News Channel Nebraska

News Channel Nebraska


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 1
  • 2
    6:40pm
    @Aurora
    VB: GICC @ AURORA SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: TYLER
    7:10pm
    @West Point
    VB: BATTLECREEK @ GUARDIAN ANGELS CENTRAL CATHOLIC - NORTHFEED TALENT: DIRECTOR: WILL
  • 3
    5:30pm
    Nebraska Volleyball/NE vs Iowa
    5:30pm
    @Lincoln
    VB: Iowa at Nebraska
    7:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sutherland
    District 42 Legislative Forum - NCN NORTH AND SOUTH - 7 PM PRDOCUER - WILL
  • 4
    6:10pm
    @Stromsburg
    Live Sports Broadcast: Volleyball Exeter/Milligan vs. Dorchester Followed by Exeter/Milligan vs. Cross County
    6:40pm
    @Millard
    FB: GRAND ISLAND @ MILLARD WEST - SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: ETHAN
  • 5
    @TBD
    FB: FLEX NORTHFEED TALENT: ERIC & LOU DIRECTOR: ETHAN
    3:10pm
    @Beatrice
    FB: Crete at Beatrice
    4:45pm
    @Axtell, KS
    Live Sports Broadcast: Football Hanover, KS at Axtell, KS
    6:40pm
    @Columbus
    FB: SCOTUS @ LAKEVIEW - SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: TYLER
    6:40pm
    @Cozad
    FB: COZAD @ KEARNEY CATHOLIC TALENT: DIRECTOR: WILL
    6:45pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Randolph
    FB: Bloomfield at Randolph Talent: Andrew & Kellon
    7:00pm
    @Auburn
    FB: Lincoln Lutheran at Auburn
    7:00pm
    @Falls City
    FB: Nebraska City at Falls City
    10:00pm
    FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show
  • 6
    10:45am
    @Kearney
    FB: LINWOOD @ UNK ONLINE TALENT: WILL, BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: ETHAN
    12:30pm
    @Crete
    Doane Football vs. Hastings College
    12:40pm
    @Lincoln
    FB: HASTINGS COLLEGE @ DOANE SOUTHFEED TALENT: STEVE & KYLE DIRECTOR: TYLER
    1:30pm
    FB: Nebraska at Wisconsin
    1:30pm
    Nebraska Football
    2:00pm
    @Peru
    FB: Baker at Peru State
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln
    VB: Minnesota at Nebraska
  • 14
    12:00pm
    NASCAR Alabama 500
  • 15
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln
    VB: NORFOLK @ LINCOLN EAST SOUTHFEED PENDING MEETING WITH LPS
  • 16
    @Ponca
    VB: LAUREL CONCORD-COLERIDGE @ PONCA NORTHFEED TALENT: DIRECTOR: WILL
    5:40pm
    Live High School Sports: Crossroads Conference Volleyball Tournament - Consolation game followed by Championship game
    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fremont
    VB: GRAND ISLAND @ FREMONT SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: TYLER
  • 17
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Battle Creek
    US92 Live Remote: Elevator Tailgator Farmers Pride
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Health Beat Sahawat Tan - Neurology Video Services: Finn Valle Talent: Rob Merrill
  • 18
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    US92 Remote Elevator Tailgator Agrex of Enola Talent: BO: Kristi
    6:20pm
    @Beatrice
    VB: Nebraska City at Beatrice
    6:40pm
    @Columbus
    FB: OMAHA NORTHWEST @ COLUMBUS SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: ETHAN
    6:40pm
    @Falls City
    FB: FALLS CITY SACRED HEART @ JOHNSON BROCK SOUTHFEED TALENT: STEVE & KYLE DIRECTOR: TYLER
    6:40pm
    @Cozad
    FB: ADAMS CENTRAL @ COZAD TALENT: ALEX DIRECTOR: WILL
    6:45pm
    @Sterling
    Live Sports Broadcast: Football Dorchester at Sterling
    7:00pm
    FB: Auburn at Falls City
    7:00pm
    FB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Weeping Water
  • 19
    3:00pm
    @Lincoln
    FB: Nebraska City at Lincoln Christian
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Viaero Remote- Sunset Plaza Talent: Andrew Vehicle: Renegade
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    YMCA Haunted Hallows
    6:40pm
    @Seward
    FB: Beatrice at Seward
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @York
    FB: Crete @ York SOUTHFEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: TYLER
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Ansley
    FB: Burwell @ Ansley-Litchfield - NCTC CABLE ONLY TALENT: KBBN Announcers (JEREMY/GAVIN) DIRECTOR: WILL
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @oakland
    FB: BRLD @ Oakland-Craig - NORTH FEED TALENT: ERIC & LOU DIRECTOR: ETHAN
    6:45pm
    @Shickley
    Live Sports Broadcast: Football Thayer Central at BDS
    6:45pm - 9:00pm
    @Pierce
    FB: Boone Central/NG at Pierce Talent: Andrew & Kellon
    7:00pm
    @Tecumseh
    FB: Syracuse at Johnson County Central
    10:00pm
    FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show
  • 20
    12:40am - 5:00pm
    @Crete
    FB: BRIAR CLIFF @ DOANE ONLINE ONLY TALENT: STEVE/CLAYTON DIRECTOR: TYLER
    9:30am
    @Lincoln
    FB: Minnesota at Nebraska
    9:30am
    Nebraska Football
    12:00pm
    FB: Peru State at William Penn
    12:30pm
    @Crete
    Doane Football vs. Briar Cliff University
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    YMCA Haunted Hallows
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Wausa
    WAUSA SMORGASBORD - NORTH AND SOUTH TALENT - MIKE/AUSTEN DIRECTOR - ETHAN
    10:40pm - 3:00pm
    @Kearney
    FORT HAYS STATE @ UNK - SOUTH AND NORTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY DIRECTOR: WILL
  • 21
    12:00pm
    NASCAR Hollywood Casino 400
  • 22
  • 23
    6:40pm
    @Grand Island
    VB: AQUINAS @ GICC SOUTHFEED TALENT: TOMMY & KYLE DIRECTOR: TYLER
  • 24
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Norfolk
    US92 Remote: Elevator Tailgator Louis Dreyfus Talent: BO:Kristi
    5:30pm
    VB: Nebraska at Ohio State
    7:15pm
    @Doane College
    VB: HASTINGS COLLEGE @ DOANE SOUTHFEED TALENT: TOMMY & KYLE DIRECTOR: TYLER
  • 25
    4:00pm
    @Johnson
    FB: Pender at Johnson-Brock (NSAA Class D2 State Playoffs)
    4:40pm
    Diller/Odell Football at Osmond
    5:40pm
    @Wisner
    LOURDES CENTRAL CATHOLIC @ WISNER-PILGER SOUTH TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY DIRECTOR: Ethan
    5:40pm
    @Springview
    NELIGH-OAKDALE @ NORTH CENTRAL TALENT: ERIC/LOU Director: Will
    5:40pm
    @Bruning
    High School Football Playoffs: BDS vs. Osceola-High Plains
  • 26
    1:40pm
    @Pierce
    CHADRON @ PIERCE NORTH & SOUTH TALENT: ERIC & LOU DIRECTOR: Will
    5:40pm
    Freeman Football at Bancroft-Rosalie
    6:40pm
    @Grand Island
    OMAHA NORTH @ GRAND ISLAND NORTH & SOUTH TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: Tyler
    6:40pm
    @Wilber
    High School Football Playoffs: Wilber/Clatonia at North Bend Central
    7:00pm
    @Auburn
    FB: Bishop Neumann at Auburn (NSAA Class C1 State Football Playoffs)
    7:00pm
    FB: Lenox at Fremont-Mills (Iowa High School State Playoffs)
    10:00pm
    FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show
  • 27
    6:00am
    @Lincoln
    FB: Bethune Cookman at Nebraska
    6:00am
    Nebraska Football
    12:30pm
    @Crete
    Doane Football vs. Midland University
    12:40pm - 5:00pm
    @Doane College
    FB: MIDLAND @ DOANE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/CLAYTON DIRECTOR: TYLER?
    12:40pm - 5:00pm
    @Wayne State College
    FB: MINNESOTA STATE @ WAYNE STATE- NORTH FEED TALENT: MICHAEL/LOU DIRECTOR: ETHAN?
    1:00pm
    FB: Peru State at Graceland
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln
    VB: Illinois at Nebraska
  • 28
    TYLER 28
    WILL 26
    WILL 26
    12:30pm
    NASCAR First Data 500
  • 29
    5:40pm
    @Utica
    Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: Dorchester v. Exeter/Milligan
    7:30pm
    @Utica
    Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: BDS v. Osceola or NE Lutheran
  • 30
    6:40pm
    @Utica
    Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: BDS vs. Exeter-Milligan
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Laurel
    NE Loves Public Schools Live Public Forum North and South Feed: Live Truck Director: Will
  • 31
    Live High School Football Playoffs: Exeter-Milligan/Friend vs. Fullerton (EMF Location)
    2:40pm
    @Randolph
    Falls City Sacred Heart @ Randolph TALENT: ERIC/LOU DIRECTOR: Will NORTH AND SOUTH
    5:00pm
    @Johnson
    FB: No. 7 Allen at No. 2 Johnson-Brock (NSAA Class D2 State Playoffs - Second Round)
    5:40pm
    @Osceola
    Lutheran High NE vs Osceola-High Plains TALENT: Michael DIRECTOR: Ethan NORTH AND SOUTH
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3