Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:45am- 11:00am | Columbus Days: United Way Awards Ceremony Live Broadcast | |
Columbus Days: United Way Awards Ceremony Live Broadcast | ||
9:45am- 11:00am |
(Cancelled) |
Columbus
Columbus Days: United Way Awards Ceremony Live Broadcast |
Columbus Days: United Way Awards Ceremony Live Broadcast | ||
5:00pm- 12:00pm |
Battle Creek
Airtime Semi: Fightin' River Driver: Picker Upper | |
Airtime Semi: Fightin' River Driver: Picker Upper | ||
5:00pm |
Wisner
Thunder By The River | |
Thunder By The River | ||
5:30pm | NASCAR Bass Pro Shops NRA | |
NASCAR Bass Pro Shops NRA | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Meadow Grove
Meadow Grove Corn Days Parade (starts at 7pm) Tundra & Renegade Emily L, Henry and others | |
Meadow Grove Corn Days Parade (starts at 7pm) Tundra & Renegade Emily L, Henry and others |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45am- 6:00pm |
Columbus
Columbus Days: Columbus Days Parade Live Broadcast | |
Columbus Days: Columbus Days Parade Live Broadcast | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Blue Springs
Live Remote: Blue Springs Auto & Bike Show | |
Live Remote: Blue Springs Auto & Bike Show | ||
11:45am- 1:00pm |
Columbus
Columbus Days: Weiner Dog Races Live Broadcast | |
Columbus Days: Weiner Dog Races Live Broadcast | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Blue Springs
Blue Springs Car Show Remote | |
Blue Springs Car Show Remote | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Columbus
Columbus Days Parade (Starts at 3:00pm) Line Up at NPPD Downtown Angie, Christina, Michelle, Noemi & Lydeejo | |
Columbus Days Parade (Starts at 3:00pm) Line Up at NPPD Downtown Angie, Christina, Michelle, Noemi & Lydeejo |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45pm |
Geneva
Live Sports Broadcast: Softball - Fairbury at Fillmore Central-Exeter/Milligan | |
Live Sports Broadcast: Softball - Fairbury at Fillmore Central-Exeter/Milligan | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Grand Island
SB: HASTINGS @ GRAND ISLAND - SOUTH FEED TALENT: ALEX DIRECTOR: TYLER | |
SB: HASTINGS @ GRAND ISLAND - SOUTH FEED TALENT: ALEX DIRECTOR: TYLER | ||
6:30pm | Softball: O'Neill at Wayne | |
Softball: O'Neill at Wayne | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Wayne
SB: O'NEILL VS WAYNE - NORTH FEED TALENT: TOMMY DIRECTORS: WILL/ETHAN | |
SB: O'NEILL VS WAYNE - NORTH FEED TALENT: TOMMY DIRECTORS: WILL/ETHAN |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30pm |
Nebraska City
VB: Falls City Sacred Heart at Lourdes Central Catholic | |
VB: Falls City Sacred Heart at Lourdes Central Catholic | ||
6:40pm- 9:00pm |
Beatrice
VB: CRETE @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: STEVE DIRECTOR: TYLER | |
VB: CRETE @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: STEVE DIRECTOR: TYLER | ||
6:45pm |
Deshler
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Humphrey at Deshler | |
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Humphrey at Deshler |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:40pm- 10:00pm |
Grand Island
FB: KEARNEY @ GRAND ISLAND - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY DIRECTOR: TYLER | |
FB: KEARNEY @ GRAND ISLAND - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY DIRECTOR: TYLER | ||
6:40pm- 10:00pm |
Cozad
FB: ORD @ COZAD - COZAD MATRIX TALENT: ALEX DIRECTOR: WILL | |
FB: ORD @ COZAD - COZAD MATRIX TALENT: ALEX DIRECTOR: WILL | ||
6:40pm- 10:00pm |
Pierce
FB: NORFOLK @ PIERCE - NORTH FEED TALENT: ERIC/LOU DIRECTOR: ETHAN | |
FB: NORFOLK @ PIERCE - NORTH FEED TALENT: ERIC/LOU DIRECTOR: ETHAN | ||
6:45pm |
DeWitt
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Exeter-Milligan-Friend at Tri County | |
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Exeter-Milligan-Friend at Tri County | ||
6:45pm- 9:00pm |
Norfolk
FB: Columbus at Norfolk Talent: Andrew & Kellon | |
FB: Columbus at Norfolk Talent: Andrew & Kellon | ||
7:00pm |
Falls City
FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Falls City Sacred Heart | |
FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Falls City Sacred Heart | ||
7:00pm |
Beatrice
FB: Norris at Beatrice | |
FB: Norris at Beatrice | ||
7:00pm |
Schuyler
FB: Nebraska City at Schuyler | |
FB: Nebraska City at Schuyler | ||
10:00pm | FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show | |
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show |