St. Teresa's Academy
Volleyball Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 06-24-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. Blue Springs,
TBA 
Blue Springs High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 5:00PM  Away vs. St. James Academy,
Olathe Northwest 
St. James Academy         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas  St. Thomas Aquinas High School         
  Volleyball: Sophomore Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas  St. Thomas Aquinas High School         
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:30PM  Saint Thomas Aquinas  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Saint Thomas Aquinas  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match TBD  Away vs. Lincoln College Prep  Lincoln College Preparatory Academy         
  Volleyball: Sophomore Match TBD  Away vs. Lincoln College Prep  Lincoln College Preparatory Academy         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Olathe North  Olathe North High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Olathe North  Olathe North High School         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match 4:00PM  Notre Dame de Sion  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:00PM  Notre Dame de Sion  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:00PM  Notre Dame de Sion  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Volleyball: Sophomore Triangular TBD  Away vs. TBA,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Olathe North 
         
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Park Hill South  Park Hill South High School         
  Volleyball: Freshman Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Park Hill South  Park Hill South High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Park Hill South  Park Hill South High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Olathe Northwest,
,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Paola 
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Quad 5:00PM  Away vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas,
Notre Dame de Sion,
St. James Academy 
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School         
  Volleyball: Freshman Match 5:00PM  Blue Springs South  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Match 6:00PM  Blue Springs South  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Volleyball: Sophomore Triangular 5:30PM  Away vs. Bishop Miege,
Blue Valley Southwest 
Bishop Miege High School         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. Lee's Summit West,
TBA 
Lee's Summit West High School         
  Volleyball: Freshman Tournament TBD  Away vs. St. James Academy,
TBA 
St. James Academy         
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match 5:00PM  St. Michael the Archangel  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Bishop Miege  Bishop Miege High School         
  Volleyball: Sophomore Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Bishop Miege  Bishop Miege High School         
  Volleyball: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Bishop Miege  Bishop Miege High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Bishop Miege  Bishop Miege High School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match TBD  Away vs. Blue Springs  Blue Springs High School         
  Volleyball: Sophomore Match TBD  Away vs. Blue Springs  Blue Springs High School         
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Blue Springs  Blue Springs High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Blue Springs  Blue Springs High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Tournament TBD  Away vs. Bishop Miege,
TBA 
Bishop Miege High School         
  Volleyball: Sophomore Tournament TBD  Away vs. St. James Academy,
TBA 
St. James Academy         
  Volleyball: Varsity Triangular 10:00AM  Away vs. Skutt Catholic,
Ankeny Centennial 
Skutt Catholic High School         
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match 5:00PM  Away vs. St. Michael the Archangel  St. Michael the Archangel         
  Volleyball: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. St. Michael the Archangel  St. Michael the Archangel         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. St. Michael the Archangel  St. Michael the Archangel         
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match TBD  Away vs. Blue Valley North  Blue Valley North High School         
  Volleyball: Sophomore Match TBD  Away vs. Blue Valley North  Blue Valley North High School         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:30PM  Blue Springs South  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Freshman Triangular 5:30PM  Away vs. Olathe North,
Blue Valley Northwest 
Olathe North High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Blue Springs South  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Volleyball: Sophomore Tournament TBD  Away vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas,
TBA 
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. Blue Springs South  Blue Springs South High School         
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Olathe West,
Bishop Miege 
Olathe West High School         
  Volleyball: Sophomore Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Olathe West,
Bishop Miege 
Olathe West High School         
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Volleyball: Sophomore Match 5:00PM  Wyandotte  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 4:30PM  Ozark,
St. Joseph's Academy 
St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. North Kansas City  North Kansas City High School         
Monday, Oct 14, 2019
  Volleyball: Sophomore Quad 5:30PM  Away vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Blue Valley Southwest,
De Soto 
Shawnee Mission-Northwest High School         
Wednesday, Oct 16, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:30PM  Blue Valley North  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Blue Valley North  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Match 4:00PM  St. James Academy  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Match 5:00PM  St. James Academy  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: JV Match 6:00PM  St. James Academy  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  St. James Academy  St. Teresa's Academy
STA Goppert Gym
 
       
Monday, Oct 21, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshman Triangular TBD  Away vs. TBA,
Blue Valley,
Hayden 
         
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Triangular 5:30PM  Away vs. TBA,
Hayden,
Lawrence Free State 
         
  Volleyball: Varsity Triangular 7:00PM  Away vs. TBA,
Hayden,
Lawrence Free State 
         
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Match TBD  Away vs. St. Pius X  St. Pius X High School         
  Volleyball: JV Match TBD  Away vs. St. Pius X  St. Pius X High School         
  Volleyball: Freshman Match TBD  Away vs. St. Pius X  St. Pius X High School