News Channel Nebraska

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    4:30pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    4:30pm
    MBB: Nebraska at Maryland
  • 3
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Live Broadcast at Deets' HomeStore Talent: Austen BO: Clint
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @DeWitt
    BB: Fairbury @ Tri County Girls and Boys - ONLINE (Until 6:30 PM)/NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER:Tyler TALENT: Tommy/Kyle
    6:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
    6:45pm
    WBB: Nebraska at Iowa
  • 4
    5:40pm
    @Superior
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Thayer Central at Superior
    5:45pm - 9:30pm
    @Stanton
    BB - Oakland-Craig at Stanton [G/B]
    5:50pm
    Beatrice Boys and Girls BB vs Seward
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Neligh
    PLAINVIEW @ NELIGH-OAKDALE GIRLS AND BOYS - ONLINE (BEFORE 6:30 PM)/NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: MICHAEL/LOU
    6:00pm
    @Wahoo
    G/BBB: Syracuse at Wahoo
    6:00pm
    G/BBB: Nebraska City at Blair
    6:50pm - 10:30pm
    @Ogallala
    BB: Cozad @ Ogallala GIRLS AND BOYS - COZAD CABLE Director: Ethan Talent: Alex
  • 5
    3:20pm - 7:30pm
    @Lincoln
    BB: Grand Island @ Lincoln Southwest GIRLS AND BOYS - SOUTH PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    3:40pm
    @Friend
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Freeman at Friend
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB: South Sioux City @ Norfolk GIRLS AND BOYS - NORTH AND SOUTH Director: Will Talent: Eric & Lou
  • 6
    MBB: Nebraska at Iowa
  • 7
    2:00pm
    Gov. Call-In Show
    3:10pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Girls - BDS v Sterling
    4:45pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Girls - Tri County vs. Parkview Christian
    4:45pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Girls - Tri County vs. Parkview Christian
    6:10pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Girls - Exeter-Milligan vs. Meridian
    7:45pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Girls - Freeman vs. Southern
  • 8
    4:45pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Boys - Pawnee City vs. Southern
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Grand Island
    GBB/BBB: York @ GICC - ONLINE (BEFORE 6:30 PM)/SOUTH FEED Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon & Andy
    6:05pm - 10:00pm
    @Wakefield
    Ponca @ Wakefield GIRLS AND BOYS - ONLINE (BEFORE 6:30 PM)/NORTH Director: Will Talent: Michael & Lou
    6:10pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Boys - Freeman vs. Sterling
    6:45pm
    @Lincoln
    WBB: Maryland at Nebraska
    7:40pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Boys - Tri County vs. Exeter-Milligan
    7:45pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Boys - Diller-Odell vs. Parkview Christian
  • 9
  • 10
    4:40pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Exeter/Milligan vs. Freeman (girls)
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Cozad
    GBB and BBB: Gothenburg @ Cozad - COZAD CABLE Director: Ethan Talent: Alex
    6:10pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS HTRS vs. Diller/Odell(boys)
    6:10pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS HTRS vs. Diller/Odell(boys)
    6:10pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Freeman vs. Tri County (boys)
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln
    MBB: Penn State at Nebraska
    7:40pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Palmyra vs. Southern(boys)
    7:40pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Palmyra vs. Southern(boys)
  • 11
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Hoskins
    Friends and Neighbors at Hoskins Boutique Lydeejo
    5:20pm - 10:00pm
    @Sidney
    GBB/BBB: Ogallala @ Sidney - OGALLALA CABLE Director: Ethan Talent: Alex
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Lincoln North Star @ Norfolk GIRLS AND BOYS - ONLINE (BEFORE 6:30 PM)/NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: Will TALNET: ERIC/LOU
    6:00pm
    @Auburn
    G/BBB: Fairbury at Auburn
    6:00pm
    @Gretna
    G/BBB: Nebraska City at Gretna
    6:10pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Girls B Division Championship
    6:15pm - 10:00pm
    @Hartington
    BB - Pierce at Hartington CC [G/B]
    6:20pm - 10:00pm
    @Beatrice
    MUDECAS GIRLS FINALS A and B Divisions - ONLINE ONLY PRODCUER: Tyler TALENT: Brandon/Kyle
    7:55pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Division A Girls Championship
  • 12
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Peru
    W/MBB: Clarke at Peru State (Broadcast Cancelled)
    3:50pm - 8:00pm
    @Cairo
    GBB/BBB: Cozad @ Centura - COZAD CABLE Director: Will Talent: Alex
    5:25pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Division B Boys Championship Game
    5:35pm - 9:30pm
    @Beatrice
    BOYS MUDECAS FINALS A and B Divisions - NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: Tyler TALENT: Brandon and Kyle
    7:10pm
    @Beatrice
    Live High School Sports: MUDECAS Division A Boys Championship Game
  • 13
    1:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
    1:45pm
    @Lincoln
    WBB: Rutgers at Nebraska
  • 14
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Norfolk
    Boone County Fair Concert Announcement
    4:30pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
  • 15
    5:35pm - 9:30pm
    @Grand Island
    Lincoln North Star @ Grand Island GIRLS AND BOYS - ONLINE (BEFORE 6:30 PM)/SOUTH PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    6:05pm - 10:00pm
    @Laurel
    GBB: Hartington-Newcastle @ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge - ONLINE BEFORE 6:30 PM/NORTH FEED Director: Will Talent: Michael & Lou
  • 16
  • 17
    5:40pm
    @Fairbury
    Live High School Sports: BGBB Fairbury vs. Sutton
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Broken Bow
    GBB/BBB: Gothenburg @ Broken Bow - GOTHENBURG AND BROKEN BOW CABLE Director: Ethan Talent: Alex
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Adams
    BB: Wilber-Clatonia @ Freeman GIRLS AND BOYS - ONLINE (BEFORE 6:30 PM)/NORTH AND SOUTH Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon/Kyle
    6:00pm
    @Lewiston
    G/BBB: Lourdes Central Catholic at Lewiston
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln
    MBB: Michigan State at Nebraska
    6:04pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
  • 18
    5:45pm - 9:00pm
    @Tilden
    BB - Creighton at Elkhorn Valley [G/B]
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Crete
    BB: COLUMBUS @ CRETE GIRLS AND BOYS - ONLINE (BEFORE 6:30 PM)/SOUTH FEED Director: AARON TRAUDT (also send everything to Tyler) TALENT: BRAND...
    6:20pm - 10:00pm
    @Osmond
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS - CLEARWATER-ORCHARD @ OSMOND ONLINE (BEFORE 6:30 PM)/NORTH FEED DIRECTOR: WILL TALENT: ERIC/LOU
  • 19
    2:10pm
    @York
    Live High School Sports: CRC Tournament -GBB Meridian vs. High Plains
    2:20pm - 4:00pm
    @York
    BB BOYS - CRC FIRST ROUND - CROSS COUNTY VS DORCHESTER - SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/KYLE
    3:20pm - 7:30pm
    @Ainsworth
    GBB/BBB :Ogallala @ Ainsworth - OGALLALA CABLE Director: Ethan Talent: Alex
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @York
    BB BOYS - CRC FIRST ROUND - HAMPTON VS BDS - SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/KYLE
    4:20pm - 8:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB: GIRLS AND BOYS - Lincoln Plus X @ Norfolk - NORTH FEED/JOIN SOUTH IN PROGRESS AFTER CRC GAMES END Director: Will Talent: Eric & Lou
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
    @Lutheran High Northeast School
    BB:Aquinas @ Lutheran High Northeast Time:TBA Director: Ethan Talent: Michael & Lou
    5:50pm
    Beatrice Boys and Girls Basketball at Norris
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Firth
    GBB/BBB :Beatrice @ Norris - ONLINE/SOUTH FEED Director: Tyler Talent: Brandon & Kyle
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2