Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:00pm
@Lincoln
MBB: Wayne State at Nebraska (Exhibition)6:04pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball2
@TBD
11 MAN PLAYOFFS QUARTERFINALS TALENT: ERIC & LOU
DIRECTOR: 9:00am - 11:30am
@Schuyler
NE Supreme Court High School Outreach Argument Program - BOTH FEEDS
TRUCK OPERATOR - WILL4:00pm - 7:00pm
@Albion
Albion Thriftyway Remote
Talent:
BO:
6:30pm
Nebraska Volleyball vs.Penn State6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Penn State at Nebraska6:40pm - 10:00pm
@Omaha
Grand Island @ Millard South TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY
DIRECTOR: Tyler
SOUTH6:40pm
High School State Football Playoff: Wilber/Clatonia at Oakland/Craig6:45pm
@Norfolk
Playoff FB - St. Paul at Norfolk Catholic
Talent - Andrew & Kellon10:00pm
FB: News Channel Nebraska Scoreboard Show3
6:00am
FB: Nebraska at Ohio State10:45am
@Kearney
FB: MISSOURI WESTERN STATE @ UNK SOUTHFEED TALENT:Brandon & Andy
DIRECTOR: Will
North & South12:30pm
Doane Football at Dakota Wesleyan University1:00pm
@Peru
FB: Culver-Stockton at Peru State4:20pm
@Kearney
Live High School Sports: District Final Volleyball BDS v. Maywood-Hayes Center4:40pm
@Columbus
Live High School Sports: District Final Volleyball Diller/Odell vs. Hartington-Newcastle6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Rutgers at Nebraska
4
1:00pm
NASCAR AAA Texas 5005
6
(Cancelled)
@TBD
8 MAN PLAYOFFS QUARTERFINALS NORTHFEED TALENT: ERIC & LOU
DIRECTOR: 2:40pm
@Johnson
BLOOMFIELD @ JOHNSON-BROCK NORTH & SOUTH FEED TALENT: BRANDON & ANDY DIRECTOR: Tyler5:40pm
@Milligan
Live High School Sports: Football Playoffs - Exeter/Milligan/Friend vs. Guardian Angels Central Catholic6:04pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball7
8
1:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Syracuse vs. St. Paul (NSAA State Championships - 1st Round)3:15pm
@Lincoln
State High School Volleyball: Exeter-Milligan vs. Wynot5:15pm
@Lincoln
State High School Volleyball: Diller/Odell vs. Humphrey/LHF5:15pm
@Lincoln
State High School Volleyball: BDS vs. Cody-Kilgore7:15pm
@Lincoln
State High School Volleyball: Thayer Central vs. Cedar Catholic7:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Johnson-Brock vs. Cambridge (NSAA State Championships - 1st Round)9
10:45am
@Lincoln
VB: Nebraska State Tournament Diller/Odell (if win Thursday)6:45pm - 9:30pm
@Sutton
Football: Norfolk Catholic at Sutton
Talent: Andrew and Kellon10
@Lincoln
FB: Illinois at Nebraska10:45am
@Lincoln
VB: Nebraska State Tournament Diller/Odell (if win Friday)12:30pm
@Crete
Doane Football vs. Concordia University12:40pm
@Doane College
FB: CONCORDIA @ DOANE SOUTHFEED TALENT:
DIRECTOR: 1:00pm
FB: Peru State at Benedictine
11
12
FB: Class D1/D2 Playoffs - Semifinals FB: Class D1/D2 Playoffs - Semifinals 4:40pm
@Creighton
High School Playoff Football: Exeter/Milligan/Friend at Creighton13
14
5:30pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball5:30pm - 9:00pm
@Lincoln
Basketball - Seton Hall at Nebraska 7:00pm - 8:30pm
@David City
NE Loves Public School Live Forum North and South Feeds7:50pm - 10:00pm
@Kearney
WBB: Central Christian vs UNK (ONLINE ONLY)
TRUCK OP: WILL
TALENT: BRANDON AND ANDY15
16
@Kearney
FB: Class D6 Championship7:00am - 9:00am
@Norfolk
Morning Show LIVE at Norfolk GM
Talent: Andrew
Board Op: Clint5:30pm
Nebraska Volleyball6:04pm - 9:00pm
@Lincoln
NO SPORTS NIGHTLY6:40pm
@Axtell, KS
Live High School Football Playoffs - Hanover at Axtell, KS6:45pm - 8:15pm
@Hartington
PARADE: Hartington Candlelight Christmas Parade - NORTH FFED
TALENT:
PRDUCER: Ethan17
@Lincoln
FB: Michigan State at Nebraska6:00am - 6:30pm
@Lincoln
Football - Michigan St at Nebraska1:45pm
@Doane College
WBB/MBB: BRIAR CLIFF @ DOANE SOUTHFEED 1:45PM & 3:45PM
TALENT:
DIRECTOR: 1:50pm - 7:00pm
@Crete
WBB/MBB - BRIAR CLIFF VS DOANE - NORTH AND SOUTH
TRUCK OP: ETHAN
TALENT: BRANDON AND CLAYTON
18
12:30pm
NASCAR Ford EcoBoost 40019
@Lincoln
FB: Class D1/D2 Playoffs - Championship2:00pm
Nebraska Gov. Call-In Show5:00pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball5:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Nebraska vs. Missouri St5:20pm - 8:00pm
@Kearney
WBB: BETHEL COLLEGE vs UNK - ONLINE ONLY/JOIN TV IN PROGRESS AT 6:30 PM - SOUTH FEED
TRUCK OP: ETHAN
TALENT: ALEX/ANDY
20
Husker Basketball - TBA
Tournament
@Norfolk
Carhart Lumber Thanksgiving Soup Cook Off
10:00am - 1:00pm
@Lincoln
C2 Football Championship
Norfolk Catholic vs. Centennial
Talent: Andrew and Kellon
Board Op: Clint4:30pm - 7:30pm
@Norfolk
Downtown Norfolk Holiday Open House
Semi needed downtown21
22
23
@Lincoln
VB: Ohio State at Nebraska6:00am
FB: Nebraska at Iowa6:00am - 6:30pm
Football - Nebraska at Iowa24
@Lincoln
VB: Maryland at Nebraska12:00pm - 3:30pm
@Lincoln
Basketball - Western Illinois at Nebraska
25
26
10:30am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
UNIFIED BOWLING DISTRICTS - NORTH/SOUTH FEED
TRUCK OPS: WILL AND ETHAN
TALENT: BRANDON5:00pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball 5:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Nebraska at Clemson
B1G/ACC Challenge27
28
29
4:30pm - 7:30pm
@Albion
Albion Lighted Parade
Leave at 4:30, Line Up at 5:30, Parade at 6:00pm
Renegade 5:20pm
@Lexington
BB: Gothenburg @ Lexington (COZAD MATRIX/GOTHENBURG CABLE)
Director: Ethan Talent: Alex5:20pm
@Papillion
BB: GI @ Papillion (SOUTH FEED) Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon/Andy6:10pm
@Deshler
Live High School Sports: BGBB Exeter/Milligan at Deshler 6:30pm
@Lincoln
VB: Penn State at Nebraska30
5:35pm
@Columbus
BB: Beatrice @ Columbus (SOUTH FEED)
Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon & Alex5:40pm
@Dorchester, NE
Live High School Sports: BGBB Meridian at Dorchester 6:00pm
Nebraska VB/NCAA Tournament6:00pm - 10:00pm
@Osmond
BB - Randolph at Osmond [G/B]6:05pm
@Battle Creek
BB: Wayne & Battle Creek (NORTH Feed)
Director: Will Talent: Matthew & Lou6:30pm - 7:30pm
@Norfolk
Pierce Lighted Christmas Parade
1