News Channel Nebraska
Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock

BB - LHNE Boys Sub-districts

BB - LHNE Boys Sub-districts

5:30pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM
Lincoln location

Beatrice vs. Lincoln Pius/Boys HS Basketball

Beatrice vs. Lincoln Pius/Boys HS Basketball

6:20pm- 8:15pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV
Sutherland location

C1-11 SUBDISTRICT QUARTERFINAL - HERSHEY VS GOTHENBURG - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX

C1-11 SUBDISTRICT QUARTERFINAL - HERSHEY VS GOTHENBURG - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX

Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock

BB - LHNE Boys Sub-districts

BB - LHNE Boys Sub-districts

3:00pmOtoe County Country
Johnson location

BBB: NSAA Class D1-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Omaha Christian Academy vs. Weeping Water

BBB: NSAA Class D1-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Omaha Christian Academy vs. Weeping Water

4:00pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM
Beatrice location

Freeman vs HTRS/Boys HS Basketball

Freeman vs HTRS/Boys HS Basketball

4:10pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Wilber location

Live High School Sports - Boys Subdistrict - Exeter/Milligan vs. Dorchester/Friend

Live High School Sports - Boys Subdistrict - Exeter/Milligan vs. Dorchester/Friend

4:30pmOtoe County Country
Johnson location

BBB: NSAA Class D1-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Pawnee City

BBB: NSAA Class D1-1 Sub-District Semi-Finals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Pawnee City

5:20pm- 7:00pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV
Sutherland location

C1-11 SUBDISTRICT SEMIFINAL - TBD VS OGALLALA - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX

C1-11 SUBDISTRICT SEMIFINAL - TBD VS OGALLALA - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX

5:30pmB103  

(Cancelled)

Auburn location

BBB: NSAA Class D2-1 Sub-District Semi-finals - Sterling vs. Johnson-Brock (Broadcast Cancelled, due to weather)

BBB: NSAA Class D2-1 Sub-District Semi-finals - Sterling vs. Johnson-Brock (Broadcast Cancelled, due to weather)

5:30pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM
Beatrice location

Southern vs Palmyra/Boys HS Basketball

Southern vs Palmyra/Boys HS Basketball

5:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Wilber location

Live High School Sports - Boys Subdistrict - Diller/Odell vs. Parkview Christian

Live High School Sports - Boys Subdistrict - Diller/Odell vs. Parkview Christian

7:00pm- 9:00pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV
Sutherland location

C1-11 SUBDISTRICT SEMIFINAL - CHASE COUNTY VS COZAD - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX

C1-11 SUBDISTRICT SEMIFINAL - CHASE COUNTY VS COZAD - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pm- 8:30pmNCN
South Sioux City location

NELPS Live Public Forum - North and South feed

NELPS Live Public Forum - North and South feed

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock

BB - LHNE Boys Sub-districts

BB - LHNE Boys Sub-districts

6:00am- 7:00pmUS92 Norfolk

St. Jude Radiothon

St. Jude Radiothon

1:30pmOtoe County Country  

(Postponed)

BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State

BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State

6:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Wilber location

Live High School Sports - Boys Subdistrict - Exeter/Milligan vs. Diller/Odell

Live High School Sports - Boys Subdistrict - Exeter/Milligan vs. Diller/Odell

6:50pm- 8:30pmNCN 16 Columbus - TV
Sutherland location

C1-11 SUBDISTRICT FINAL - TBD VS TBD - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY

C1-11 SUBDISTRICT FINAL - TBD VS TBD - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY

7:00pmB103
Auburn location

BBB: NSAA Class D2-1 Sub-District Championship - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Johnson-Brock

BBB: NSAA Class D2-1 Sub-District Championship - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Johnson-Brock

7:00pmOtoe County Country
Johnson location

BBB: NSAA Class D1-1 Sub-District Championship - Omaha Christian Academy vs. Lourdes Central Catholic

BBB: NSAA Class D1-1 Sub-District Championship - Omaha Christian Academy vs. Lourdes Central Catholic

7:30pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM
Beatrice location

HS Boys Basketball/Winner of Tuesday nights games between Freeman/HTRS and Southern/Palmyra

HS Boys Basketball/Winner of Tuesday nights games between Freeman/HTRS and Southern/Palmyra

Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock
York location

BB - Girls District Finals Clarkson/Leigh vs. Blue Hill Talent: Andrew & Kellon BO: Landon

BB - Girls District Finals Clarkson/Leigh vs. Blue Hill Talent: Andrew & Kellon BO: Landon

6:00am- 7:00pmUS92 Norfolk

St. Jude RadioThon

St. Jude RadioThon

12:30pmOtoe County Country

BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State

BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State

2:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Hershey location

Girls D2-3 District Final: BDS v. Sioux County

Girls D2-3 District Final: BDS v. Sioux County

3:00pmB103
North Platte location

GBB: NSAA C1-1 District Final - Mitchell vs. Syracuse

GBB: NSAA C1-1 District Final - Mitchell vs. Syracuse

6:00pmB103
Waverly location

GBB: NSAA D1-4 District Final - Archbishop Bergan vs. Johnson-Brock

GBB: NSAA D1-4 District Final - Archbishop Bergan vs. Johnson-Brock

6:00pmOtoe County Country
Springfield location

GBB: NSAA Class C2-7 District Final: Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Yutan

GBB: NSAA Class C2-7 District Final: Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Yutan

7:20pm- 9:00pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
South Sioux City location

C2-4 GIRLS DISTRICT FINAL - HARTINGTON CC VS OAKLAND-CRAIG - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: MICHAEL/LOU

C2-4 GIRLS DISTRICT FINAL - HARTINGTON CC VS OAKLAND-CRAIG - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: MICHAEL/LOU

Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock

BB - Boys District Finals

BB - Boys District Finals

2:00pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM

Nebraska Men's Basketball

Nebraska Men's Basketball

2:00pmOtoe County Country
Lincoln location

MBB: Purdue at Nebraska

MBB: Purdue at Nebraska

Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:30amOtoe County Country

BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State

BSB: Nebraska vs. Oregon State

12:00pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury

NASCAR Racing

NASCAR Racing