Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
11:40am - 2:30pm
@Kearney
VB: MINOT STATE @ UNK - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: ALEX
PRODUCER: WILL
1:30pm
VB: Nebraska vs. Santa Clara2:00pm
@Lincoln
FB: Akron at Nebraska2:00pm - 1:30am
Nebraska Football vs. Akron2:00pm - 1:30am
HSN - Akron at Nebraska
2
4:00pm
NASCAR Bojangle's Southern 5005:00pm - 10:00pm
@Adams
Foreigner and Tesla at Divots
Staff to Set Up
Staff to Take Down
Vehicle: Renegade
3
4
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Beatrice
RUNZA "Feeds The Needs" Fundraiser Remote11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Runza Remote
Talent: Andrew
BO: CLint
Vehicle: Renegade
AE: Haylie6:30pm
(Cancelled)
VB: Nebraska City at Norris (Broadcast Cancelled)6:40pm - 9:30pm
@York
VB: LAKEVIEW @ YORK - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: ALEX
PRODUCER: TYLER7:10pm - 10:00pm
@Hartington
VB: CROFTON @ HARTINGTON CC - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC
PRODUCER: WILL5
2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Norfolk
Health Beat
Alex Laudenklos - OB/GYN
Video Services: Finn Valle
Talent: Rob Merrill6
6:20pm
@Beatrice
SB: Seward at Beatrice6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Beatrice
SB: SEWARD @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: TOMMY REZAC PRODUCER: TYLER6:30pm
@Omaha
VB: Nebraska at Creighton7
6:40pm
@Beatrice
FB: Ralston at Beatrice6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Beatrice
FB: RALSTON @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: TYLER6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Kearney
FB: NORFOLK @ KEARNEY - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
PRODUCER: ETHAN6:45pm
@Palmer
Live Sports Broadcast: Football BDS at Palmer6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Battle Creek
FB: Centennial at Battle Creek
Talent: Andrew & Kellon7:00pm
@Syracuse
FB: Falls City at Syracuse7:00pm
@Exeter
FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Exeter-Milligan7:10pm - 10:30pm
@Imperial
FB: COZAD @ CHASE COUNTY - COZAD MATRIX
TALENT: ALEX
PRODUCER: WILL10:00pm
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show8
9:30am
@Lincoln
FB: Colorado at Nebraska9:30am - 10:00pm
Nebraska Football vs Colorado9:30am - 10:00pm
HSN - Colorado at Nebraska6:00pm
FB: Peru State at Central Methodist
9
@Lincoln
VB: Iowa State at Nebraska10
11
@Ewing
VB: BOYD COUNTY @ EWING - NORTH FEED - TIME TBD
TALENT: ERIC
PRODUCER: WILL6:55pm - 9:30pm
@David City
VB: SCOTUS @ AQUINAS - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: ALEX
PRODUCER: TYLER7:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Peru
VB: Grand View at Peru State (Broadcast Cancelled)12
13
6:10pm
@Crete
Live Sports Broadcast: Volleyball Fairbury at Crete6:20pm
@Beatrice
SB: Omaha Skutt at Beatrice6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
FB: Lincoln Northeast at Norfolk
Talent: Andrew & Kellon6:55pm - 9:00pm
@Grand Island
VB: GICC @ SCOTUS - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
PRODUCER: ETHAN14
@David City
FB: PONCA @ AQUINAS - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
PRODUCER: TYLER7:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Patch Health Fair Booth @ NECC
The New 94Rock Day 10:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Patch Health Fair Live Remote Talent:Andrew BO:6:40pm
@McCook
FB: Beatrice at McCook6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Columbus
FB: FREMONT @ COLUMBUS - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
PRODUCER: ETHAN6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Cozad
FB: SIDNEY @ COZAD - COZAD MATRIX
TALENT: ALEX
PRODUCER: WILL6:45pm
@South Sioux City
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Crete at S. Sioux City7:00pm
@Johnson
FB: Lawrence-Nelson at Johnson-Brock7:00pm
@Peru
FB: BDS at Lourdes Central Catholic (at the Oak Bowl at Peru State College)10:00pm
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show15
6:00am
@Lincoln
FB: Troy at Nebraska6:00am - 6:30pm
Nebraska Football vs Troy6:00am - 6:30pm
HSN - Troy at Nebraska7:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Patch Health Fair Booth @ NECC
US92 Day 7:00am - 9:00am
@Norfolk
Patch Health Fair Live Remote
Talent:
BO:9:00am - 11:00am
@Norfolk
Patch Health Fair Live Remote Talent: BO:12:30pm
Doane Football at Dordt College1:00pm
@Peru
FB: Evangel at Peru State1:40pm - 6:00pm
@Kearney
FB: EMPORIA STATE @ UNK - NORTH AND SOUTH FEED
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
PRODUCER: AARON/WILL5:40pm - 10:00pm
@Wayne
FB: AUGUSTANA @ WAYNE STATE - NORTH AND SOUTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
PRODUCER: ETHAN
16
17
18
6:20pm
@Beatrice
SB: Ralston at Beatrice6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Columbus
VB: GRAND ISLAND @ COLUMBUS - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
PRODUCER: ETHAN7:10pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
VB: WAYNE @ NOFOLK CATHOLIC - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC
PRODUCER: WILL19
20
7:00am - 8:00am
Helga Bit for Oktoberfest
7:30am - 7:35am
Live Call with Traci6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Beatrice
VB: FAIRBURY @ BEATRICE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: TOMMY/KYLE PRODUCER: TYLER21
6:40pm
@Beatrice
FB: York at Beatrice6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Aurora
FB: FAIRBURY @ AURORA - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
PRODCUER: TYLER6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Holdrege
FB: COZAD @ HOLDREGE - COZAD MATRIX
TALENT: ALEX
PRODUCER: WILL6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Stanton
FB: BATTLE CREEK @ STANTON - NORTH FEED
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
PRODUCER: ETHAN6:45pm
@Adams
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Wilber/Clatonia at Freeman6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Wayne
FB: Pierce at Wayne
Talent: Andrew & Kellon7:00pm
@Norfolk
Oktoberfest7:00pm
@Tecumseh
FB: Conestoga at Johnson County Central7:00pm
@Lincoln
FB: Nebraska City at Lincoln Lutheran10:00pm
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show22
6:00am
FB: Nebraska at Michigan6:00am - 6:30pm
Nebraska Football8:30am - 11:00am
@Norfolk
Lion's Club Parade (10:00am)
All Staff Available
Tundra & Renegade
9:45am - 11:45am
Lions Club Parade EmCees
Clint and Chrissy or Kristi?
By the Norfolk Senior Center 10:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
PARADE: LIONS CLUB PARADE - NORTH FEED TALENT: PRODUCER: ETHAN11:30am - 4:00pm
@Wakefield
Wakefield Balloon Festival Parade
Leave at 11:45 Parade at 1:30
Emily and Bethany
Tundra and Renegade 12:30pm - 12:35pm
Oktoberfest: Tapping of the Keg
Talent: Clint and Kristi?
At Chamber office 12:30pm
@Crete
Doane Football vs. University of Jamestown12:40pm - 5:00pm
@Crete
FB: JAMESTOWN @ DOANE - SOUTH AND NORTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY PRODUCER: TYLER1:00pm
@Nebraska City
50th Annual AppleJack Parade - Watch live at ncnsportsnow.com. Replays throughout the month on NCN TV.1:00pm
@Peru
FB: Missouri Valley at Peru State5:00pm
NASCAR Federated Auto Parts 4007:00pm
@Norfolk
Oktoberfest8:00pm - 9:35pm
Oktoberfest: Into the Blackwater Band
Talent: Clint,Andrew, and Austen?
At Chamber office
23
1:00pm
@Lincoln
VB: Michigan State at Nebraska1:30pm
Nebraska Volleyball24
6:30pm
@Crete
SB: LAKEVIEW @ CRETE - SOUTHFEED TALENT: STEVE DIRECTOR: TYLER25
6:30pm
@Norfolk
VB: FREMONT @ NORFOLK - NORTHFEED TALENT: ERIC
DIRECTOR: WILL6:30pm
(Cancelled)
@Nebraska City
VB: Elkhorn at Nebraska City (Broadcast Cancelled)6:40pm
@Columbus
VB: SCOTUS @ LAKEVIEW - SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ALEX
DIRECTOR: ETHAN26
27
5:10pm
@Dorchester, NE
Live High School Sports Broadcast: Volleyball Triangular featuring Diller/Odell, Meridian & Dorchester6:30pm
@Nebraska City
SB: Auburn at Nebraska City28
6:40pm
@Grand Island
FB: Beatrice at Grand Island Northwest6:40pm
@Creighton
FB: COLUMBUS @ CREIGHTON PREP - SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY
DIRECTOR: TYLER6:40pm
@Cozad
FB: MINDEN @ COZAD TALENT: ALEX
DIRECTOR: WILL6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Allen
FB: Hartington-Newcastle at Allen - NORTH HFEED
TALENT: ERIC & LOU
DIRECTOR: ETHAN6:45pm
@Johnson
Live Sports Broadcast: Football Diller/Odell at Johnson Brock6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Plainview
FB: Osmond at Plainview
Talent: Andrew & Kellon7:00pm
@Nebraska City
FB: Auburn at Nebraska City7:00pm
@Omaha
FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Brownell-Talbot10:00pm
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show29
9:30am
@Lincoln
FB: Purdue at Nebraska9:30am - 10:00pm
Nebraska Football vs. Purdue12:40pm
@Wayne State College
FB: BEMIDGI STATE @ WAYNE STATE COLLEGE NORTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY
DIRECTOR: ETHAN/AARON/WILL1:00pm
Doane Football at Northwestern College1:00pm
FB: Peru State at MidAmerica Nazarene
30
12:00pm
NASCAR Bank of America 5001
2
3
4
5
6