Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
29
30
31
1
4:15pm - 8:30pm
@Pierce
Pierce County Fair Booth 5:00-8:00 Staff: Bethany & Emily W. Vehicle:Tundra 5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Pierce
Pierce County Fair Kick Off Remote Talent: Kristi BO: Clint Vehicle:Tundra 7:00pm - 9:00pm
@Deshler
Live Remote: Thayer County Fair, Deshler2
11:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Friends and Neighbors At McMill Lemonade Stand
McMill & Associates, Norfolk
Talent: Henry 11:30am - 1:30pm
(Cancelled)
@Genoa
Community Driven Facebook Live
Talent: Grant
Downtown
4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Concord
Dixon County Fair Remote
Talent:
BO:
Vehicle: Tundra
Leave at 2:45
Extra Staff: Emily W & Emily L 3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Norfolk
Viaero Remote- Sunset Plaza
Talent: Andrew
Vehicle: Renegade 5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Wilber
Live Remote: Czech Days in Wilber5:00pm - 10:00pm
@Neligh
Antelope County Fair Remote - Aaron Watson Intro
Talent: Austen or Clint BO:
Tundra
Additional Staff:Emily W & Henry + Laurie 7:00pm
@Norfolk
Clint to Intro Aaron Watson at Antelope Co Fair 7pm
Tundra 4
4:15pm - 10:30pm
@Pierce
Pierce County Fair Booth 5:00-10:00 Staff: Emily L & Bethany +Emily W Haylie Vehicle:Tundra 5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Pierce
Pierce County Fair Remote Talent: Clint BO: Tanner Andrew to Announce Casey Donahue Vehicle:Tundra 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Tundra Ticket Takeover
Talent: Clint
5
12:15pm - 2:30pm
@Stanton
Stanton County Fair Kids Day
Booth from 12:45-2:15 (or until Kids Tractor Pull is over)
Henry & Bethany
6
7
5:00pm - 7:30pm
National Night Out:
Pierce: Emily W & Emily L Zion Lutheran School
Norfolk: Henry & Bethany Central Park
8
9
(Cancelled)
Knox County Fair: Bullarama Knox County Fairgrounds Bloomfield12:00pm - 1:00pm
Tundra Ticket Takeover
Talent: Austen or Clint
TBD
10
5:00pm - 10:00pm
@Bloomfield
Knox County Fair Remote - Eli Young Band
Talent: Austen or Clint BO:
Tundra
Additional Staff: 2 Promo Teammate + Laurie 11
(Cancelled)
@Ponca
Ponca Pow Wow
Truck: Ethan
8:00am - 10:30am
@Arnold
Open Road Challenge - NORTH AND SOUTH FEED
DIRECTOR: TYLER
TALENT: Broken Bow Staff
11:30am - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
Airtime Semi: The Zone Event
Driver: Picker Upper
1:00pm - 5:00pm
@Ponca
Ponca Pow Wow
Truck: Ethan
12
12:30pm
NASCAR Pure Michigan 4003:00pm - 6:00pm
Cuming County Fair Parade (4:30)
PT: Emily L. Emily W & Bethany
Tundra & Renegade
Registration at site-Line up on N. Bridge or N. Dean St...13
2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Beatrice
Gov. Call-In Show 14
15
16
11:30am - 1:30pm
(Cancelled)
Community Driven Facebook Live
Talent: Grant
TBD
17
5:00pm
@Wisner
Thunder By The River 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Thunder by the River Remote
Talent:
BO:5:00pm - 7:00pm
Thunder by the River Remote
Talent:
BO:18
9:45am - 11:00am
Columbus Days: United Way Awards Ceremony Live Broadcast
9:45am - 11:00am
(Cancelled)
@Columbus
Columbus Days: United Way Awards Ceremony Live Broadcast
5:00pm - 12:00pm
@Battle Creek
Airtime Semi: Fightin' River
Driver: Picker Upper 5:00pm
@Wisner
Thunder By The River 5:30pm
NASCAR Bass Pro Shops NRA6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Meadow Grove
Meadow Grove Corn Days Parade (starts at 7pm)
Tundra & Renegade
Emily L, Henry and others
19
3:45am - 6:00pm
@Columbus
Columbus Days: Columbus Days Parade Live Broadcast 11:00am - 1:00pm
@Blue Springs
Live Remote: Blue Springs Auto & Bike Show11:45am - 1:00pm
@Columbus
Columbus Days: Weiner Dog Races Live Broadcast 12:00pm - 2:00pm
@Blue Springs
Blue Springs Car Show Remote2:30pm - 5:00pm
@Columbus
Columbus Days Parade (Starts at 3:00pm) Line Up at NPPD Downtown Angie, Christina, Michelle, Noemi & Lydeejo 20
21
5:45pm
@Geneva
Live Sports Broadcast: Softball - Fairbury at Fillmore Central-Exeter/Milligan 6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Grand Island
SB: HASTINGS @ GRAND ISLAND - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: ALEX
DIRECTOR: TYLER6:30pm
Softball: O'Neill at Wayne6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Wayne
SB: O'NEILL VS WAYNE - NORTH FEED
TALENT: TOMMY
DIRECTORS: WILL/ETHAN22
23
6:30pm
@Nebraska City
VB: Falls City Sacred Heart at Lourdes Central Catholic6:40pm - 9:00pm
@Beatrice
VB: CRETE @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: STEVE
DIRECTOR: TYLER6:45pm
@Deshler
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Humphrey at Deshler24
6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Grand Island
FB: KEARNEY @ GRAND ISLAND - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
DIRECTOR: TYLER6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Cozad
FB: ORD @ COZAD - COZAD MATRIX
TALENT: ALEX
DIRECTOR: WILL6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Pierce
FB: NORFOLK @ PIERCE - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
DIRECTOR: ETHAN6:45pm
@DeWitt
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Exeter-Milligan-Friend at Tri County6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
FB: Columbus at Norfolk
Talent: Andrew & Kellon7:00pm
@Falls City
FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Falls City Sacred Heart7:00pm
@Beatrice
FB: Norris at Beatrice7:00pm
@Schuyler
FB: Nebraska City at Schuyler10:00pm
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show25
3:45pm
Doane Football at Friends University5:00pm - 8:00pm
The New 94Rock Night at the Offroad Speedway
Rock and Racing Night
5:30pm
VB: Nebraska vs. Oregon7:00pm
@Hastings
FB: Peru State at Hastings
26
27
9:00am - 10:00am
@Grand Island
-U.S. Sen. Deb Fischer and Lincoln City Councilwoman Jane Raybould live debate from Nebraska State Fair
-NORTH AND SOUTH FEED
-NO TRUCK NEEDE...3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Grand Island
-Republican Gov. Pete Ricketts and Democratic gubernatorial candidate Bob Krist live debate from Nebraska State Fair
-NORTH AND SOUTH FEED
-N...6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Columbus
SB: MILLARD WEST @ COLUMBUS - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: ALEX
DIRECTOR: ETHAN28
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Battle Creek
Farmers Pride remote Talent: Austen BO: Kristi/Clint Vehicle: Tundra6:20pm
@Beatrice
SB: Wahoo at Beatrice6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Crete
SB: FAIRBURY @ CRETE - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: STEVE
DIRECTOR: TYLER6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Norfolk
SB: LINCOLN NORTH STAR @ NORFOLK - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC
DIRECTOR: WILL29
30
2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Norfolk
Health Beat
Hira Ahmed - Pediatrics
Video Services: Finn Valle
Talent: Rob Merrill5:40pm - 10:00pm
@Wayne
FB: WINONA STATE @ WAYNE STATE - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
DIRECTOR: ETHAN6:15pm
@Shickley
Live High School Sports: Volleyball Triangular - BDS/Exeter-Milligan/Hampton6:40pm - 11:00pm
@Kearney
FB: MISSOURI STATE @ UNK - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
DIRECTORS: TYLER/WILL7:00pm
@Falls City
FB: #5 Lawrence-Nelson at #2 Falls City Sacred Heart31
11:30am - 3:00pm
Nebraska Volleyball11:30am
@Lincoln
VB: Nebraska vs. Ohio (Ameritas Challenge)2:45pm - 5:00pm
@Norfolk
FB: Winnebago at LHNE
Talent: Andrew & Kellon6:40pm
@Plattsmouth
FB: Beatrice at Plattsmouth6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Lincoln
FB: GRAND ISLAND @ LINCOLN HIGH - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
DIRECTOR: TYLER6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Gothenburg
FB: COZAD @ GOTHENBURG - COZAD MATRIX
TALENT: ALEX
DIRECTOR: WILL6:40pm - 10:00pm
@O'Neill
FB: WAYNE @ O'NEILL - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
DIRECTOR: ETHAN6:45pm
@Beloit, KS
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Fairbury at Beloit, KS6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
FB: Aquinas Catholic at Norfolk Catholic
Talent: Andrew & Kellon7:00pm
@Auburn
FB: Fort Calhoun at Auburn7:00pm
@Wahoo
FB: Nebraska City at Wahoo10:00pm
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show1