News Channel Nebraska

News Channel Nebraska


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    FB: Nebraska at B1G Championship
    1:40pm
    @Geneva
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Fairbury at Fillmore Central
    3:20pm
    @Millard
    BB: Jamboree Games in Norfolk (NORTH Feed) Norfolk vs. LSW or Millard Director: Will Talent: Eric & Lou
    3:35pm
    @Minden
    BB: Ogallala @ Minden (COZAD MATRIX/OGALLALA CABLE) Director: Ethan Talent: Alex
  • 2
    3:00pm
    @Lincoln
    MBB: Illinois at Nebraska
  • 3
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln
    UNIFIED BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln
    UNIFIED BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln
    UNIFIED BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon
  • 4
    @LaVista
    BB: Osmond @ Boyd County (NORTH Feed) Director: Will Talent: Michael
  • 5
    @Norfolk
    NSAA STATE PLAY PRODUCTION - TIME TBD DIRECTOR - ETHAN TALENT - TBD
    7:00pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    7:00pm
    MBB: Nebraska at Minnesota
  • 6
    @Norfolk
    NSAA STATE PLAY PRODUCTION - TIME TBD DIRECTOR - ETHAN TALENT - TBD
    5:50pm
    @Beatrice
    BB: Crete @ Beatrice (SOUTH feed) Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon & Kyle
  • 7
    @Norfolk
    NSAA STATE PLAY PRODUCTION - TIME TBD DIRECTOR - ETHAN TALENT - TBD
    12:30pm
    Nebraska Volleyball/NCAA Tournament
    12:30pm
    VB: Nebraska vs. Kentucky (NCAA Tournament - Sweet 16)
    5:40pm
    @Wymore
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Tri County at Southern
    5:55pm
    @Grand Island
    BB: Scotus @ GICC (SOUTH feed) TALENT: Brandon & Andy DIRECTOR: Tyler
    6:00pm
    @Falls City
    G/BBB: Johnson-Brock at Falls City
    6:15pm - 10:00pm
    @Albion
    BB - Pierce at Boone Central/NG [G/B]
  • 8
    VB: Nebraska at NCAA Tournament - Elite 8 (If won Friday)
    11:45am
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
    11:45am
    @Lincoln
    WBB: San Jose State at Nebraska
    4:00pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball (If NE VB Loses Friday)
    4:00pm
    @Lincoln
    MBB: Creighton at Nebraska
    4:20pm - 8:30pm
    @Norfolk
    BB: Westside @ Norfolk - North and South Feed TALENT: Eric and Lou PRODUCER: Will
    4:30pm
    Nebraska Volleyball/NCAA Tournament (If NE VB Wins Friday)
    5:40pm
    @Fairbury
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Thayer Central at Fairbury
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Pierce
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: O'Neill @ Pierce - North Feed TALENT: Michael and Lou PRODUCER: Ethan
    6:20pm - 10:30pm
    @Diller
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Johnson-Brock @ Diller-Odell - South Feed TALENT: Brandon and Kyle PRODUCER: Tyler
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB - Norfolk Catholic at LHNE [Boys Only]
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB - Norfolk Catholic at LHNE [Boys Only]
  • 12
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Broken Bow
    NE Loves PS Live Public Forum - NORTH AND SOUTH FEED Director:
  • 13
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Cambridge
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Cozad @ Cambridge - North and South Feed/Cozad Cable TALENT: Alex PRODUCER: Ethan
    7:30pm
    Nebraska VB/NCAA Final Four
    7:30pm
    VB: Nebraska vs. Illinois (NCAA Tournament Semifinals)
  • 14
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Pay It Forward Facebook Live: Pending Talent: Andrew
    5:35pm - 9:45pm
    @Columbus
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Norfolk @ Columbus - North Feed TALENT: Eric and Alex or Lou PRODUCER: Ethan
    5:40pm
    @Wilber
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Fillmore Central at Wilber/Clatonia
    5:50pm
    Beatrice Boys BB vs Kearney Catholic
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Aurora
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Aurora @ York - South Feed TALENT: Brandon and Andy PRODUCER: Will
    6:00pm
    @Fremont
    G/BBB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Archbishop Bergan
    6:00pm
    @Elkhorn
    G/BBB: Nebraska City at Elkhorn
  • 15
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Ho Ho Home for the Holidays Promotion at MidCity Talent: Austen
    12:00pm
    @Peru
    W/MBB: Culver-Stockton at Peru State
    4:10pm
    @Hanover, KS
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Diller/Odell at Hanover
    4:20pm - 8:30pm
    @Norfolk
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: North Platte @ Norfolk - North Feed TALENT: Eric and Lou PRODUCER: Will
    5:35pm - 9:45pm
    @Grand Island
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Kearney @ Grand Island - South Feed TALENT: Brandon and Andy PRODUCER: Tyler
    7:00pm
    Nebraska Volleyball vs Stanford/NCAA Championship
    7:00pm
    VB: Nebraska vs. TBA (NCAA National Championship, if won Thursday)
  • 16
    5:00pm
    MBB: Nebraska vs. Oklahoma State (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)
  • 17
  • 18
    @Norfolk
    BB - Riverside at LHNE [G/B] Time: TBA
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Nebraska City
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Falls City @ Nebraska City - South Feed TALENT: Brandon and Kyle PRODUCER: Tyler
    6:45pm
    WBB: Nebraska at Arkansas
    6:50pm
    Beatrice Girls BB vs Fairbury
    7:20pm - 9:30pm
    @West Point
    BB BOYS ONLY: Oakland-Craig @ GACC - North Feed TALENT: Michael and Lou PRODUCER: Ethan
  • 19
  • 20
    5:40pm
    @Waverly
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Crete at Waverly
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Aurora
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Northwest @ Aurora - North and South Feed TALENT: Brandon and Andy PRODUCER: Tyler
  • 21
    4:50pm - 9:00pm
    @Minden
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Ogallala @ Minden - Cozad/Ogallala Cable TALENT: Alex PRODUCER: Ethan
    5:00pm
    G/BBB: Falls City Sacred Heart at Elmwood-Murdock
    5:30pm
    @Nebraska City
    G/BBB: Falls City at Lourdes Central Catholic
    5:50pm
    Beatrice Boys and Girls BB vs Hastings
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: Kearney @ Norfolk - North and South Feed TALENT: Eric and Lou PRODUCER: Will
    5:50pm
    @Exeter, NE
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Diller/Odell at Exeter/Milligan
  • 22
    12:00pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    12:00pm
    @Lincoln
    MBB: Cal State Fullerton at Nebraska
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
    @Wayne
    BB - Wayne Holiday Tournament Time: TBA
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Columbus
    BB: Columbus Holiday Tournament Semis - Twin River @ Lakeview Girls and Boys - SOUTH PRODUCER: Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Alex
  • 28
    @Wayne
    BB - Wayne Holiday Tournament Time: TBA
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Viaero Remote Talent: Sunset Plaza
    5:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln
    WBB: Michigan at Nebraska
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Columbus
    BB: Columbus Holiday Tournament Final - Girls and Boys - SOUTH PRODUCER: Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Alex
  • 29
    @Wayne
    BB - Wayne Holiday Tournament Time: TBA
    11:50am - 2:00pm
    @Orchard
    BB: Clearwater/Orchard Holiday Tournament BOYS SEMI - Ewing vs CWC - NORTH and SOUTH PRODUCER: Will TALENT: Eric/Lou
    12:00pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    12:00pm
    @Lincoln
    MBB: Southwest Minnesota State at Nebraska
    2:50pm - 5:00pm
    @Orchard
    BB: Clearwater/Orchard Holiday Tournament BOYS SEMI - Clearwater-Orchard vs Elkhorn Valley NORTH and SOUTH PRODUCER: Will TALENT: Eric/Lou
  • 30
  • 31
    11:05am - 1:00pm
    @Lincoln
    BB: HAC Tournament Semis BOYS - North and South PRODCUER: Tyler TALENT: Brandon/Andy
    11:45am
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
    11:45am
    WBB: Nebraska at Ohio State
    1:20pm - 3:15pm
    @Orchard
    BB: Clearwater/Orchard Holiday Tournament GIRLS FINAL - NORTH PRODUCER: Will TALENT: Eric/Lou
    2:35pm - 4:45pm
    @Lincoln
    BB: HAC Tournament Semis BOYS - South PRODUCER: Tyler TALENT: Brandon/Andy
    3:15pm - 5:30pm
    @Orchard
    BB: Clearwater/Orchard Holiday Tournament BOYS FINAL - NORTH PRODUCER: Will TALENT: Eric/Lou
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5