue
@Columbus East High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CYO Volleyball
@Welch Activity Center
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Noblesville High School
16
AP exams
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Purgatory GC
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Bishop Chatard High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
5:30pm
Baseball: Gold
@Center Grove High School
5:30pm
Baseball: Blue
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Warren Central High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Cafeteria (old)
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cathedral High School
17
AP exams
TBD
Rugby: B/V
@Swoop Soccer Village
National Championships
TBD
Track: B/V
@North Central High School
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
9:45am - 11:00am
Holy Cross
@Baker Board Room
Holy Cross Council Service Project - See Maribeth Cloud
10:15am - 11:30am
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
Alumni - Evertrue - See Elisabeth Lesem
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Used Uniform Store
@WAC-Foyer
See Tom Greer
3:15pm - 9:15pm
Softball
@Brunette Park Conference Hall
Senior Night Banquet
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
Cathedral Retirement Plan Review - See Belinda Speck
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Maple Creek Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Talent Show
@Auditorium
See Tom Greer with questions
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@North Central High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CYO Baseball
@Brunette Park
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Carmel High School
6:00pm
Baseball: Blue
@Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CYO Volleyball
@Mimms Gym
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Cathedral High School Brunette Park
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Talent Show
@Auditorium
See Tom Greer with questions
18
AP exams
TBD
Rugby: B/V
@Swoop Soccer Village
7:50am - 3:10pm
AP exams
@
Multiple Location
Please see Tony Willis for specific exam schedule.
12:30pm - 2:15pm
IRISH 500
@Welch Activity Center
Contact Tom Greer for details
5:00pm
Baseball: Blue
@Whiteland Community High School
5:30pm
Baseball: Gold
@Franklin Central High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Cathedral High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Whiteland Community High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cathedral High School
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Southport High School
19
TBD
Rugby: B/V
@Swoop Soccer Village
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baccalaureate Mass
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Baseball: Gold
@Anderson High School
12:00pm
Baseball: Gold
@Anderson High School
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Players Club
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Southport High School
20
11:30am - 6:00pm
Brunette Adult Baseball
@Brunette Park Varsity Baseball
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Graduation
Old National Centre 502 N New Jersey St,Indianapolis, IN Â 19123
2:00pm - 4:00pm
CYO Girls Basketball
@Mimms Gym
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Volleyball
5:30pm
Baseball: Blue
@Center Grove High School
22
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Country Club of Indianapolis
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@North Central High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Warren Central High School
6:00pm
Track: G/V
@Ben Davis High School
23
1:00pm - 2:15pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Baker Board Room
Calendar Meeting - See Shannon Braun
1:00pm - 3:00pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Hood Conference Room
Medicare informational session - See Belinda Speck
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Volleyball
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@North Central High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cathedral High School
24
7:30am - 12:30pm
AP exams
@Hood Conference Room
AP make-up exam - See Tony Willis
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CYO Baseball
@Brunette Park
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Warren Central High School
6:00pm
Track: B/V
@North Central High School
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Warren Central High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Welch Activity Center
25
11:30am - 4:30pm
AP exams
@Hood Conference Room
AP Spanish Language and Culture Exam - See Tony Willis
26
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Homestead High School
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Battle Ground Golf Club
5:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Cyntheanne Park, Fishers, IN
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cathedral High School
27
28
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Warren Central High School
5:00pm
Rugby: B/V
@Cyntheanne Park, Fishers, IN
29
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Welch Activity Center
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Welch Activity Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Welch Activity Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Mimms Gym
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Pendleton Heights High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Noblesville High School
30
6:45am - 8:00am
Football
@Mimms Gym
8:00am - 5:00pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Baker Board Room
ISM Indiana Health Consortium Meeting- Contact Belinda Speck or Colleen O'Brien-Teasley
8:00am - 3:00pm
Retreat Training
@Student Life Center
see Charlene Witka
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Welch Activity Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Welch Activity Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Mimms Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Cross Country
@Cafeteria (old)
31
6:45am - 8:00am
Football
@Mimms Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Boys Soccer
@Hood Conference Room
Boys Soccer Pre-Season Prep - See Whitey Kapsalis
8:00am - 12:00pm
MEETING (Internal)
@Baker Board Room
ISM Indiana Health Consortium Meeting-- contact Belinda Speck or Colleen O'Brien-Teasley
8:00am - 3:00pm
Retreat Training
@Student Life Center
see Charlene Witka
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Welch Activity Center
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Welch Activity Center
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Student Life Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Welch Activity Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CYO Baseball
@Brunette Park
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Track & Field
@Cafeteria (old)
Banquet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Mimms Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Academics
Admissions/Enrollment
Athletics
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Wrestling
Rugby
Girls Lacrosse
Football
Cheerleading
Boys Golf
Girls Basketball
Boys Tennis
Swimming & Diving
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Basketball
Girls Tennis
Boys Soccer
Boys Volleyball
Girls Track & Field
CYO
Girls Cross Country
Girls Volleyball
Boys Track & Field
Bowling
Boys Cross Country
Baseball
Camp Cathedral
Sports Camps
Enrichment Camps
Campus Ministry
Daily Schedule
Events
Parents
Performing Arts
Theatre
Band
Marching Band
Choir
Student Life
Speech and Debate Team
Clubs & Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?