News Channel Nebraska
Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock

BB - NC Girls Sub-districts

BB - NC Girls Sub-districts

2:00pmOtoe County Country

Nebraska Governor's Call-in Show

Nebraska Governor's Call-in Show

5:40pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM
Beatrice location

Live High School Sports: MUDECAS B Division Championship HTRS vs. Southern

Live High School Sports: MUDECAS B Division Championship HTRS vs. Southern

5:50pm- 7:30pmNCN 21 TV
Beatrice location

MUDECAS BOYS DIVISION B FINAL HTRS vs SOUTHERN - NORTH and SOUTH TALENT: BRANDON and KYLE PRODUCER: TYLER

MUDECAS BOYS DIVISION B FINAL HTRS vs SOUTHERN - NORTH and SOUTH TALENT: BRANDON and KYLE PRODUCER: TYLER

7:35pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM
Beatrice location

Live High School Sports: MUDECAS A Division Championship FCHS vs. Tri County

Live High School Sports: MUDECAS A Division Championship FCHS vs. Tri County

7:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Seward location

Live High School Sports - Girls Sub District Game - Norris v. Crete

Live High School Sports - Girls Sub District Game - Norris v. Crete

Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock

BB - NC Girls Sub-districts

BB - NC Girls Sub-districts

5:30pmNCN 1450 AM Beatrice

Freeman vs JCC Basketball

Freeman vs JCC Basketball

6:00pmOtoe County Country
Springfield location

GBB: Class C2-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Palymra

GBB: Class C2-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Palymra

7:00pmNCN 1450 AM Beatrice

Tri-County vs Southern

Tri-County vs Southern

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Wilber location

Live High School Sports: Girls Sub District Games 5:40p BDS v. NE Lutheran

Live High School Sports: Girls Sub District Games 5:40p BDS v. NE Lutheran

6:00pmB103
Nebraska City location

GBB: Class C1-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Falls City/Wilber-Clatonia winner vs. Auburn

GBB: Class C1-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Falls City/Wilber-Clatonia winner vs. Auburn

7:00pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM

Nebraska Men's Basketball

Nebraska Men's Basketball

7:00pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Wilber location

Live High School Sports - Girls Sub District Games Dorchester v. Exeter/Milligan

Live High School Sports - Girls Sub District Games Dorchester v. Exeter/Milligan

7:05pmOtoe County Country
Lincoln location

MBB: Minnesota at Nebraska

MBB: Minnesota at Nebraska

7:30pmB103
Nebraska City location

GBB: Class C1-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Syracuse vs. Fairbury

GBB: Class C1-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Syracuse vs. Fairbury

Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock

BB - NC Girls Sub-districts

BB - NC Girls Sub-districts

6:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Wilber location

Live High School Sports - Girls Sub District Games BDS/Dorchester/Exeter-Milligan game

Live High School Sports - Girls Sub District Games BDS/Dorchester/Exeter-Milligan game

6:50pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
McCook location

BB (Boys Only):Cozad @ McCook Director:Ethan Talent:Alex

BB (Boys Only):Cozad @ McCook Director:Ethan Talent:Alex

7:00pmB103
Nebraska City location

GBB: C1-1 Sub-District Championship - Auburn vs. Syracuse

GBB: C1-1 Sub-District Championship - Auburn vs. Syracuse

7:00pmNCN 1450 AM Beatrice

Freeman/JCC winner vs TC/Southern Winner

Freeman/JCC winner vs TC/Southern Winner

7:00pmOtoe County Country
Springfield location

GBB: C1-1 Sub-District Championship - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Yutan

GBB: C1-1 Sub-District Championship - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Yutan

Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:20pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Ogallala location

BB (Boys Only):Gothenburg @ Ogallala Director:Ethan Talent:Alex

BB (Boys Only):Gothenburg @ Ogallala Director:Ethan Talent:Alex

5:35pmNCN 21 TV
Grand Island location

BB: Plus X @ Grand Island (Online) Director:Tyler Talent:Brandon & Andy

BB: Plus X @ Grand Island (Online) Director:Tyler Talent:Brandon & Andy

7:30pmOtoe County Country

BSB: Nebraska at UC-Riverside

BSB: Nebraska at UC-Riverside

7:35pmNCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Norfolk location

BB (Boys Only):Hartington Cedar Catholic @ Norfolk Catholic Director:Will Talent:Michael & Lou

BB (Boys Only):Hartington Cedar Catholic @ Norfolk Catholic Director:Will Talent:Michael & Lou

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmOtoe County Country
Peru location

W/MBB: Mount Mercy at Peru

W/MBB: Mount Mercy at Peru

2:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Crete location

Live High School Sports - Girls District Finals Crete v. North Platte

Live High School Sports - Girls District Finals Crete v. North Platte

6:05pmNCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Norfolk location

BB (Boys Only):Lincoln East @ Norfolk (Online) Director:Will Talent:Eric & Lou

BB (Boys Only):Lincoln East @ Norfolk (Online) Director:Will Talent:Eric & Lou

6:30pmOtoe County Country
Lincoln location

MBB: Northwestern at Nebraska

MBB: Northwestern at Nebraska

Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:30pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury

NASCAR Racing

NASCAR Racing

2:45pmOtoe County Country
Lincoln location

WBB: Michigan at Nebraska

WBB: Michigan at Nebraska