Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
@Lincoln
BB - Girls State Basketball8:50am - 10:35am
@Lincoln
GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE
TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will
TALENT: Michael/Andy10:35am - 12:15pm
@Lincoln
GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE
TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will
TALENT: Alex/Andy11:00am - 4:00pm
@Norfolk
Norfolk Home Builders Home and Garden Show
1:40pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. Elkhorn South1:50pm - 3:35pm
@Lincoln
GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE
TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler
TALENT: Eric/Lou3:25pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central vs. Crofton3:35pm - 5:15pm
@Lincoln
GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE
TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler
TALENT: Eric/Lou6:05pm
BSB: Nebraska vs. Texas Tech6:40pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Sterling vs. FCSH6:50pm - 8:35pm
@Lincoln
GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE
TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan
TALENT: Brandon/Tom7:00pm
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA Class D2 Semi-Finals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Sterling8:25pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Wynot8:35pm - 10:15pm
@Lincoln
GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE
TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan
TALENT: Brandon/Tom2
@Lincoln
BB - Girls State Basketball11:30am
BSB: Nebraska vs. Sam Houston State12:40pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. winner of Northwest/Waverly1:45pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball4:00pm
@Peru
MBB: Baker at Peru State4:10pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central (if win)8:10pm
@Lincoln
Girls State Basketball: BDS and/or Sterling(if win 3/1)8:30pm
@Lincoln
GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Championship - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Wynot
3
10:30am
BSB: Nebraska vs. Mississippi4
5
1:00pm
(Postponed)
@Lincoln
BSB: UNO at Nebraska5:00pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball5:00pm
BSB: Nebraska at Michigan State10:00pm - 10:15pm
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk
Eric recording Community Spotlight - Boone County Home Farm and Garden Show6
WBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament 7
@Lincoln
BB - Boys State Basketball9:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Humphrey St. Francis vs. Johnson-Brock9:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class C1 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Grand Island CC vs. Auburn9:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class D1 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Elm Creek 10:45am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Blue Hill1:40pm
@Lincoln
Boys State Basketball: Milford vs. Ogallala6:40pm
@Lincoln
Boys State Basketball: Exeter/Milligan vs. Riverside7:00pm
@Peru
MBB: Heart of America Athletic Conference Quarterfinals - Culver-Stockton at Peru State7:00pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball/Big Ten Tournament7:05pm
WBB: Big Ten Tournament - Nebraska vs. Purdue8
@Lincoln
BB - Boys State Basketball9:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class C1 State Tournament Semi-Finals - Auburn vs. Wahoo11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Remote: Viaero Wireless
Talent: Austen
Location: TBA7:00pm
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Semi-Finals - Johnson-Brock vs. Falls City Sacred Heart9
@Lincoln
BB - Boys State Basketball9:00am
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class C1 State Championship - Auburn vs. North Bend Central2:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Baylor4:00pm
@Peru
MBB: Heart of America Athletic Conference Semifinals - #3 William Penn at #2 Peru State8:30pm
@Lincoln
BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Championship - Johnson-Brock vs. Osmond
10
12:00pm
MBB: Iowa at Nebraska11
12
13
4:30pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball/Big Ten Tournament4:30pm
MBB: Big Ten Tournament - Nebraska vs. Rutgers14
15
7:00am - 8:00am
@Norfolk
Wild Game Feed - 92 and 94 morning show4:00pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
Norfolk Home Builders Home and Garden Show
6:00pm
@Lincoln
BSB: New Mexico State at Nebraska16
9:00am - 7:00pm
@Norfolk
Norfolk Home Builders Home and Garden Show
12:30pm - 2:30pm
@O'Neill
St. Patricks Day Parade - Downtown O`Neill
Producer: Will Ryan1:30pm
@Lincoln
BSB: New Mexico State at Nebraska
17
11:30am
@Lincoln
BSB: New Mexico State at Nebraska18
19
7:00am - 8:00am
@Norfolk
Chad MMC on morning show to promote Nashville to Norfolk20
7:05pm
Nebraska vs Butler/NIT Tournament21
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Newman Grove
Farmers Pride, Newman Grove, Live remote Talent: Austen22
8:00am - 4:00pm
@Albion
Boone County Home Farm and Garden Show
23
10:00am - 12:00pm
@Columbus
Ernst Auto Group Live Remote
Talent:
24
7:30pm
Nebraska Basketball/NIT25
4:30pm
@Beatrice
Beatrice Baseball26
1:50pm - 5:00pm
@Beatrice
BSB: Cloud County vs SCC - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: Steve
PRODUCER: Tyler27
7:00pm - 8:30pm
@Hastings
NE Loves Public Schools Live Forum North and South feed7:00pm - 8:30pm
NLPS Community Forum: Hastings
PRODUCER: Will28
29
10:00am - 11:30am
@Fairbury
Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: George Pinkerton4:50pm - 7:00pm
@Beatrice
BSB: Mt. Michael @ Beatrice - SOUTH FEED
TALENT: Steve
PRODUCER: Tyler30
10:00am - 12:00pm
@Columbus
Ernst Auto Group Live Remote
Talent:
12:50pm - 7:00pm
@Beatrice
BSB: Trinidad State vs SCC DOUBLE HEADER - NORTH and SOUTH FEED
TALENT: Steve
PRODUCER: Tyler7:00pm - 10:00pm
@Neligh
NELIGH LEGION DANCE PROMOTION - NORTH and SOUTH FEED
PRODUCER: Will