Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30pm |
Peru
WBB: Graceland at Peru State | |
WBB: Graceland at Peru State | ||
7:30pm |
Peru
MBB: Graceland at Peru State | |
MBB: Graceland at Peru State |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 9:30am |
Studio - Norfolk
Pet Segment Recording Talent: Dave Contact: Sydney Hurley | |
Pet Segment Recording Talent: Dave Contact: Sydney Hurley | ||
5:40pm |
Friend
DH BB - Meridian @ Friend | |
DH BB - Meridian @ Friend | ||
5:45pm |
North Bend
GBB Howells-Dodge vs North Bend Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1 | |
GBB Howells-Dodge vs North Bend Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1 | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Adams
GBB Johnson-Brock vs Freeman Broadcast:21.1, 30.3 |
GBB Johnson-Brock vs Freeman Broadcast:21.1, 30.3 | ||
5:45pm |
Hastings
GBB GICC vs Hastings St. Cecila Broadcast:30.1, 21.1, 35.3, 48.2 | |
GBB GICC vs Hastings St. Cecila Broadcast:30.1, 21.1, 35.3, 48.2 | ||
6:00pm | Husker GBB vs Wisconsin | |
Husker GBB vs Wisconsin | ||
7:00pm |
Radio Studio
Husker BB vs Wisconsin | |
Husker BB vs Wisconsin | ||
7:05pm |
Lincoln
MBB: Wisconsin at Nebraska | |
MBB: Wisconsin at Nebraska | ||
7:30pm |
Hastings
BBB GICC vs Hastings St. Cecila Broadcast:30.1, 21.1, 35.3, 48.2 | |
BBB GICC vs Hastings St. Cecila Broadcast:30.1, 21.1, 35.3, 48.2 | ||
7:45pm |
North Bend
BBB Howells-Dodge vs North Bend Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1 | |
BBB Howells-Dodge vs North Bend Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1 | ||
7:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Adams
BBB Johnson-Brock vs Freeman Broadcast:21.1, 30.3 |
BBB Johnson-Brock vs Freeman Broadcast:21.1, 30.3 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30pm |
Beatrice
DH BB- GI Northwest @ Beatrice | |
DH BB- GI Northwest @ Beatrice | ||
5:30pm |
Beatrice
GBB Northwest vs Beatrice Broadcast:21.1, 30.3 | |
GBB Northwest vs Beatrice Broadcast:21.1, 30.3 | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Palmer
GBB Nebraska Christian vs Palmer Broadcast:48.1 |
GBB Nebraska Christian vs Palmer Broadcast:48.1 | ||
5:45pm |
Burwell
GBB Heartland Lutheran vs Burwell Broadcast:30.1, 35.3, 48.2 | |
GBB Heartland Lutheran vs Burwell Broadcast:30.1, 35.3, 48.2 | ||
5:45pm |
Kearney
GBB - Norfolk vs Kearney Broadcast:35.1, 21.2, 48.1 | |
GBB - Norfolk vs Kearney Broadcast:35.1, 21.2, 48.1 | ||
5:55pm |
Wymore
DH BB - Thayer Central @ Southern | |
DH BB - Thayer Central @ Southern | ||
6:00pm |
Nebraska City
GBB: Boys Town at Lourdes Central Catholic | |
GBB: Boys Town at Lourdes Central Catholic | ||
6:00pm |
Elkhorn
GBB: Nebraska City at Elkhorn South | |
GBB: Nebraska City at Elkhorn South | ||
7:30pm |
Beatrice
BBB Northwest vs Beatrice Broadcast:21.1, 30.3 | |
BBB Northwest vs Beatrice Broadcast:21.1, 30.3 | ||
7:30pm |
Burwell
BBB Heartland Lutheran vs Burwell Broadcast:30.1, 35.3, 48.2 | |
BBB Heartland Lutheran vs Burwell Broadcast:30.1, 35.3, 48.2 | ||
7:45pm |
Nebraska City
BBB: Boys Town at Lourdes Central Catholic | |
BBB: Boys Town at Lourdes Central Catholic | ||
7:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Palmer
BBB Nebraska Christian vs Palmer Broadcast:48.1 |
BBB Nebraska Christian vs Palmer Broadcast:48.1 | ||
7:45pm |
Kearney
BBB - Norfolk vs Kearney Broadcast:35.1, 21.2, 48.1 | |
BBB - Norfolk vs Kearney Broadcast:35.1, 21.2, 48.1 | ||
7:45pm |
Elkhorn
BBB: Nebraska City at Elkhorn South | |
BBB: Nebraska City at Elkhorn South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 4:30pm |
Norfolk
Read aloud Norfork event at Sunset Plaza Mall | |
Read aloud Norfork event at Sunset Plaza Mall | ||
1:15pm |
Grand Island
GBB Elkhorn South vs GISH Broadcast:30.1, 35.3, 48.2 | |
GBB Elkhorn South vs GISH Broadcast:30.1, 35.3, 48.2 | ||
1:45pm |
Beatrice
GBB Central Community College vs Southeast Community College Broadcast:21.1, 30.3, 48.1 | |
GBB Central Community College vs Southeast Community College Broadcast:21.1, 30.3, 48.1 | ||
3:15pm |
Grand Island
BBB Elkhorn South vs GISH Broadcast:30.1, 35.3, 48.2 | |
BBB Elkhorn South vs GISH Broadcast:30.1, 35.3, 48.2 | ||
4:00pm |
Beatrice
BBB Central Community College vs Southeast Community College Broadcast:21.1, 30.3, 48.1 | |
BBB Central Community College vs Southeast Community College Broadcast:21.1, 30.3, 48.1 | ||
4:15pm |
Norfolk
GBB - Norfolk vs Lincoln East Broadcast:35.1 | |
GBB - Norfolk vs Lincoln East Broadcast:35.1 | ||
6:15pm |
Norfolk
BBB - Norfolk vs Lincoln East Broadcast:35.1 | |
BBB - Norfolk vs Lincoln East Broadcast:35.1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 4:45pm |
Norfolk
Read A Loud Norfolk: Children's Day Festival Sunset Plaza Mall Booth: | |
Read A Loud Norfolk: Children's Day Festival Sunset Plaza Mall Booth: |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
GBB: NSAA Sub-District Tournament | ||
GBB: NSAA Sub-District Tournament | ||
GBB: NSAA Sub-District Tournament - TBA vs. TBA | ||
GBB: NSAA Sub-District Tournament - TBA vs. TBA | ||
9:00am | Time cards and payroll due to office manager | |
Time cards and payroll due to office manager | ||
2:00pm | Nebraska Governor's Call-In Show | |
Nebraska Governor's Call-In Show | ||
6:10pm- 8:00pm | Girls Sub District Basketball at Seward: Fairbury v Wilber/Clatonia | |
Girls Sub District Basketball at Seward: Fairbury v Wilber/Clatonia |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
GBB: NSAA Sub-District Tournament - TBA vs. TBA | ||
GBB: NSAA Sub-District Tournament - TBA vs. TBA | ||
GBB: NSAA Sub-District Tournament - TBA vs. TBA | ||
GBB: NSAA Sub-District Tournament - TBA vs. TBA | ||
5:10pm- 7:00pm | Girls Sub District Basketball at Tri County: Meridian v Deshler/McCool Junction | |
Girls Sub District Basketball at Tri County: Meridian v Deshler/McCool Junction | ||
5:15pm |
Beatrice
GBB Northeast Community College vs Southeast Community College Broadcast:21.1, 35.3, 48.2, 30.3 | |
GBB Northeast Community College vs Southeast Community College Broadcast:21.1, 35.3, 48.2, 30.3 | ||
5:40pm- 7:00pm |
Fairbury
Girls Sub District Basketball at Fairbury: Diller/Odell v HTRS | |
Girls Sub District Basketball at Fairbury: Diller/Odell v HTRS | ||
5:45pm |
Norfolk
GBB NSAA Class C2-7 Sub-district Stanton vs Battle Creek or Wisner-Pilger Broadcast: 48.1 | |
GBB NSAA Class C2-7 Sub-district Stanton vs Battle Creek or Wisner-Pilger Broadcast: 48.1 | ||
5:45pm |
Grand Island
NSAA GBB Class C1-9 Subdistricts - Central City vs Boone Central/Newman Grove Broadcast:30.1 | |
NSAA GBB Class C1-9 Subdistricts - Central City vs Boone Central/Newman Grove Broadcast:30.1 | ||
5:45pm |
Norfolk
NSAA GBB Class C1 Sub-Districts Pierce vs Norfolk Catholic/Madison Talent:Andrew/Chris | |
NSAA GBB Class C1 Sub-Districts Pierce vs Norfolk Catholic/Madison Talent:Andrew/Chris | ||
6:45pm |
Omaha
GBB - Norfolk vs Omaha Central Broadcast:35.1 | |
GBB - Norfolk vs Omaha Central Broadcast:35.1 | ||
7:00pm |
Fairbury
Girls Sub District Basketball: Thayer Central v Southern | |
Girls Sub District Basketball: Thayer Central v Southern | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Girls Sub District Basketball at Tri County: Friend v BDS | |
Girls Sub District Basketball at Tri County: Friend v BDS | ||
7:05pm |
Lincoln
MBB: Penn State at Nebraska | |
MBB: Penn State at Nebraska | ||
7:30pm |
Beatrice
BBB Northeast Community College vs Southeast Community College Broadcast:21.1, 35.3, 48.2, 30.3 | |
BBB Northeast Community College vs Southeast Community College Broadcast:21.1, 35.3, 48.2, 30.3 | ||
7:45pm |
Norfolk
GBB NSAA Class C2-7 Sub-district Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family vs Howells-Dodge Broadcast: 48.1 | |
GBB NSAA Class C2-7 Sub-district Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family vs Howells-Dodge Broadcast: 48.1 | ||
7:45pm |
Grand Island
NSAA GBB Class C1-9 Subdistricts - GICC vs St. Paul Broadcast:30.1 | |
NSAA GBB Class C1-9 Subdistricts - GICC vs St. Paul Broadcast:30.1 | ||
8:00pm |
Norfolk
NSAA GBB Class C1 Sub-Districts Wayne vs West Point Beemer Talent:Andrew/Chris | |
NSAA GBB Class C1 Sub-Districts Wayne vs West Point Beemer Talent:Andrew/Chris |