Skip to content
Rapid City Central
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
6:30am - 7:30am
Cross Country
@Wrestling Room
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 100-Science
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@RCC Auditorium
Track meeting
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
2
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
9:00am
Deba: V
@Watertown High School
9:40am - 11:30am
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Lifeways
@RCC Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brookings High School
3
8:00am
Deba: V
@Watertown High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Drill
10:00am - 10:00pm
Lifeways
@
Multiple Location
Art Plays
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rapid City Central High School
Naasz Gymnasium
4
10:00am - 11:30am
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
11:00am - 3:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Games
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
5
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
6:45am - 7:30am
Track & Field
@Field House Court #1
Triple Jump Practice
8:00am - 3:20pm
Cobbler 2 Cobbler
@RCC Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Booster Club
@A117 PE Classroom
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Baseball
@Naasz Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Black Hills Symphony
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
6
6:00am - 7:30am
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
6:30am - 7:30am
Cross Country
@Fieldhouse Track
Open run
8:00am - 9:30am
Choir
@RCC Auditorium
9:40am - 11:30am
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
1:45pm - 3:20pm
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Regional Health
@A113-FACS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Band: Concert
@Rapid City Central High School
RCC Theater
7
6:00am - 7:30am
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
7:00am - 7:45am
Science Class
@S 102-Science
8:30am - 1:30pm
Jostens
@A117 PE Classroom
Seniors
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
9th solo and ensemble
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@A117 PE Classroom
meeting
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Wrestling Room
Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
8
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 100-Science
7:30am - 3:20pm
AP Student Meeting
@A117 PE Classroom
AP students
9:40am - 11:30am
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
1:45pm - 3:20pm
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Wrestling Room
Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Naasz Gym Court East
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
9
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
7:30am - 3:20pm
AP Student Meeting
@A117 PE Classroom
AP students
11:00am - 1:00pm
Special Education-Heuston
@RCC Auditorium
Talent Show
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
10
10:00am - 12:00pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
6:00pm
Band: Concert
@Rapid City Central High School
Theatre Lobby
Jazz Night
Jazz Night
11
10:00am - 11:30am
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
11:00am - 3:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Games
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
12
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
6:45am - 7:30am
Track & Field
@Field House Court #1
Triple Jump Practice
9:40am - 11:30am
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
1:45pm - 3:20pm
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Wrestling Room
Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Spring Play Auditions
@RCC Theater
Auditions
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Baseball
@Naasz Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Black Hills Symphony
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
13
6:00am - 7:30am
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
6:30am - 7:30am
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Distance
7:30am - 8:00am
Nat'l Honors Society
@RCC Auditorium
Meeting
8:00am - 3:20pm
Cobbler 2 Cobbler
@RCC Auditorium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Wrestling Room
Practice
3:40pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Spring Play Auditions
@RCC Theater
Auditions
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Commons
Boys and Girls Basketball and cheer dinner
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Regional Health
@A113-FACS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Orchestra: Concert
@Rapid City Central High School
RCC Auditorium
7:30pm
Orchestra: Concert
@Rapid City Central High School
RCC Theater
14
6:00am - 7:30am
CoEds Dance Practice
@Field House Court #2
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
7:00am - 7:45am
Science Class
@S 102-Science
9:40am - 11:30am
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
1:45pm - 3:20pm
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Spring Play Auditions
@RCC Theater
Auditions
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth VIP
@Freshman House Commons Lower Level
Research Working Group
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
15
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 100-Science
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux Falls
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux Falls
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Dakota Players
(Cancelled)
@RCC Auditorium
Grandview
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
16
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
9:40am - 11:30am
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux Falls
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Dakota Players
(Cancelled)
@RCC Auditorium
Grandview
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
BH Nationals weigh ins
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed-Drivers ED-Rick Jensen
@F100
Drivers Ed
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux Falls
17
8:00am - 3:00pm
JROTC
@Field House Courts 1 & 2
Drill
9:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Chadron, NE
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux Falls
3:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux Falls
18
10:00am - 11:30am
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
11:00am - 3:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Games
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Pitt's Team
@A117 PE Classroom
Film review
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
19
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
6:45am - 7:30am
Track & Field
@Field House Court #1
Triple Jump Practice
8:00am - 3:20pm
Cobbler 2 Cobbler
@RCC Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Ateyapi
@Commons
Rural Am Initiatives
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Baseball
@Naasz Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Black Hills Symphony
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
7:30pm
Band: Concert
@Rapid City Central High School
RCC Theater
9th Gr Band Concert
9th Gr Band Concert
20
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
6:30am - 7:30am
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Distance
7:00am - 7:30am
CoEds Dance Practice
@A117 PE Classroom
Meeting
9:40am - 11:30am
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
1:45pm - 3:20pm
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club Meeting
@RCC Auditorium
#7
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Central High School
Conferences
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Regional Health
@A113-FACS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
21
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
7:00am - 7:45am
Science Class
@S 102-Science
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Band
@RCC Theater
Intercollegiate Band
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
22
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
7:00am - 7:30am
Science Class
@S 100-Science
8:00am - 4:30pm
Band
@RCC Theater
Intercollegiate Band
9:40am - 11:30am
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
1:45pm - 3:20pm
Dram
@RCC Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Girls Golf
@A117 PE Classroom
Player meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
23
10:00am
Track: V
@Rapid City
Sioux Park
10:00am
Track: JV
@Rapid City
Sioux Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Comm Ed/Drivers ED-Pat Suiter
@F122
Drivers Ed
24
25
10:00am - 11:30am
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
11:00am - 3:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@Naasz Gymnasium
Games
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Pitt's Team
@A117 PE Classroom
Film review
26
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
6:45am - 7:30am
Track & Field
@Field House Court #1
Triple Jump Practice
8:00am - 5:30pm
Buildings and Grounds
@B202 SPED-Lecture Hall
Kit Cline Meeting
8:00am - 3:30pm
Spec Education Teacher Inservice
@RCC Auditorium
8:00am - 3:30pm
Speech Pathology
@F118
Professional Development
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Coaches Meeting
@A117 PE Classroom
Mr. Talley
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Baseball
@Naasz Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
27
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
6:30am - 7:30am
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Track
Distance
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
28
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Rapid City
Parkview Courts
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Rapid City
Parkview Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Travel Basketball
@Field House Court #2
29
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Open workouts
9:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Douglas High School
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Rapid City
Parkview Courts
3:30pm - 4:30pm
JROTC
@Naasz Gym Court West
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
Practice
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select
-All-
Athletics
Football
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?