Skip to content
Rapid City Central
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 7:45am
Science Class
@S 102-Science
Mrs. Farrar make up labs
8:00am - 3:20pm
PE Archery
@Wrestling Room
Archery Unit
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Wrestling
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting/Sign ups
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F120
Drivers Ed
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Club Softball
@Commons
Awards Night Potluck
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Hoopsters
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Valley Vipers
2
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 100-Science
Lap Make up
8:00am - 3:20pm
PE Archery
@Wrestling Room
Archery Unit
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:45pm - 5:00pm
JROTC
@Field House Court #2
Drill Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@A117 PE Classroom
meal
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/9th Red
@Rapid City Central High School
Field House Court #1
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rapid City Central High School
Naasz Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F120
Drivers Ed
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Rapid City Central High School
Naasz Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Comp Cheer & Dance
@Commons
End of season awards
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spanish Club
@RCC Auditorium
Trip meeting
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rapid City Central High School
Naasz Gymnasium
3
3:30pm
Deba: V
@Sioux Falls
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F120
Drivers Ed
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
4
8:00am
Deba: V
@Sioux Falls
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
5
9:30am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Open Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Hoopsters
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Lil` Cobblers 6th Grade
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gym Court East
Rebels BBB
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Field House Court #1
Tryouts
3:45pm - 4:45pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
Drill practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F120
Drivers Ed
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Booster Club
@A117 PE Classroom
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Black Hills Symphony
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CoEd Tryouts
@Wrestling Room
Captain Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sheriff's Office-Physical Agility Training
@
Multiple Location
Testing
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Hoopsters BB
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
United Basketball
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@Field House Court #1
Tryouts
6:30am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
4:00pm
Deba: V
@Douglas High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Central High School
Conferences
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F120
Drivers Ed
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Financial Aid Night
@Cobbler Career Center
Presentation
7:40pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@RCC Auditorium
Parent Meeting
8
7:00am - 7:45am
Science Class
@S 102-Science
Mrs. Farrar make up labs
1:30pm - 3:20pm
FFA
@RCC Auditorium
K9 Police demonstration
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
4:00pm - 4:30pm
College Signings
@Field House Court #2
Kolby & Maria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cross Country
@Commons
End of season awards
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F120
Drivers Ed
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth VIP
@Freshman House Commons Lower Level
Youth Research Working Group
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Hoopsters
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Rodeo Club
@Freshman House Commons Lower Level
Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Valley Vipers
9
7:00am - 12:00pm
Middle School Meeting
@RCC Theater
Middle School Teacher PLC
8:00am - 3:30pm
Spec Education Teacher Inservice
@RCC Auditorium
8:00am - 3:30pm
Speech Pathology
@F118
Professional development
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
JROTC
@Field House Court #2
Drill Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F120
Drivers Ed
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rapid City Stevens High School
10
8:30am - 10:00am
Volleyball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
11
8:00am - 8:00pm
Fall Play Marathon
@RCC Theater
Rehearsal
12
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Open Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Hoopsters
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Lil` Cobblers 6th Grade
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
13
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
@A117 PE Classroom
Mandatory cheer meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Open Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
CoEd Tryouts
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Black Hills Symphony
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sheriff's Office-Physical Agility Training
@
Multiple Location
Testing
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Hoopsters BB
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
United Basketball
14
6:00am - 7:30am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 102-Science
Sperlich test
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:45pm - 6:00pm
CoEd Tryouts
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Deba: V
@Spearfish
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@Commons
End of season awards
15
7:00am - 7:45am
Science Class
@S 102-Science
Mrs. Farrar make up labs
1:30pm - 3:20pm
FFA
@RCC Auditorium
K9 Police demonstration
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Track & Field
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Activities Center Lobby
Cobbler wrestling Inc.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Baseball
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Rebels BBB
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Hoopsters
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Valley Vipers
16
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rapid City
Civic Center Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 100-Science
Lap Make up
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Open Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CoEd Tryouts
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
TRYOUTS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Touchdown Club
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
7:30pm
Dr: Fall Play
@Rapid City Central High School
RCC Theater
17
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rapid City
Civic Center Arena
12:00pm
Deba: V
@Mitchell High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
7:30pm
Dr: Fall Play
@Rapid City Central High School
RCC Theater
18
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rapid City
Civic Center Arena
7:00am - 9:00am
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Tryouts 9th
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
10-11-12 grade tryouts
9:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Tryouts 10-12
9:00am
Deba: V
@Mitchell High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
9th grade tryouts
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
All Players tryouts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Tryouts 9-12
7:30pm
Dr: Fall Play
@Rapid City Central High School
RCC Theater
19
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Hoopsters
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Lil` Cobblers 6th Grade
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gym Court East
Rebels BBB
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@South Middle School
End of season award banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Tryouts 9-12
6:00am - 8:00am
Girls Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
All grades tryouts
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@Naasz Gym Court West
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Tryouts 11-12
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
All grades tryouts
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Black Hills Symphony
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Baseball
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Baseball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Indoor Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Rebels BBB
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
United Basketball
21
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Tryouts 9-12
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 202-Science
Sperlich Physics review
7:15am - 7:45am
Cobbler CoEds
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Tryouts 9-12
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
All grades tryouts
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Ateyapi
@Commons
Family Social
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer
@RCC Auditorium
BH Rapids Academy Group-Sabrowski
22
7:45am - 1:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
10:00am - 1:00pm
Wrestling
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Red/White Dual
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Hoopsters
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Valley Vipers
23
24
25
26
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Jordettes
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Hoopsters
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Lil` Cobblers 6th Grade
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
27
7:00am - 7:45am
RC Police Testing
@Fieldhouse Track
Testing
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@Naasz Gym Court West
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Varsity Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Black Hills Symphony
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Baseball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Indoor Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
United Basketball
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Nat'l Honors Society
@RCC Theater
Induction
28
6:00am - 7:30am
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club Meeting
@RCC Auditorium
#4
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sturgis Brown High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Indian Education
@Commons
Native American Higher Education Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@Naasz Gym Court East
Open gym
7:30pm
Band: Concert
@Rapid City Central High School
RCC Auditorium
Fall Jazz Band Concert
Fall Jazz Band Concert
29
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
9RW Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
7:00am - 7:45am
Science Class
@S 102-Science
Mrs. Farrar make up labs
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Varsity Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Hoopsters
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SDHSAA
@A117 PE Classroom
NFHS Supervised Exam
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
Valley Vipers
30
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 100-Science
Lap Make up
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@Naasz Gym Court West
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Black Out
@RCC Auditorium
rehearsals
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Varsity Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Hagen Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics
@Rapid City High School Annex Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Field House Court #1
Jeremy Noyes
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Penn Co Sheriffs Office
@Fieldhouse Track
Testing
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@Naasz Gym Court East
Open gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Select
-All-
Athletics
Football
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?