News Channel Nebraska

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 11
    12:30pm
    NASCAR Can-Am 500
  • 12
    FB: Class D1/D2 Playoffs - Semifinals
    FB: Class D1/D2 Playoffs - Semifinals
    4:40pm
    @Creighton
    High School Playoff Football: Exeter/Milligan/Friend at Creighton
  • 13
  • 14
    5:30pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Lincoln
    Basketball - Seton Hall at Nebraska
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @David City
    NE Loves Public School Live Forum North and South Feeds
    7:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Kearney
    WBB: Central Christian vs UNK (ONLINE ONLY) TRUCK OP: WILL TALENT: BRANDON AND ANDY
  • 15
  • 16
    @Kearney
    FB: Class D6 Championship
    7:00am - 9:00am
    @Norfolk
    Morning Show LIVE at Norfolk GM Talent: Andrew Board Op: Clint
    5:30pm
    Nebraska Volleyball
    6:04pm - 9:00pm
    @Lincoln
    NO SPORTS NIGHTLY
    6:40pm
    @Axtell, KS
    Live High School Football Playoffs - Hanover at Axtell, KS
    6:45pm - 8:15pm
    @Hartington
    PARADE: Hartington Candlelight Christmas Parade - NORTH FFED TALENT: PRDUCER: Ethan
  • 17
    @Lincoln
    FB: Michigan State at Nebraska
    VB: Nebraska at Indiana
    6:00am
    Nebraska Football
    6:00am
    Nebraska Football
    6:00am - 6:30pm
    @Lincoln
    Football - Michigan St at Nebraska
    1:45pm
    @Doane College
    WBB/MBB: BRIAR CLIFF @ DOANE SOUTHFEED 1:45PM & 3:45PM TALENT: DIRECTOR:
    1:50pm - 7:00pm
    @Crete
    WBB/MBB - BRIAR CLIFF VS DOANE - NORTH AND SOUTH TRUCK OP: ETHAN TALENT: BRANDON AND CLAYTON
  • 18
    12:30pm
    NASCAR Ford EcoBoost 400
  • 19
    @Lincoln
    FB: Class D1/D2 Playoffs - Championship
    2:00pm
    Nebraska Gov. Call-In Show
    5:00pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    5:00pm - 8:30pm
    Basketball - Nebraska vs. Missouri St
    5:20pm - 8:00pm
    @Kearney
    WBB: BETHEL COLLEGE vs UNK - ONLINE ONLY/JOIN TV IN PROGRESS AT 6:30 PM - SOUTH FEED TRUCK OP: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX/ANDY
  • 20
    Husker Basketball - TBA Tournament
    @Norfolk
    Carhart Lumber Thanksgiving Soup Cook Off
    10:00am - 1:00pm
    @Lincoln
    C2 Football Championship Norfolk Catholic vs. Centennial Talent: Andrew and Kellon Board Op: Clint
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Norfolk
    Downtown Norfolk Holiday Open House Semi needed downtown
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
    @Lincoln
    VB: Ohio State at Nebraska
    6:00am
    FB: Nebraska at Iowa
    6:00am - 6:30pm
    Football - Nebraska at Iowa
  • 24
    @Lincoln
    VB: Maryland at Nebraska
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Lincoln
    Basketball - Western Illinois at Nebraska
  • 25
  • 26
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    UNIFIED BOWLING DISTRICTS - NORTH/SOUTH FEED TRUCK OPS: WILL AND ETHAN TALENT: BRANDON
    5:00pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    5:00pm - 8:30pm
    Basketball - Nebraska at Clemson B1G/ACC Challenge
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Albion
    Albion Lighted Parade Leave at 4:30, Line Up at 5:30, Parade at 6:00pm Renegade
    5:20pm
    @Lexington
    BB: Gothenburg @ Lexington (COZAD MATRIX/GOTHENBURG CABLE) Director: Ethan Talent: Alex
    5:20pm
    @Papillion
    BB: GI @ Papillion (SOUTH FEED) Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon/Andy
    6:10pm
    @Deshler
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Exeter/Milligan at Deshler
    6:30pm
    @Lincoln
    VB: Penn State at Nebraska
  • 30
    5:35pm
    @Columbus
    BB: Beatrice @ Columbus (SOUTH FEED) Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon & Alex
    5:40pm
    @Dorchester, NE
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Meridian at Dorchester
    6:00pm
    Nebraska VB/NCAA Tournament
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Osmond
    BB - Randolph at Osmond [G/B]
    6:05pm
    @Battle Creek
    BB: Wayne & Battle Creek (NORTH Feed) Director: Will Talent: Matthew & Lou
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Norfolk
    Pierce Lighted Christmas Parade
  • 1