Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:45pm
@Nebraska City
HS Football Coverage: Beatrice at Nebraska City
Pregame: 6:55 pm6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: Bennington @ Columbus High Broadcast: 48.16:45pm
@Grand Island
Football: North Platte at GISH
Broadcast: 30.16:45pm
@Battle Creek
Football Oakland-Craig vs Battle Creek Broadcast:35.16:45pm
@Columbus
Norfolk Catholic @ Columbus Lakeview
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:45pm
@Hastings
HS Football Coverage: Wilber/Clatonia at St. Cecilia
Pregame: 6:45pm7:00pm
@Sterling
FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Sterling7:00pm
@Nebraska City
FB: Beatrice at Nebraska City7:00pm
@Nebraska City
FB: Beatrice at Nebraska City2
2:00pm - 1:30am
Husker Football Vs. Arkansas State5:30pm
Live College Football: Doane at Sterling College
Location: Sterling, KS
Time: 5:30 pm
Talent: Andrew Lacy6:00pm
@Peru
FB: Central Methodist at Peru State7:00pm
@Lincoln
FB: Arkansas State at Nebraska
3
4:00pm
NASCAR - Bojangles' Southern 5004
8:00am - 5:00pm
Office Closed for Labor Day 8:00am - 8:00pm
@Grand Island
AgriCity Bus to the Nebraska State Fair
PLEASE PROMOTE! 5
4:45pm
@Wayne
Softball Columbus Lakeview vs Wayne Broadcast:35.16:00pm
@Wayne
Softball Columbus Lakeview vs Wayne Broadcast:35.16:15pm - 8:30pm
@Grand Island
Lincoln High vs Grand Island Volleyball 6:15 PM
Talent Brandon
Producer Aaron6:45pm
@Beatrice
HS Volleyball Coverage: Omaha Skutt at Beatrice Pregame: 6:45 pm6:45pm
@Columbus
Volleyball: Aurora @ Columbus High 6
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Neligh
Farmers Pride Remote
Talent: Austen 7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show7
4:15pm - 8:00pm
@Aurora
Crete vs Schuyler vs Aurora Triangular LIVE: 4:15 PM
Talent Brandon
Producer Aaron4:30pm - 5:30pm
FRPS Healthbeat Recording - Dr. Stacy6:45pm
@Norfolk
Omaha Burke @ Norfolk
Andrew & Chris Whitney 8
6:45pm
@Beatrice
HS Football Coverage: Beatrice vs. Elkhorn
Pregame: 6:45 pm6:45pm
@Palmer
Football: Burwell @ Palmer
Broadcast: 21.26:45pm
@Columbus
Football: Grand Island Northwest at Columbus
Broadcast: 30.1, 48.1, 21.1, 35.36:45pm
@O'Neill
Football Boone Central/Newman Grove vs O'Neill
Broadcast:35.16:45pm
@Humphrey
Wynot @ Humphrey St. Francis
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:45pm
@Fairbury
HS Football Coverage: Falls City at Fairbury
Pregame: 6:45pm7:00pm
@Wahoo
FB: Syracuse at Bishop Neumann7:00pm
@Brainard
FB: Lourdes CC at East Butler9
9:00am - 10:00pm
Neligh Mill Fall Festival
Angie to judge cookie contest10:30am - 11:00pm
Nebraska Football10:30am - 11:00pm
Husker Football Vs. Oregon2:00pm - 3:00pm
Friends and Neighbors at Howells BBQ and Brew
Talent: Henry (Leave at 12:45)
BO:
3:30pm
FB: Nebraska at Oregon3:30pm
Live College Football: Doane vs. Friends University
Location: Crete, NE
Time: 4:30 pm
Talent: Andrew Lacy3:45pm
@Crete
Live College Football: Doane vs. Friends
Talent: Jay Hannah
Director: Lauren/Tyler5:45pm
@Wayne State College
Football: University of Mary v Wayne State
Broadcast: 30.16:00pm
FB: Peru State at Evangel
10
11
12
9:00am - 10:00am
FRPS HealthBeat Recording - Dr. Cockrum 6:15pm
Softball: Aurora v GI Northwest6:45pm
@Columbus
Volleyball: Aquinas Catholic @ Scotus 6:45pm
@Crofton
Volleyball Boone Central/Newman Grove vs Crofton Broadcast:35.17:00pm
@Peru
VB: Graceland at Peru State13
9:00am
Time Cards Due to Office Manager4:00pm - 4:45pm
@Norfolk
NCN 35 - Girls State Golf Awards - Norfolk Country Club
*Eric is MCing. We will broadcast just the medal presentation.7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show14
7:00am - 6:00pm
Team Jack Radiothon
11:00am - 1:00pm
Live Remote Broadcast: Stop N Shop in Milford
Time: 11:00-1:00 pm6:00pm
@Columbus
Volleyball: Central City vs. Aurora (@Lakeview) Broadcast: 48.1, 35.1, 21.26:45pm
@Grand Island
Football: Riverside at Heartland Lutheran
Broadcast: 30.1, 21.1, 35.37:00pm
@Columbus
Volleyball: Central City @Lakeview Broadcast: 48.1, 35.1, 21.215
7:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Patch Health Fair Booth
Life Long Learning Center 10:00am - 12:00pm
Patch Health Fair Remote
Talent: Clint/Steve
BO: Steve/Clint 6:45pm
@Omaha
HS Football Coverage: Beatrice at Omaha Gross
Pregame: 6:45 pm6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: Aquinas Catholic @ Scotus
Broadcast: 48.1, 21.1, 35.36:45pm
@Grand Island
Football: Broken Bow at GICC
Broadcast: 30.1, 21.26:45pm
@Norfolk
Football Lincoln Lutheran vs LHNE
Broadcast:35.16:45pm
@Albion
Norfolk Catholic @ Boone Central/Newman Grove
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:45pm
@Hebron
HS Football Coverage: Diller/Odell at Thayer Central
Pregame: 6:45pm7:00pm
@Fairbury
FB: Auburn at Fairbury7:00pm
FB: Johnson-Brock at East Butler16
6:00am - 6:30pm
Nebraska Football6:00am - 6:30pm
Husker Football Vs. Northern IL7:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Patch Health Fair Booth
Life Long Learning Center 7:00am - 9:00pm
Patch Health Fair Remote
Talent: Angie/Austen
BO: Clint 11:00am
@Lincoln
FB: Northern Illinois at Nebraska11:00am - 1:00pm
@Crete
Live Remote: Doane Tailgate Time: 11:00 - 1:00 pm Talent: Andrew Lacy11:00am
FB: Peru State at Missouri Valley12:30pm
@Crete
Live College Football: Doane vs. Dakota Wesleyan Location: Crete, NE Time: 12:30 pm Talent: Andrew Lacy12:45pm
@Crete
Live College Football: Doane vs. Dakota Wesleyan Talent: Jay Hannah Director: Lauren/Tyler Broadcast: 21.1, 35.31:45pm
@Kearney
Football: Northwest Missouri State at UNK
Broadcast: 30.1, 35.1, 48.16:00pm - 10:00pm
@Broken Bow
NCN35 - Mid-States Rodeo Finals - Broken Bow, NE
Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1, 30.1, 21.17:00pm
@Omaha
VB: Nebraska vs. UNO
17
12:30pm - 1:30pm
@Norfolk
Friends & Neighbors at Cops Vs Fire Softball Game
Talent: Henry
TaHa Zouka 1:00pm - 4:00pm
@Broken Bow
NCN35 - Mid-States Rodeo Finals - Broken Bow, NE
Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1, 30.1, 21.11:00pm
NASCAR - Chicagoland 40018
6:00pm
@Columbus
Softball: Fremont @ Columbus
Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1, 30.1, 21.119
5:45pm - 8:00pm
@Wayne State College
NCN 35.1 - Wayne State College Volleyball - game starts 6 p.m.
Broadcast: 35.1, 21.26:15pm
Volleyball: Columbus v Grand Island
Broadcast: 48.1, 30.16:45pm
@Columbus
Volleyball: Dorchester @ Osceola
Broadcast: 21.1, 35.320
7:00am - 8:00am
@Norfolk
Deets Home Store Cooking Show
7am-8am Kyle in Studio 7:00pm - 7:30pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show21
6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: GICC at Columbus Scotus
Broadcast: 30.1, 48.1, 35.3, 21.16:45pm
@Norfolk
Football Pierce vs Norfolk Catholic Broadcast:35.1, 21.26:45pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
Pierce vs. Norfolk Catholic Football Andrew 22
2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Crofton
Homecoming Parade: Downtown Crofton. Laurie emcee6:45pm
@Beatrice
HS Football Coverage: Beatrice vs. Omaha Roncalli Pregame: 6:45 pm6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: Ralston @ Columbus High
Broadcast: 48.1, 35.3, 21.16:45pm
@Grand Island
Football: Omaha North at Grand Island
Broadcast: 30.16:45pm
@Crofton
Football Ponca vs Crofton Broadcast:35.1, 21.26:45pm - 9:00pm
@Hartington
Battle Creek & Hartington Cedar Catholic
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:45pm
@Exeter
HS Football Coverage: Friend at Exeter/Milligan
Pregame: 6:45pm7:00pm
@Auburn
FB: Falls City at Auburn7:00pm
FB: Nebraska City at Waverly23
@Lincoln
FB: Rutgers at Nebraska10:00am - 10:30pm
Nebraska Football10:00am - 10:30pm
Husker Football Vs. Rutgers12:30pm
Live College Football: Doane at Concordia University
Location: Seward, NE
Time: 12:30 pm
Talent: Andrew Lacy12:45pm
@Wayne State College
Football: Minnesota Duluth at Wayne State
Broadcast: 30.1, 35.1, 21.1, 48.11:00pm
@Peru
FB: MidAmerica Nazarene at Peru State
24
1:00pm
NASCAR - New Hampshire 30025
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Gov. Call-In Show26
6:30pm
@Johnson
Volleyball: Diller-Odell @ Johnson-Brock
Broadcast: 21.1
6:45pm
(Cancelled)
@Crete
HS Volleyball Coverage: Beatrice at Crete
Pregame: 6:45 pm6:45pm
@Columbus
Volleyball: Lakeview @ Scotus
Broadcast: 48.1, 35.3, 21.26:45pm
@Grand Island
Volleyball: Kearney Catholic vs GICC
Talent: Brandon
Director: Aaron
Broadcast: 30.17:15pm
@Battle Creek
Volleyball - Hartington Cedar Catholic vs Battle Creek
Broadcast:35.127
9:00am
Time Cards Due to Office Manager11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Satellite Central Remote
Talent: Andrew
BO:Kristi
Tundra1:00pm - 2:30pm
@Chadron
Nebraska Loves Public Schools LIVE Community Forum 21.1., 30.1., 35.1, 48.1 (Noon MT)4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Norfolk
Big Country Ford Remote
Talent: Austen
BO: Andrew
8:30pm - 9:00pm
@Columbus
Football Coaches Show28
7:00am - 8:00am
@Norfolk
Oktoberfest Promo on the AM Show 11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Satellite Central Remote
Talent:Clint
BO:Steve
Avenger4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Crete
Live Remote Broadcast: Stop N Shop in Crete
Time: 4:00-6:00 pm6:15pm
Volleyball: Lincoln East v Grand Island6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: Scotus @ Lakeview 29
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Remote: Downtown Norfolk
Talent: Austen 2:00pm - 1:30am
Nebraska Football2:00pm - 1:30am
Husker Football Vs. Illinois3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Norfolk
Satellite Central Remote
Talent: Austen
BO:Andrew
Tundra6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Wausa
Hefner Hardware Homecoming Celebration
Talent: Steve
6:45pm
@Columbus
Football: Fullerton @ Osceola
Broadcast: 48.1, 21.26:45pm
@Nebraska City
Football: Norris @ Nebraska City Broadcast 21.16:45pm
@Broken Bow
Football: Gothenburg at Broken Bow
Broadcast: 30.1, 35.3
Talent: Brandon and Andy
Director: Aaron6:45pm
HS Football: Norfolk Catholic v O'Neill
Broadcast: 35.16:45pm
HS Football Coverage: Hanover at Wetmore
Pregame: 6:45pm7:00pm
FB: Nebraska at Illinois7:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Johnson
FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Johnson-Brock - BROADCAST CANCELLED30
9:45am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Norfolk Lions Club Parade Downtown Norfolk Emcees: Austen & Angie 10:00am - 11:00am
@Norfolk
Lions Club Parade
Line Up near the high school
All Staff needed 9:30 11:15am - 11:30am
@Norfolk
Ernst Toyota Tundra Facebook Live Remote Talent: Austen Vehicle: Tundra 12:30pm
Live College Football: Doane at Briar Cliff
Location: Sioux City, IA
Time: 12:30 pm
Talent: Andrew Lacy1:00pm
FB: Peru State at Baker2:45pm - 6:00pm
@Norfolk
Hartington Cedar Catholic @ Lutheran High Northeast
Andrew & Chris Whitney 6:30pm - 10:30pm
Nebraska Volleyball6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Wisconsin at Nebraska
1
2
3
4
5
6
7