Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
30
31
1
Isaiah will be out of the office from July 21 to August 1.
-- If there are dates added to the calendar, Joey will be the contact person that w... 11:00am - 1:00pm
@Chambers
Live Remote: Holt County Fair, Sponsored by Holt County Fair and Great Plains State Bank. Talent: Steve, Vehicle: NCN Avenger Board Op: Clint
...4:30pm - 6:30pm
Live Remote: Tuesday Night Thunder
Location: Jefferson County Fairgrounds - Fairbury
Time: 4:30-6:30 pm
Talent: Trevor Steinemeyer4:30pm - 6:30pm
@Fairbury
Live Remote: Tuesday Night Thunder
Location: Jefferson County Fairgrounds - Fairbury
Time: 4:30-6:30 pm
Talent: Trevor Steinmeyer4:45pm - 7:00pm
@Central City
Baseball Class C Tournament Talent: Brandon Director: Aaron5:15pm - 7:45pm
@Neligh
Antelope County Fair Call In and Opening Ceremony
Intern: Henry to do a live Call in on US926:00pm - 8:00pm
National Night Out
Leave station at 5:15 for set up
Norfolk: Wade,Geena & Abi
Pierce: Emily & Lydee jo
7:45pm - 9:30pm
@Central City
Baseball Class C Tournament Talent: Brandon Director: Aaron2
2:30pm
@Columbus
Jeff Fortenberry/Mayor Bulkley Interview with Grant Otten 4:45pm - 7:00pm
@Central City
Baseball Class C Championship Game Talent: Brandon Director: Aaron3
6:30pm
@Norfolk
Music in the Park - Eckophonic, Skyview Lake8:00pm - 11:00pm
Chambers Mid States Rodeo
Chambers, NE
Isaiah Directing
Broadcast Time 8pm4
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Remote: Downtown Norfolk
Talent: 3:45pm - 9:45pm
@Neligh
Antelope County Fair Granger Smith Concert Talent: Austen Interns: Abi,Emily Henry Make Summer Great Again Booth 5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Wilber
Live Remote: Wilber Czech Days
Time: 5:00-7:00 pm
Talent:5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Neligh
Antelope County Fair Remote Talent: BO: 6:00pm - 10:00pm
80's Rock Weekend - Divots
Booth: Chrissy - Steve- Wade & Abi
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Chambers Mid States Rodeo
Chambers, NE
Isaiah Directing
Broadcast time 8pm5
12:00pm - 2:00pm
@Norfolk
All School Pep Rally
Talent: Andrew
Interns: Geena & Abi
Sunset Plaza 2:00pm
@Wilber
Wilber Czech Days Parade5:00pm - 10:00pm
80's Rock Weekend - Divots
Booth: Chrissy - Steve- Henry & Emily & Wade
6
1:00pm
NASCAR - Watkins Glen 3557
12:30pm - 1:30pm
@Norfolk
NORFOLK PRODUCTION - FRPS Health Beat - In Studio
Session 1: feat. Angela McLaughlin, DO
Talking points sent via Christina on Friday, Aug. 4.1:30pm - 2:30pm
@Norfolk
NORFOLK PRODUCTION - FRPS Health Beat - In Studio
Session 2: feat. Vijaya Subramanian, MD
Talking points sent via Christina on Friday, Aug. 4...8
9
10
11:00am - 12:00pm
@Bellwood
Bank of the Valley Video Shoot
Tiffany11
9:00am
Time Cards Due to Office Manager11:00am - 1:00pm
Big Country Remote
Talent:Andrew
Location: ?5:00pm - 7:00pm
Knox County Fair Remote
Talent: Austen
Vehicle: Tundra
5:30pm - 10:00pm
@Bloomfield
Knox County Fair before Sawyer Brown
Leave at 4:00pm On Site: 5:00-After Concert
Henry, Emily12
9:00am - 10:00am
@Madison
F&N: Madison Jr Wrestling Association Gun Show
Talent: Henery
BO: Tanner 1:00pm - 5:00pm
@Niobrara
35.1 - Ponca Pow Wow @ Niobrara - 1 to 5 p.m.
Site Survey to be completed Thursday morning. 2:00pm - 4:00pm
@Bloomfield
Knox County Fair Live Remote
Talent: Steve & Strycycle
BO: Clint
13
1:00pm
NASCAR - Pure Michigan 4003:00pm - 6:00pm
@West Point
Cuming County Fair Parade (start time 4:30)
Leave at 3:00
Wade Abi, Steve
Tundra & Strycycle
(Registration at site-Line up on N. Bridge ...5:45pm - 8:30pm
@Omaha
South Omaha Classic Soccer UNO vs Norte Dame UNO Campus
Spanish broadcast Edgar Monsivais
14
15
16
8:00am
@Lincoln
NSAA Board of Directors Meeting - Brandon9:00am - 9:00pm
@LaVista
Nebraska Broadcasters Association Convention
7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show17
4:45pm - 7:00pm
@Grand Island
Columbus vs Grand Island Softball - 4:45 PM
TALENT: Brandon Aksamit
PRODUCER: Aaron Traudt5:30pm
(Postponed)
@Scotia
Softball: Twin River vs. David City
Twin River vs. Schuyler18
11:00am - 1:00pm
Viaero Remote: Downtown Norfolk
Talent: Austen- Vehicle: Tundra 6:00pm
@Columbus
Record Duck Race
Pawnee Plunge 7:00pm
Game of Hearts Casino Night
7:00pm - 10:00pm
@Madison
Make Summer Great Again Booth at Madison 150 Celebration
US92 - Austen & Angie? Band Intro 9:30 for Carolina Reign
Henry & Wade 19
10:55am
Columbus Days Events
10:55 am Duck Race Winners Announced
12:00pm - 1:00pm
@Oakdale
Friends and Neighbors at Antelope Days
Talent: Henry
Impala 13 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Madison 150th Parade
Downtown Madison
All People Possible- Henry & Wade- Chrissy
Tundra and Avenger 6:30pm
NASCAR - Bass Pro Shops NRA7:30pm - 10:00pm
@Madison
Make Summer Great Again Booth at Madison 150 Celebration
Band Intro Clint and Chrissy 8:30 for Midnight Wind Reunion Concert- NCN 94
Henry ...
20
12:00pm - 2:00pm
NCN1450 & KUTT99.5 Live Remote Broadcast
Blue Springs Auto and Bike Show12:00pm - 2:00pm
Live Remote: Blue Springs Auto & Bike Show
Location: Blue Springs12:00pm
@Columbus
Columbus Days: Wiener Dog Races 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Live Remote: Blue Springs Auto & Bike Show
Location: Blue Springs1:00pm - 3:00pm
Stanton County Fair Kids Day
Strycycle & Register to win Ride in Tundra
Steve & Abi
(tundra in Columbus) 3:00pm - 5:00pm
COlumbus Days Parade
Ernst Taking Tundra Thru the Parade 3:00pm
@Columbus
Columbus Days: Parade21
9:00am - 3:00pm
Total Eclipse of the Sun - 35.1, 30.1, 48.1, 21.122
6:00pm
@Pierce
Softball Highway 91 vs Pierce Broadcast:35.123
7:00am - 8:00am
@Norfolk
Deets Home Store Cooking Show
7am-8am Kyle in Studio 7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show24
5:00pm - 8:00pm
@Laurel
Laurel Car Show & Shop Hope Remote
Talent: Austen BO: Andrew
Intern: Henry
Sales: Laurie 6:45pm
@David City
Football: Raymon Central @ Aquinas Catholic
Broadcast: 48.16:45pm - 10:00pm
@Sargent
Football: Sandhills/Thedford at Twin Loup
Broadcast: 30.125
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Mahaska Tailgate Party at Memorial Field
Talent: Clint
Bridget, Henry, Abi and any other people available 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Live Remote at Norfolk Memorial Field
Talent: Clint
BO: Steve 6:45pm
@Beatrice
HS Football Coverage: Beatrice vs Ralston
Pregame: 6:45pm6:45pm
@Howells
Football: East Butler @ Howells-Dodge
Broadcast: 48.16:45pm
(Cancelled)
Football: Ralston @ Beatrice
Broadcast 21.16:45pm
@Hastings
Football: Scottsbluff at Hastings
Broadcast: 30.16:45pm
@Norfolk
Football Lincoln East vs Norfolk Broadcast:35.16:45pm - 9:00pm
@Albion
Pierce @ Boone Central/Newman Grove
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:45pm
HS Football Coverage: Crete at Seward
Pregame: 6:45pm6:45pm - 7:00pm
Facebook Live: Ernst Toyota Tailgate at Norfolk Panther Game
Austen: 7:00pm
@Nebraska City
FB: Falls City Sacred Heart at Lourdes Central Catholic7:00pm
@Omaha Roncalli
FB: Nebraska City at Omaha Roncalli26
1:00pm
@Peru
FB: Avila at Peru State3:30pm
VB: Nebraska vs. Florida
27
28
5:00pm
@Humphrey
Softball: North Bend Central @ Madison/Humphrey/Lindsay6:15pm
@Beatrice
HS Softball Coverage: Beatrice vs Lincoln East
Pregame: 6:15 pm6:45pm
@Humphrey
Softball: West Point-Beemer @ Madison/Humphrey/Lindsay29
9:00am
Time Cards Due to Office Manager11:00am - 1:00pm
@Beatrice
NCN1450 Live Remote Broadcast
Runza Great Books for Great Kids Fundraiser
Talent: Bryan Cook11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Great Books For Great Kids at Runza Talent: CLint BO: NEED A BO- STEVE OUT TIL NOON 4:45pm
(Cancelled)
Softball Double Header: Lincoln Southwest v Grand Island6:30pm
@Norfolk
Softball South Sioux City vs Norfolk Broadcast: 35.17:00pm
@Peru
VB: William Penn at Peru State30
2:00pm - 4:00pm
@Newman Grove
Farmer's Prize Remote
Talent: Austen
BO Kristi/Andrew
7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show31
@Kearney
Football: Missouri Western @ UNK
Broadcast: 48.16:45pm
@Kearney
Football: Missouri Western State v UNK
Broadcast: 30.11
2