News Channel Nebraska
Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Geneva location

Live High School Sports - Boys District Final Exeter/Milligan vs. Giltner

Live High School Sports - Boys District Final Exeter/Milligan vs. Giltner

7:00pmB103

BBB: NSAA Class C1-3 District Final - Auburn vs. Fort Calhoun

BBB: NSAA Class C1-3 District Final - Auburn vs. Fort Calhoun

7:00pmNews

BBB: NSAA Class D2-5 District Final: Johnson-Brock vs. Mead (Sunny 101.3)

BBB: NSAA Class D2-5 District Final: Johnson-Brock vs. Mead (Sunny 101.3)

7:00pmOtoe County Country
Friend location

BBB: NSAA Class D1-2 District Final - Overton vs. Lourdes Central Catholic

BBB: NSAA Class D1-2 District Final - Overton vs. Lourdes Central Catholic

7:15pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM
Malcolm location

District Basketball/Freeman Boys

District Basketball/Freeman Boys

Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Thursday, February 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock
Lincoln location

BB - Girls State Basketball

BB - Girls State Basketball

1:50am- 3:35pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - BIHSOP NEUMANN vs NORTH BEND - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Ethan TALENT: Eric/Lou

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - BIHSOP NEUMANN vs NORTH BEND - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Ethan TALENT: Eric/Lou

8:40amOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: Sterling v. CWC

Girls State Basketball: Sterling v. CWC

8:40amOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: Sterling v. CWC

Girls State Basketball: Sterling v. CWC

8:50am- 10:35amNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - West Point-BEEMER vs LINCOLN CHRISTIAN - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Tyler TALENT: Michael/Alex

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - West Point-BEEMER vs LINCOLN CHRISTIAN - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Tyler TALENT: Michael/Alex

9:00amB103
Lincoln location

GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament - Chambers/Wheeler Central vs. Sterling

GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament - Chambers/Wheeler Central vs. Sterling

10:20amOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: Crete v. Skutt Catholic

Girls State Basketball: Crete v. Skutt Catholic

10:35am- 12:15pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - LAKEVIEW vs MITCHELL- NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Tyler TALENT: Alex/Michael

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - LAKEVIEW vs MITCHELL- NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Tyler TALENT: Alex/Michael

10:45amB103
Lincoln location

GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Ewing

GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Ewing

10:45amB103
Lincoln location

GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Ewing

GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Ewing

1:50pm- 3:35pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - BIHSOP NEUMANN vs NORTH BEND - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Ethan TALENT: Eric/Lou

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - BIHSOP NEUMANN vs NORTH BEND - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Ethan TALENT: Eric/Lou

2:00pmB103
Lincoln location

GBB: NSAA Class D1 State Tournament - Pleasanton vs. Weeping Water

GBB: NSAA Class D1 State Tournament - Pleasanton vs. Weeping Water

3:35pm- 5:15pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - WAHOO vs ADAMS CENTRAL - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Ethan TALENT: Eric/Lou

GIRLS STATE C1 QUARTERFINAL - WAHOO vs ADAMS CENTRAL - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Ethan TALENT: Eric/Lou

5:00pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM

Nebraska Men's Basketball

Nebraska Men's Basketball

5:00pmOtoe County Country

MBB: Nebraska at Michigan

MBB: Nebraska at Michigan

6:50pm- 8:35pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE B QUARTERFINAL - NORTHWEST vs SEWARD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Will TALENT: Brandon/Andy

GIRLS STATE B QUARTERFINAL - NORTHWEST vs SEWARD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Will TALENT: Brandon/Andy

8:20pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Mullen

Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Mullen

8:35pm- 10:15pmNCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE B QUARTERFINAL - WAVERLY vs ELKHORN - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Will TALENT: Michael/Andy

GIRLS STATE B QUARTERFINAL - WAVERLY vs ELKHORN - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Will TALENT: Michael/Andy

8:45pmB103
Lincoln location

GBB: NSAA Class C2 State Tournament - Fillmore Central vs. Lourdes Central Catholic

GBB: NSAA Class C2 State Tournament - Fillmore Central vs. Lourdes Central Catholic

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock
Lincoln location

BB - Girls State Basketball

BB - Girls State Basketball

8:50am- 10:35amNCN 21 TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Michael/Andy

GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Michael/Andy

10:35am- 12:15pmNCN 21 TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Alex/Andy

GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Alex/Andy

11:00am- 4:00pm92/94 Promotions
Norfolk location

Norfolk Home Builders Home and Garden Show

Norfolk Home Builders Home and Garden Show

1:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. Elkhorn South

Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. Elkhorn South

1:50pm- 3:35pmNCN 21 TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou

GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou

3:25pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central vs. Crofton

Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central vs. Crofton

3:35pm- 5:15pmNCN 21 TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou

GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou

6:04pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM

Nebraska Baseball

Nebraska Baseball

6:05pmOtoe County Country

BSB: Nebraska vs. Texas Tech

BSB: Nebraska vs. Texas Tech

6:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: Sterling vs. FCSH

Girls State Basketball: Sterling vs. FCSH

6:50pm- 8:35pmNCN 21 TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom

GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom

7:00pmB103
Lincoln location

GBB: NSAA Class D2 Semi-Finals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Sterling

GBB: NSAA Class D2 Semi-Finals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Sterling

8:25pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Wynot

Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Wynot

8:35pm- 10:15pmNCN 21 TV
Lincoln location

GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom

GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
The NEW 94Rock
Lincoln location

BB - Girls State Basketball

BB - Girls State Basketball

11:30amOtoe County Country

BSB: Nebraska vs. Sam Houston State

BSB: Nebraska vs. Sam Houston State

12:40pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. winner of Northwest/Waverly

Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. winner of Northwest/Waverly

1:45pmKWBE 1450AM 94.7FM

Nebraska Women's Basketball

Nebraska Women's Basketball

4:00pmOtoe County Country
Peru location

MBB: Baker at Peru State

MBB: Baker at Peru State

4:10pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central (if win)

Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central (if win)

8:10pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury
Lincoln location

Girls State Basketball: BDS and/or Sterling(if win 3/1)

Girls State Basketball: BDS and/or Sterling(if win 3/1)

8:30pmB103
Lincoln location

GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Championship - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Wynot

GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Championship - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Wynot

Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:30amOtoe County Country

BSB: Nebraska vs. Mississippi

BSB: Nebraska vs. Mississippi

1:30pmOL'Red (KUTT) 99.5 Fairbury

NASCAR Racing

NASCAR Racing