News Channel Nebraska

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 2
    4:00pm
    NASCAR Bojangle's Southern 500
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Adams
    Foreigner and Tesla at Divots Staff to Set Up Staff to Take Down Vehicle: Renegade
  • 3
  • 4
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Beatrice
    RUNZA "Feeds The Needs" Fundraiser Remote
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Runza Remote Talent: Andrew BO: CLint Vehicle: Renegade AE: Haylie
    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    VB: Nebraska City at Norris (Broadcast Cancelled)
    6:40pm - 9:30pm
    @York
    VB: LAKEVIEW @ YORK - SOUTH FEED TALENT: ALEX PRODUCER: TYLER
    7:10pm - 10:00pm
    @Hartington
    VB: CROFTON @ HARTINGTON CC - NORTH FEED TALENT: ERIC PRODUCER: WILL
  • 5
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Health Beat Alex Laudenklos - OB/GYN Video Services: Finn Valle Talent: Rob Merrill
  • 6
    6:20pm
    @Beatrice
    SB: Seward at Beatrice
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Beatrice
    SB: SEWARD @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: TOMMY REZAC PRODUCER: TYLER
    6:30pm
    @Omaha
    VB: Nebraska at Creighton
  • 7
    6:40pm
    @Beatrice
    FB: Ralston at Beatrice
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Beatrice
    FB: RALSTON @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: TYLER
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Kearney
    FB: NORFOLK @ KEARNEY - NORTH FEED TALENT: ERIC/LOU PRODUCER: ETHAN
    6:45pm
    @Palmer
    Live Sports Broadcast: Football BDS at Palmer
    6:45pm - 9:00pm
    @Battle Creek
    FB: Centennial at Battle Creek Talent: Andrew & Kellon
    7:00pm
    @Syracuse
    FB: Falls City at Syracuse
    7:00pm
    @Exeter
    FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Exeter-Milligan
    7:10pm - 10:30pm
    @Imperial
    FB: COZAD @ CHASE COUNTY - COZAD MATRIX TALENT: ALEX PRODUCER: WILL
    10:00pm
    FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show
  • 8
    9:30am
    @Lincoln
    FB: Colorado at Nebraska
    9:30am - 10:00pm
    Nebraska Football vs Colorado
    9:30am - 10:00pm
    HSN - Colorado at Nebraska
    6:00pm
    FB: Peru State at Central Methodist
  • 9
    NASCAR Brickyard 400
    @Lincoln
    VB: Iowa State at Nebraska
  • 10
  • 11
    @Ewing
    VB: BOYD COUNTY @ EWING - NORTH FEED - TIME TBD TALENT: ERIC PRODUCER: WILL
    6:55pm - 9:30pm
    @David City
    VB: SCOTUS @ AQUINAS - SOUTH FEED TALENT: ALEX PRODUCER: TYLER
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Peru
    VB: Grand View at Peru State (Broadcast Cancelled)
  • 12
  • 13
    6:10pm
    @Crete
    Live Sports Broadcast: Volleyball Fairbury at Crete
    6:20pm
    @Beatrice
    SB: Omaha Skutt at Beatrice
    6:45pm - 9:00pm
    @Norfolk
    FB: Lincoln Northeast at Norfolk Talent: Andrew & Kellon
    6:55pm - 9:00pm
    @Grand Island
    VB: GICC @ SCOTUS - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: ETHAN
  • 14
    @David City
    FB: PONCA @ AQUINAS - NORTH FEED TALENT: ERIC/LOU PRODUCER: TYLER
    7:00am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Patch Health Fair Booth @ NECC The New 94Rock Day
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Patch Health Fair Live Remote Talent:Andrew BO:
    6:40pm
    @McCook
    FB: Beatrice at McCook
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Columbus
    FB: FREMONT @ COLUMBUS - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: ETHAN
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Cozad
    FB: SIDNEY @ COZAD - COZAD MATRIX TALENT: ALEX PRODUCER: WILL
    6:45pm
    @South Sioux City
    Live Sports Broadcast: Football Crete at S. Sioux City
    7:00pm
    @Johnson
    FB: Lawrence-Nelson at Johnson-Brock
    7:00pm
    @Peru
    FB: BDS at Lourdes Central Catholic (at the Oak Bowl at Peru State College)
    10:00pm
    FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show
  • 15
    6:00am
    @Lincoln
    FB: Troy at Nebraska
    6:00am - 6:30pm
    Nebraska Football vs Troy
    6:00am - 6:30pm
    HSN - Troy at Nebraska
    7:00am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Patch Health Fair Booth @ NECC US92 Day
    7:00am - 9:00am
    @Norfolk
    Patch Health Fair Live Remote Talent: BO:
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Norfolk
    Patch Health Fair Live Remote Talent: BO:
    12:30pm
    Doane Football at Dordt College
    1:00pm
    @Peru
    FB: Evangel at Peru State
    1:40pm - 6:00pm
    @Kearney
    FB: EMPORIA STATE @ UNK - NORTH AND SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: AARON/WILL
    5:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Wayne
    FB: AUGUSTANA @ WAYNE STATE - NORTH AND SOUTH FEED TALENT: ERIC/LOU PRODUCER: ETHAN
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
    6:20pm
    @Beatrice
    SB: Ralston at Beatrice
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Columbus
    VB: GRAND ISLAND @ COLUMBUS - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: ETHAN
    7:10pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    VB: WAYNE @ NOFOLK CATHOLIC - NORTH FEED TALENT: ERIC PRODUCER: WILL
  • 19
  • 20
    7:00am - 8:00am
    Helga Bit for Oktoberfest
    7:30am - 7:35am
    Live Call with Traci
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Beatrice
    VB: FAIRBURY @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: TOMMY/KYLE PRODUCER: TYLER
  • 21
    6:40pm
    @Beatrice
    FB: York at Beatrice
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Aurora
    FB: FAIRBURY @ AURORA - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODCUER: TYLER
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Holdrege
    FB: COZAD @ HOLDREGE - COZAD MATRIX TALENT: ALEX PRODUCER: WILL
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Stanton
    FB: BATTLE CREEK @ STANTON - NORTH FEED TALENT: ERIC/LOU PRODUCER: ETHAN
    6:45pm
    @Adams
    Live Sports Broadcast: Football Wilber/Clatonia at Freeman
    6:45pm - 9:00pm
    @Wayne
    FB: Pierce at Wayne Talent: Andrew & Kellon
    7:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Oktoberfest
    7:00pm
    @Tecumseh
    FB: Conestoga at Johnson County Central
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln
    FB: Nebraska City at Lincoln Lutheran
    10:00pm
    FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show
  • 22
    6:00am
    FB: Nebraska at Michigan
    6:00am - 6:30pm
    Nebraska Football
    8:30am - 11:00am
    @Norfolk
    Lion's Club Parade (10:00am) All Staff Available Tundra & Renegade
    9:45am - 11:45am
    Lions Club Parade EmCees Clint and Chrissy or Kristi? By the Norfolk Senior Center
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    PARADE: LIONS CLUB PARADE - NORTH FEED TALENT: PRODUCER: ETHAN
    11:30am - 4:00pm
    @Wakefield
    Wakefield Balloon Festival Parade Leave at 11:45 Parade at 1:30 Emily and Bethany Tundra and Renegade
    12:30pm - 12:35pm
    Oktoberfest: Tapping of the Keg Talent: Clint and Kristi? At Chamber office
    12:30pm
    @Crete
    Doane Football vs. University of Jamestown
    12:40pm - 5:00pm
    @Crete
    FB: JAMESTOWN @ DOANE - SOUTH AND NORTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: TYLER
    1:00pm
    @Nebraska City
    50th Annual AppleJack Parade - Watch live at ncnsportsnow.com. Replays throughout the month on NCN TV.
    1:00pm
    @Peru
    FB: Missouri Valley at Peru State
    5:00pm
    NASCAR Federated Auto Parts 400
    7:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Oktoberfest
    8:00pm - 9:35pm
    Oktoberfest: Into the Blackwater Band Talent: Clint,Andrew, and Austen? At Chamber office
  • 23
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln
    VB: Michigan State at Nebraska
    1:30pm
    Nebraska Volleyball
  • 24
    6:30pm
    @Crete
    SB: LAKEVIEW @ CRETE - SOUTHFEED TALENT: STEVE DIRECTOR: TYLER
  • 25
    6:30pm
    @Norfolk
    VB: FREMONT @ NORFOLK - NORTHFEED TALENT: ERIC DIRECTOR: WILL
    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Nebraska City
    VB: Elkhorn at Nebraska City (Broadcast Cancelled)
    6:40pm
    @Columbus
    VB: SCOTUS @ LAKEVIEW - SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ALEX DIRECTOR: ETHAN
  • 26
  • 27
    5:10pm
    @Dorchester, NE
    Live High School Sports Broadcast: Volleyball Triangular featuring Diller/Odell, Meridian & Dorchester
    6:30pm
    @Nebraska City
    SB: Auburn at Nebraska City
  • 28
    6:40pm
    @Grand Island
    FB: Beatrice at Grand Island Northwest
    6:40pm
    @Creighton
    FB: COLUMBUS @ CREIGHTON PREP - SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: TYLER
    6:40pm
    @Cozad
    FB: MINDEN @ COZAD TALENT: ALEX DIRECTOR: WILL
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Allen
    FB: Hartington-Newcastle at Allen - NORTH HFEED TALENT: ERIC & LOU DIRECTOR: ETHAN
    6:45pm
    @Johnson
    Live Sports Broadcast: Football Diller/Odell at Johnson Brock
    6:45pm - 9:00pm
    @Plainview
    FB: Osmond at Plainview Talent: Andrew & Kellon
    7:00pm
    @Nebraska City
    FB: Auburn at Nebraska City
    7:00pm
    @Omaha
    FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Brownell-Talbot
    10:00pm
    FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show
  • 29
    9:30am
    @Lincoln
    FB: Purdue at Nebraska
    9:30am - 10:00pm
    Nebraska Football vs. Purdue
    12:40pm
    @Wayne State College
    FB: BEMIDGI STATE @ WAYNE STATE COLLEGE NORTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: ETHAN/AARON/WILL
    1:00pm
    Doane Football at Northwestern College
    1:00pm
    FB: Peru State at MidAmerica Nazarene