Rapid City Central
Sunday, October 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:30amBoys Basketball
Naasz Gymnasium location

Open Gym

Open Gym

1:00pm- 4:00pmCobbler GBB
Naasz Gymnasium location

Open Gym

Open Gym

4:00pm- 7:00pmCobbler GBB
Naasz Gymnasium location

Cobbler Kids 4 on 4

Cobbler Kids 4 on 4

6:00pm- 8:00pmTravel Basketball
Field House Court #1 location
Monday, October 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amCompetitive Cheer
Field House Court #2 location

Practice

Practice

6:20am- 7:00amMB Flag Corp
RCC Auditorium location

Practice

Practice

6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball
Naasz Gymnasium location

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

8:00am- 3:20pmPrevention Presentation
RCC Auditorium location

11th grade presentation

11th grade presentation

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity TournamentTBA vs. Pierre
 @ Pierre location
3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball
Football South Practice Field, Football West Practice Field location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmJROTC
Field House Court #2 location

Drill Practice

Drill Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
Field House Courts 1 & 2, Naasz Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

4:00pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Sturgis
 @ Rapid City
Sioux Park
location
6:00pm- 10:00pmBlack Hills Symphony
A 104-Choir, A 112-Band, A 114-Band, A 138-Orchestra, RCC Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmSheriff's Office-Physical Agility Training
Field House Court #2, Fieldhouse Track location

Testing

Testing

6:00pm- 8:00pmTravel Basketball
Field House Court #1 location

United Basketball

United Basketball

7:00pm- 8:30pmRodeo Club
Freshman House Commons Lower Level location

Meeting

Meeting

Tuesday, October 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Semifinal PlayoffTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
6:00am- 7:30amCompetitive Dance
Field House Court #2 location

Practice

Practice

6:20am- 7:00amMB Flag Corp
RCC Auditorium location

Practice

Practice

8:00am- 3:20pmPrevention Presentation
RCC Auditorium location

11th grade presentation

11th grade presentation

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity TournamentTBA vs. Pierre
 @ Pierre location
3:45pm- 5:30pmCompetitive Cheer
Field House Court #2 location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball
Football South Practice Field, Football West Practice Field location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading
Wrestling Room location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:30pmParent/Teacher Conferences
Central High School location

Conferences

Conferences

4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Semifinal Playoffvs. Sioux Falls Lincoln
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 9th Red GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Campbell County, Thunder Basin
 @ Gillette High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Gamevs. Campbell County, Thunder Basin
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 9th White GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Campbell County, Thunder Basin
 @ Gillette High Schoollocation
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Gamevs. Douglas - Box Elder
 @ Douglas High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Douglas - Box Elder
 @ Box Elderlocation
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:00amMB Flag Corp
RCC Auditorium location

Practice

Practice

7:00am- 7:45amScience Class
S 102-Science location

Mrs. Farrar make up labs

Mrs. Farrar make up labs

7:30am- 8:00amNat'l Honors Society
A117 PE Classroom location

Meeting

Meeting

3:45pm- 5:30pmCompetitive Dance
Field House Court #2 location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball
Football South Practice Field, Football West Practice Field location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
Field House Courts 1 & 2, Naasz Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmTravel Basketball
Field House Court #1 location
Thursday, October 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amCompetitive Cheer
Field House Court #2 location

Practice

Practice

6:20am- 7:00amMB Flag Corp
RCC Auditorium location

Practice

Practice

6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball
Naasz Gymnasium location

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

7:00am- 7:30amScience Class
S 100-Science location

Lap Make up

Lap Make up

8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity ChampionshipTBA vs. Sioux Falls
 @ Sioux Falls location
3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball
Football South Practice Field, Football West Practice Field location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmJROTC
Field House Court #2 location

Drill Practice

Drill Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
Field House Courts 1 & 2, Naasz Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading
Wrestling Room location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmTouchdown Club  

(Cancelled)

Commons location

Team Meals

Team Meals

6:00pmFootball: Subvarsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Thunder Basin
 @ Rapid City
Sioux Park
location
Friday, October 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amCompetitive Dance
Field House Court #2 location

Practice

Practice

6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball
Naasz Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

6:20am- 7:00amMB Flag Corp
RCC Auditorium location

Practice

Practice

8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity ChampionshipTBA vs. Sioux Falls
 @ Sioux Falls location
3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball
Football South Practice Field, Football West Practice Field location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
Naasz Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

5:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:59pm

vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
 @ Sioux Falls location
Saturday, October 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity ChampionshipTBA vs. TBA
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity ChampionshipTBA vs. TBA
8:00am- 8:00pmAll State Orchestra
A 104-Choir, A 112-Band, A 114-Band, A 122-Drama, A 138-Orchestra, RCC Theater location

Auditions-BLOCKED

Auditions-BLOCKED

8:00am- 12:00pmJROTC
Field House Courts 1 & 2, Fieldhouse Track, Wrestling Room location

JROTC drill

JROTC drill

8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity ChampionshipTBA vs. Sioux Falls
 @ Sioux Falls location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Sophomore TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Belle Fourche, Hill City, Hot Springs, Lead Deadwood, Rapid City Stevens, St. Thomas More
2:00pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Aberdeen Central