Libertyville
Track & Field Boys Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 03-18-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves 
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Rockford Auburn  Rockford Auburn High School  6:30AM       
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Niles North  Niles West High School  3:00PM       
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Niles North  Niles West High School         
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Kenosha Bradford  Carthage College  8:00AM       
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Triangular 4:30PM  Away vs. Mundelein,
Stevenson 
Mundelein High School  3:35PM       
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph Triangular 4:30PM  Away vs. Mundelein,
Stevenson 
Mundelein High School         
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph Invitational 4:30PM  Antioch,
Lake Zurich,
Palatine,
Round Lake,
Vernon Hills 
Libertyville High School
Track
 
       
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Deerfield  Deerfield High School  2:40PM       
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Deerfield  Deerfield High School         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Zion-Benton  Zion-Benton High School  2:40PM       
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Zion-Benton  Zion-Benton High School         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Vernon Hills  Vernon Hills High School  8:30AM       
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Vernon Hills  Vernon Hills High School         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Triangular 4:30PM  Warren Township,
Waukegan 
Libertyville High School
Track
 
       
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph Triangular 4:30PM  Warren Township,
Waukegan 
Libertyville High School
Track
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Triangular 4:30PM  Away vs. Lake Zurich,
Lake Forest 
Lake Zurich High School  2:40PM       
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph Triangular 4:30PM  Away vs. Lake Zurich,
Lake Forest 
Lake Zurich High School         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Prospect  Prospect High School  2:40PM       
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity Lake County Championship 3:00PM  Away vs. Grayslake Central  Grayslake Central High School  2:00PM       
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity NSC Championship TBD  Away vs. Zion-Benton  Zion-Benton High School  2:40PM       
  Track & Field: Boys Frosh/Soph NSC Championship TBD  Away vs. Zion-Benton  Zion-Benton High School         
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity IHSA Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity IHSA Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity IHSA Sectional TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity IHSA State TBD  Away vs. IHSA  Eastern Illinois University         
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity IHSA State TBD  Away vs. IHSA  Eastern Illinois University         
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Track & Field: Boys Varsity IHSA State TBD  Away vs. IHSA  Eastern Illinois University