Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
Johnson
FB: Pender at Johnson-Brock (NSAA Class D2 State Playoffs) | |
FB: Pender at Johnson-Brock (NSAA Class D2 State Playoffs) | ||
4:40pm | Diller/Odell Football at Osmond | |
Diller/Odell Football at Osmond | ||
5:40pm |
Wisner
LOURDES CENTRAL CATHOLIC @ WISNER-PILGER SOUTH TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY DIRECTOR: Ethan | |
LOURDES CENTRAL CATHOLIC @ WISNER-PILGER SOUTH TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY DIRECTOR: Ethan | ||
5:40pm |
Springview
NELIGH-OAKDALE @ NORTH CENTRAL TALENT: ERIC/LOU Director: Will | |
NELIGH-OAKDALE @ NORTH CENTRAL TALENT: ERIC/LOU Director: Will | ||
5:40pm |
Bruning
High School Football Playoffs: BDS vs. Osceola-High Plains | |
High School Football Playoffs: BDS vs. Osceola-High Plains |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:40pm |
Pierce
CHADRON @ PIERCE NORTH & SOUTH TALENT: ERIC & LOU DIRECTOR: Will | |
CHADRON @ PIERCE NORTH & SOUTH TALENT: ERIC & LOU DIRECTOR: Will | ||
5:40pm | Freeman Football at Bancroft-Rosalie | |
Freeman Football at Bancroft-Rosalie | ||
6:40pm |
Grand Island
OMAHA NORTH @ GRAND ISLAND NORTH & SOUTH TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: Tyler | |
OMAHA NORTH @ GRAND ISLAND NORTH & SOUTH TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: Tyler | ||
6:40pm |
Wilber
High School Football Playoffs: Wilber/Clatonia at North Bend Central | |
High School Football Playoffs: Wilber/Clatonia at North Bend Central | ||
7:00pm |
Auburn
FB: Bishop Neumann at Auburn (NSAA Class C1 State Football Playoffs) | |
FB: Bishop Neumann at Auburn (NSAA Class C1 State Football Playoffs) | ||
7:00pm | FB: Lenox at Fremont-Mills (Iowa High School State Playoffs) | |
FB: Lenox at Fremont-Mills (Iowa High School State Playoffs) | ||
10:00pm | FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show | |
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am |
Lincoln
FB: Bethune Cookman at Nebraska | |
FB: Bethune Cookman at Nebraska | ||
6:00am | Nebraska Football | |
Nebraska Football | ||
12:30pm |
Crete
Doane Football vs. Midland University | |
Doane Football vs. Midland University | ||
12:40pm- 5:00pm | FB: MIDLAND @ DOANE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/CLAYTON DIRECTOR: TYLER? | |
FB: MIDLAND @ DOANE - SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON/CLAYTON DIRECTOR: TYLER? | ||
12:40pm- 5:00pm |
Wayne State College
FB: MINNESOTA STATE @ WAYNE STATE- NORTH FEED TALENT: MICHAEL/LOU DIRECTOR: ETHAN? | |
FB: MINNESOTA STATE @ WAYNE STATE- NORTH FEED TALENT: MICHAEL/LOU DIRECTOR: ETHAN? | ||
1:00pm | FB: Peru State at Graceland | |
FB: Peru State at Graceland | ||
6:30pm |
Lincoln
VB: Illinois at Nebraska | |
VB: Illinois at Nebraska |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TYLER 28 | ||
TYLER 28 | ||
WILL 26 | ||
WILL 26 | ||
WILL 26 | ||
WILL 26 | ||
12:30pm | NASCAR First Data 500 | |
NASCAR First Data 500 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:40pm |
Utica
Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: Dorchester v. Exeter/Milligan | |
Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: Dorchester v. Exeter/Milligan | ||
7:30pm |
Utica
Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: BDS v. Osceola or NE Lutheran | |
Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: BDS v. Osceola or NE Lutheran |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:40pm |
Utica
Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: BDS vs. Exeter-Milligan | |
Live High School Sub-District Volleyball: BDS vs. Exeter-Milligan | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Laurel
NE Loves Public Schools Live Public Forum North and South Feed: Live Truck Director: Will | |
NE Loves Public Schools Live Public Forum North and South Feed: Live Truck Director: Will |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Live High School Football Playoffs: Exeter-Milligan/Friend vs. Fullerton (EMF Location) | ||
Live High School Football Playoffs: Exeter-Milligan/Friend vs. Fullerton (EMF Location) | ||
2:40pm |
Randolph
Falls City Sacred Heart @ Randolph TALENT: ERIC/LOU DIRECTOR: Will NORTH AND SOUTH | |
Falls City Sacred Heart @ Randolph TALENT: ERIC/LOU DIRECTOR: Will NORTH AND SOUTH | ||
5:00pm |
Johnson
FB: No. 7 Allen at No. 2 Johnson-Brock (NSAA Class D2 State Playoffs - Second Round) | |
FB: No. 7 Allen at No. 2 Johnson-Brock (NSAA Class D2 State Playoffs - Second Round) | ||
5:40pm |
Osceola
Lutheran High NE vs Osceola-High Plains TALENT: Michael DIRECTOR: Ethan NORTH AND SOUTH | |
Lutheran High NE vs Osceola-High Plains TALENT: Michael DIRECTOR: Ethan NORTH AND SOUTH |