Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:45pm
@Friend
High School Football 2nd Round Playoffs - Wynot at Friend (35.1, 21.1)3:45pm
@Kenesaw
Playoff Football: CWCE at Kenesaw (30.1, 35.3)4:00pm
@Johnson
FB: NSAA Class D1 State Playoffs - #14 Pender at #11 Johnson-Brock4:15pm
@Falls City
Football Playoffs: Humphrey St. Francis vs. Falls City Sacred Heart4:30pm
@Falls City
FB: NSAA D2 State Playoffs - 2nd Round: #5 Humphrey St. Francis at #4 Falls City Sacred Heart5:40pm
@Bruning
High School Football - 2nd Round Playoffs Fullerton at BDS5:45pm
@Howells
Football: Playoffs: Lourdes Central Catholic @ Howells-Dodge (48.1)6:45pm
@Bloomfield
Playoff Football - Randolph at Bloomfield (35.1)
2
7:00am - 8:00am
Big Red Breakfast: (Minnesota): TBA
Broadcast: 35.1, 48.1, 21.1, 30.112:00pm - 2:00pm
@Norfolk
Elevator Tailgator: Agrex of Enola
Austen & Laurie
Contact: Nate6:50pm
D1-1 District Final Volleyball - Meridian vs. Johnson-Brock at Norris Middle School3
@Omaha
Playoff Football: Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Boys Town@Battle Creek
Playoff football: Ponca vs. Battle Creek (35.3)
Michael S.
Norfolk Truck @David City
Playoff Football - Norfolk Catholic vs. Aquinas Catholic (35.1, 48.3)
Eric & Lou
Beatrice Truck @Pierce
Playoff Football: Pierce vs. West Point-Beemer4:00pm - 7:00pm
@Albion
Albion Thriftyway Live Remote
Talent: Angie or Austen
6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Purdue at Nebraska 6:45pm
@Grand Island
Playoff Football: Gretna vs. Northwest4
Husker Football Vs. Northwestern - TIME 2:30 Kick Off
Pre Game Start Time: 9:30 12:30pm
Live College Football: Doane vs Morningside
Location: Crete, NE
Time: 12:30 pm
Talent: Andrew Lacy12:45pm
@Crete
Live College Football: Doane vs. Morningside
Talent: Jay Hannah
Director: Lauren/Tyler1:00pm
FB: Peru State at Culver-Stockton1:45pm
@Kearney
Football: Pittsburg State University at UNK
Broadcast 30.13:30pm
@Lincoln
FB: Northwestern at Nebraska - Pregame: 9:30 a.m. / Kickoff: 3:30 p.m.7:00pm
@Lincoln
VB: Indiana at Nebraska
5
1:00pm
NASCAR - AAA Texas 5001:45pm
@Lincoln
WBB: Makkato State at Nebraska6
7:20am - 8:00am
Wayne State College Wishin For Tuition Begins
11/6-11/22
8:45am
@Norfolk
Faith Regional Health Beat - In Studio
Tiffany, Isaiah et al. 7
2:45pm - 6:00pm
@Bloomfield
Playoff Football - Falls City Sacred Heart vs Bloomfield
NORFOLK TRUCK3:00pm
FB: NSAA D2 State Playoffs (Quarterfinals) - #4 Falls City Sacred Heart at #1 Bloomfield4:40pm
High School Playoff Football: BDS at Wynot5:00pm
@Howells
FB: NSAA Class D1 (Quarterfinals) - #11 Johnson-Brock at #2 Howells-Dodge5:45pm - 9:00pm
@Blue Hill
Football: Twin Loup vs Blue Hill
Broadcast: 30.16:00pm
@Lincoln
MBB: Northwood at Nebraska8
6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Maryland at Nebraska9
8:00am
@Lincoln
NSAA Board of Directors Meeting - Brandon12:00pm - 2:00pm
@Plainview
Elevator Tailgator: Husker Ag
Andrew
Contact: Kristin 1:20pm
@Lincoln
High School D1 State Volleyball: BDS v. Clarkson/Leigh7:20pm
@Lincoln
High School D1 State Volleyball: Meridian v Elkhorn Valley10
Football: Playoffs, Semi-Finals, 11 Man
Broadcast: 30.1 8:50am
@Lincoln
IF WIN High School D1 State Volleyball: BDS10:30am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Vets Day Filming @ Norfolk High
10:30 - Noon in gym10:50am
@Lincoln
IF WIN High School D1 State Volleyball: Meridian6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Albion
Pierce vs. Boone Central Newman Grove
Andrew & Chris
7:00 Kick Off 11
Husker Football Vs. Minnesota - 11am-Kick Off 6:00am
FB: Nebraska at Minnesota10:50am
@Lincoln
High School D1 State Volleyball: Meridian12:30pm
Live College Football: Doane at Midland University
Location: Fremont, NE
Time: 12:30 pm
Talent: Andrew Lacy12:45pm
(Cancelled)
@Wayne State College
Football: Upper Iowa at Wayne State
Broadcast: 30.1 ***35 truck will be doing this1:00pm - 6:00pm
@Wayne State College
NCN 35 - Wayne State Football - 1 p.m. vs Upper Iowa1:00pm
@Peru
FB: Benedictine at Peru State
12
@Lincoln
VB: Rutgers at Nebraska12:30pm
NASCAR - Cam-Am 50013
@Lincoln
FB: NSAA Class D1 and D2 State Playoffs - Semi-finals9:00am
Time Cards Due to Office Manager10:00am - 11:00am
Sears Snowblower Give-a-way Kick Off
Talent: Clint
Bridget on site 5:15pm - 9:00pm
@Kearney
WOMEN"S BASKETBALL: Central Christian KS, vs UNK 5:15 PM
TALENT: Brandon and Andy
DIRECTOR: Aaron5:40pm
@Shickley
State Football Semi Finals: BDS v FCHS6:00pm
@Shickley
FB: NSAA D2 State Playoffs - Semi-finals: #4 Falls City Sacred Heart at #2 BDS6:00pm
@Lincoln
MBB: North Texas at Nebraska6:04pm - 9:03pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball14
6:45pm
@Lincoln
WBB: UMKC at Nebraska15
16
7:00am
Mitten Tree Promotion Begins 7:00am
Mitten Tree Promotion Begins 9:00am - 3:00pm
@Norfolk
US Bank Meeting (Dr. Gordon Adams) Norfolk Conference Room, Studio tour.4:30pm - 7:30pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball4:30pm
MBB: Nebraska at St. John's5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wayne Community Parade of Lights
Tundra & Strycycle (weather permitting)
Bridget & Steve Stryker 17
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Nebraska Volleyball4:30pm
VB: Nebraska at Ohio State6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Hartington
Hartington Holiday Parade
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Hartington Lighted Parade: Norfolk truck, Isaiah 18
10:00am
FB: Nebraska at Penn State10:00am - 9:00pm
Husker Football Vs. Penn State - 3:00pm Kick Off 10:00pm - 10:30pm
Nebraska Football
19
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball12:00pm
@Lincoln
MBB: North Dakota at Nebraska12:30pm
NASCAR - Ford Eco Boost 4006:45pm
@Lincoln
WBB: Creighton at Nebraska20
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Gov. Call-In Show2:00pm - 3:00pm
Nebraska Governor's Call-In Show2:15pm
@Lincoln
High School D2 Championship Football: BDS vs. Blue Hill21
6:00am - 10:00am
@Norfolk
Thanksgiving Dinner at Carhart Lumber 10:00am - 1:00pm
@Lincoln
C-1 Championship: BC/NG vs Norfolk Catholic
Talent: Andrew & Chris4:30pm - 7:30pm
@Norfolk
Downtown Christmas Celebration & Tree Lighting Ceremony
Salvation Army Parking Lot
Talent:
22
Isaiah off
*If event comes up, will be able to staff it, but not available to direct. 7:00am - 8:00am
Wayne State College Wishin' for Tuition Announcement 10:00am - 12:00pm
Norfolk GM Auto Center Truck for Toys Remote
Clint11:00am - 11:20am
@Columbus
FACEBOOK LIVE: Ernst Toyota
Talent: 11:20am - 11:40am
@Columbus
FACEBOOK LIVE: Ernst Toyota
Talent: Grant 6:30pm - 9:30pm
(Cancelled)
Nebraska Volleyball6:30pm
VB: Nebraska at Northwestern7:00pm - 8:00pm
St.Johns Lutheran Church, Beatrice7:00pm - 8:30pm
(Postponed)
@Alliance
Alliance - Nebraska Loves Public Schools LIVE Community Forum 21.1., 30.1., 35.1, 48.123
Isaiah off
*If event comes up, will be able to staff it, but not available to direct. 4:00pm - 7:30pm
Nebraska vs. UCF
Advocare Intl Tournament4:00pm
MBB: Nebraska vs. UCF (Advocare Invite)24
Husker Football Vs. Iowa - 3:00 Kick Off MBB: Nebraska vs. TBA (Advocare Invite) Isaiah off
*If event comes up, will be able to staff it, but not available to direct. 10:00am
@Lincoln
FB: Iowa at Nebraska11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Remote: Downtown Norfolk
Talent: Austen BO: Kristi
Vehicle: Tundra10:00pm - 10:30pm
Nebraska Football25
@Columbus
Facebook Live: Something Good Columbus Promotion
Talent: Grant
Isaiah off
*If event comes up, will be able to staff it, but not available to direct. 6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Iowa at Nebraska
26
Nebraska vs. TBA
Advocare Intl Tournament @Lincoln
MBB: Nebraska vs. TBA (Advocare Invite)4:30pm - 6:30pm
@Neligh
Neligh Young Men's Club Holiday Parade Start Time 5:30
Tundra & Strycycle (weather Permitting)
Steve, Lydee Jo, One-Two more People27
7:00am
@Norfolk
US92 - Madison County Bank Christmas Wish Kick Off 28
9:00am
Time Cards Due to Office Manager29
7:00pm
@Alliance
35.1/30.1 -- NE Loves Public School Forum -- Alliance 7 p.m.7:00pm
@Lincoln
MBB: Boston College at Nebraska7:04pm - 11:00pm
@Lincoln
Boston College at Nebraska
B1G/ACC Tournament7:04pm - 11:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln
Boston College at Nebraska B1G/ACC Tournament30
12:00pm - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Digital Bootcamp
Divots Conference Center 5:00pm - 6:00pm
@Norfolk
Digital Bootcamp Divots Conference Center 5:15pm - 9:15pm
@Hastings
Scotus @ Hastings St. Cecilia - ONLINE ONLY
GBB and BBB
TALENT: Brandon/Andy
5:30pm - 9:30pm
@Norfolk
Omaha Marion/Creighton Prep @ Norfolk - 35.1 TALENT: ERIC5:45pm - 9:45pm
@Axtell, KS
Marysville @ Axtell - 21.1
GBB and BBB
TALENT: JON/KYLE6:15pm - 8:15pm
@Columbus
Grand Island @ Columbus - 30.1/48.1 WRESTLING TALENT: MICHAEL/GRANT6:15pm
@Exeter
GBB/BBB Deshler at Exeter-Milligan6:45pm
@Lincoln
WBB: Clemson at Nebraska1
2