logo Libertyville Libertyville

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 11-16-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return 
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Scrimmage 1:45PM  TBA  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Wrestling: JV Scrimmage 1:45PM  TBA  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Wrestling: Freshman Scrimmage 1:45PM  TBA  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Wrestling: JV2 Scrimmage 1:45PM  TBA  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Wrestling: Sophomore Scrimmage 1:45PM  TBA  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Nov 27, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Grant  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Grant  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Grant  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Friday, Nov 29, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School  7:00AM    1:00PM 
 
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Glenbard North  Glenbard North  6:00AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Quad 9:00AM  Antioch,
Cary-Grove,
Elgin Larkin 
Libertyville High School
Field House
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Sophomore Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Wauconda  Wauconda High School  7:00AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School  7:00AM    3:00PM 
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Stevenson  Stevenson High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Stevenson  Stevenson High School       
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Stevenson  Stevenson High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Mega Duals 9:00AM  Away vs. West Aurora  West Aurora  6:30AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Mega Duals 9:00AM  Away vs. Wheaton Warrenville South  Wheaton-Warrenville South High School  6:30AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Quad 9:00AM  Dekalb,
Schaumburg,
Wheaton Warrenville South 
Libertyville High School
Field House
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV2 Mega Duals 9:00AM  Away vs. St. Charles East  St. Charles East High School  6:15AM    3:00PM 
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Waukegan  Waukegan-West Campus  3:30PM    7:30PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Waukegan  Waukegan-West Campus       
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Waukegan  Waukegan-West Campus       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: Freshman Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Grayslake Central  Grayslake Central High School  5:45AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Prospect  Prospect High School  5:45AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Quad 9:00AM  Glenbard East,
Maine South,
Wheeling 
Libertyville High School
Field House
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Lake Zurich  Lake Zurich High School  6:30AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV2 Quad 9:00AM  Crystal Lake South,
Deerfield,
Joliet West 
Libertyville High School
Field House
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Sophomore Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Maine South  Maine South High School  6:15AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Harlem  Harlem High School       
 
Sunday, Dec 22, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Harlem  Harlem High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Quad 9:00AM  Barrington,
Cary-Grove,
Yorkville 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Cary-Grove,
Deerfield,
Evanston,
Glenbrook South,
Grayslake Central,
Lyons Township,
Mundelein,
Naperville Central,
Oak Park River Forest,
South Elgin,
Waukegan 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Quad 9:00AM  Away vs. Schaumburg  Schaumburg High School  7:00AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Quad 9:00AM  Away vs. Schaumburg  Schaumburg High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Warren Township  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Warren Township  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Warren Township  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Mundelein  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Mundelein  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Mundelein  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 9:00AM  Away vs. Niles Notre Dame  Notre Dame High School  6:45AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Tournament 9:00AM  Carmel,
Cary-Grove,
Crystal Lake Central,
Glenbrook North,
Huntley,
Lake Forest,
Lakes Community,
Mundelein,
Prairie Ridge,
Stevenson,
Wauconda,
Waukegan,
Zion-Benton 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Lake Zurich  Lake Zurich High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Lake Zurich  Lake Zurich High School       
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Lake Zurich  Lake Zurich High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
  Wrestling: Freshman Tournament TBD  Away vs. Woodstock  Woodstock High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Quad 9:00AM  Conant,
Dekalb,
Lyons Township 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV Quad 9:00AM  Conant,
Dekalb,
Lyons Township 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Carmel  Carmel Catholic High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV2 Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Carmel  Carmel Catholic High School  4:30PM    7:30PM 
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Lake County Championship 5:00PM  Away vs. Antioch  Antioch High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Lake County Championship 9:00AM  Away vs. Antioch  Antioch High School  6:30AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Quad 9:00AM  Away vs. Dundee Crown  Dundee Crown High School  6:00AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Sophomore Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Waukegan  Waukegan-West Campus  6:00AM    3:00PM 
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Lake Forest  Lake Forest High School - East Campus  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Lake Forest  Lake Forest High School - East Campus       
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Lake Forest  Lake Forest High School - East Campus       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:30PM  Zion-Benton  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Zion-Benton  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Meet 5:30PM  Zion-Benton  Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Wrestling: JV JV Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Lake Forest,
Lake Zurich,
Mundelein,
Stevenson,
Warren Township,
Waukegan,
Zion-Benton 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV2 Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Stevenson  Stevenson High School  6:00AM    3:00PM 
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Wrestling: Freshman Triangular 6:00PM  Away vs. New Trier,
Highland Park 
New Trier (Winnetka Campus)       
 
  Wrestling: JV2 Triangular 6:00PM  Away vs. New Trier,
Highland Park 
New Trier (Winnetka Campus)  4:00PM    8:30PM 
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity IHSA Regional TBD  Away vs. TBA         
 
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Grade School 6:30PM  Highland,
Oak Grove 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV Grade School 6:30PM  Highland,
Oak Grove 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Freshman Grade School 6:30PM  Highland,
Oak Grove 
Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity IHSA Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBA         
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity IHSA Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBA         
 
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity IHSA State TBD  Away vs. IHSA  Assembly Hall - Champaign       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity IHSA State TBD  Away vs. IHSA  Assembly Hall - Champaign       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity IHSA State TBD  Away vs. IHSA  Assembly Hall - Champaign       
 
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity IHSA Dual Team Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBA