News Channel Nebraska

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 1
    @Lincoln
    BB - Girls State Basketball
    8:50am - 10:35am
    @Lincoln
    GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Michael/Andy
    10:35am - 12:15pm
    @Lincoln
    GIRLS STATE C1 SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Ethan/Will TALENT: Alex/Andy
    11:00am - 4:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Norfolk Home Builders Home and Garden Show
    1:40pm
    @Lincoln
    Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. Elkhorn South
    1:50pm - 3:35pm
    @Lincoln
    GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou
    3:25pm
    @Lincoln
    Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central vs. Crofton
    3:35pm - 5:15pm
    @Lincoln
    GIRLS STATE B SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Will/Tyler TALENT: Eric/Lou
    6:04pm
    Nebraska Baseball
    6:05pm
    BSB: Nebraska vs. Texas Tech
    6:40pm
    @Lincoln
    Girls State Basketball: Sterling vs. FCSH
    6:50pm - 8:35pm
    @Lincoln
    GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln
    GBB: NSAA Class D2 Semi-Finals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Sterling
    8:25pm
    @Lincoln
    Girls State Basketball: BDS vs. Wynot
    8:35pm - 10:15pm
    @Lincoln
    GIRLS STATE A SEMIFINAL - TBD vs TBD - NETWORK WIDE TRUCK OP: Tyler/Ethan TALENT: Brandon/Tom
  • 2
    @Lincoln
    BB - Girls State Basketball
    11:30am
    BSB: Nebraska vs. Sam Houston State
    12:40pm
    @Lincoln
    Girls State Basketball: Crete vs. winner of Northwest/Waverly
    1:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
    4:00pm
    @Peru
    MBB: Baker at Peru State
    4:10pm
    @Lincoln
    Girls State Basketball: Fillmore Central (if win)
    8:10pm
    @Lincoln
    Girls State Basketball: BDS and/or Sterling(if win 3/1)
    8:30pm
    @Lincoln
    GBB: NSAA Class D2 State Championship - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Wynot
  • 3
    10:30am
    BSB: Nebraska vs. Mississippi
    1:30pm
    NASCAR Racing
  • 4
  • 5
    1:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln
    BSB: UNO at Nebraska
    5:00pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    5:00pm
    BSB: Nebraska at Michigan State
    10:00pm - 10:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Norfolk
    Eric recording Community Spotlight - Boone County Home Farm and Garden Show
  • 6
    WBB: Nebraska at Big Ten Tournament
  • 7
    @Lincoln
    BB - Boys State Basketball
    9:00am
    @Lincoln
    BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Humphrey St. Francis vs. Johnson-Brock
    9:00am
    @Lincoln
    BBB: NSAA Class C1 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Grand Island CC vs. Auburn
    9:00am
    @Lincoln
    BBB: NSAA Class D1 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Lourdes Central Catholic vs. Elm Creek
    10:45am
    @Lincoln
    BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Quarterfinals - Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Blue Hill
    1:40pm
    @Lincoln
    Boys State Basketball: Milford vs. Ogallala
    6:40pm
    @Lincoln
    Boys State Basketball: Exeter/Milligan vs. Riverside
    7:00pm
    @Peru
    MBB: Heart of America Athletic Conference Quarterfinals - Culver-Stockton at Peru State
    7:00pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball/Big Ten Tournament
    7:05pm
    WBB: Big Ten Tournament - Nebraska vs. Purdue
  • 8
    @Lincoln
    BB - Boys State Basketball
    9:00am
    @Lincoln
    BBB: NSAA Class C1 State Tournament Semi-Finals - Auburn vs. Wahoo
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Remote: Viaero Wireless Talent: Austen Location: TBA
    7:00pm
    @Lincoln
    BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Tournament Semi-Finals - Johnson-Brock vs. Falls City Sacred Heart
  • 9
    @Lincoln
    BB - Boys State Basketball
    9:00am
    @Lincoln
    BBB: NSAA Class C1 State Championship - Auburn vs. North Bend Central
    2:30pm
    BSB: Nebraska at Baylor
    4:00pm
    @Peru
    MBB: Heart of America Athletic Conference Semifinals - #3 William Penn at #2 Peru State
    8:30pm
    @Lincoln
    BBB: NSAA Class D2 State Championship - Johnson-Brock vs. Osmond
  • 24
    12:00pm
    NASCAR Racing
    7:30pm
    Nebraska Basketball/NIT
  • 25
    4:30pm
    @Beatrice
    Beatrice Baseball
  • 26
    1:50pm - 5:00pm
    @Beatrice
    BSB: Cloud County vs SCC - SOUTH FEED TALENT: Steve PRODUCER: Tyler
    6:04pm
    Nebraska Baseball
  • 27
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Hastings
    NE Loves Public Schools Live Forum North and South feed
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    NLPS Community Forum: Hastings PRODUCER: Will
  • 28
  • 29
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @Fairbury
    Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: George Pinkerton
    3:30pm
    Nebraska Baseball
    4:50pm - 7:00pm
    @Beatrice
    BSB: Mt. Michael @ Beatrice - SOUTH FEED TALENT: Steve PRODUCER: Tyler
  • 30
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Columbus
    Ernst Auto Group Live Remote Talent:
    12:50pm - 7:00pm
    @Beatrice
    BSB: Trinidad State vs SCC DOUBLE HEADER - NORTH and SOUTH FEED TALENT: Steve PRODUCER: Tyler
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Neligh
    NELIGH LEGION DANCE PROMOTION - NORTH and SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: Will