Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
28
29
30
1
7:00pm - 8:30pm
@Gothenburg
NELPS forum LIVE broadcast, north and south feed2
3
10:00am - 11:30am
@Fairbury
Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: Stacy Adams4:00pm
BSB: NSAA B2 District Tournament - 1st Round: Thurston-Cuming County vs. Auburn4
10:00am
BSB: NSAA B2 District Tournament - Semifinals: Beatrice vs. Nebraska City1:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Northwestern1:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball: NU at Northwestern
5
12:30pm
BSB: Nebraska at Northwestern12:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball: NU at Northwestern6
3:00pm
BSB: Nebraska at Northwestern3:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball: NU at Northwestern3:00pm - 7:15pm
Baseball: Nebraska at Northwestern7
8
9
10
9:15am - 9:30am
@Norfolk
Zion Lutheran School Tour 1st Grade
10:00am - 11:30am
@Fairbury
Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guests: Kevin Christiansen & Evan Alderman6:04pm - 10:00pm
Baseball: Arizona St. at NU6:04pm - 10:00pm
Baseball: Arizona St. at Nebraska11
10:00am - 12:00pm
@Columbus
Ernst Remote
Talent: Austen
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball: Arizona St. at Nebraska1:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball: Arizona St. at NU
12
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Baseball: Arizona St. at Nebraska12:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball: Arizona St. at NU13
14
9:00pm - 9:30pm
Grant Elementary Tour of the station
Julie Morgan's 1st Grade Class! 15
16
6:04pm - 10:00pm
Baseball: Michigan at Nebraska17
8:50am - 7:00pm
@Omaha
STATE TRACK DAY 1 - NORTH AND SOUTH
PRODUCERS: WILL/ETHAN
TALENT: ERIC/MICHAEL/CHRIS/ALEX
10:00am - 11:30am
@Fairbury
Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: Kathleen Cue11:00am - 1:00pm
@Albion
Albion Anniversary Remote
Talent: Clint6:04pm - 10:00pm
Baseball: Michigan at Nebraska18
9:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Landon Bos Bike Rodeo
YMCA Pedal Park
Rain Date Monday May 20th 5pm-8pm9:20am - 5:30pm
@Omaha
STATE TRACK DAY 2 - NORTH AND SOUTH
PRODUCERS: WILL/ETHAN
TALENT: ERIC/MICHAEL/CHRIS/ALEX
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball: Michigan at Nebraska
19
2:00pm - 4:00pm
@Norfolk
NORFOLK HIGH GRADUATION - NORTH FEED
PRODUCER: WILL3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Columbus
COLUMBUS HIGH GRADUATION - SOUTH FEED
PRODUCER: ETHAN20
8:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Nebraska City
BSB: Springfield at Nebraska City21
7:00am - 8:00pm
@Norfolk
Airtime at Briggs and Barrett Big Give Event
Salvation Army Parking Lot 8:00am - 7:00pm
Friends and Neighbors at Big Give Events
1 Per Hour At Various Locations 22
8:00pm
@Omaha
BSB: Big Ten Tournament - Nebraska vs. Minnesota23
24
10:00am - 11:30am
@Fairbury
Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: Donnie Engelhardt10:00am - 12:00pm
@Neligh
THriftway Market Burger Bash Remote- Neligh
Talent:
BO: Kristi
Cathy at the Tilden Location 12:30pm - 3:15pm
@Norfolk
Jooi Club Cool to be in School Pool Party
YMCA25
10:00am - 12:00pm
@Columbus
Ernst Remote
Talent: Austen
26
27
28
5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Norfolk
NECC House Auction Remote
Talent: Austen
BO:Clint/Tanner 29
9:00am - 10:00am
@Norfolk
Madison County Fair TIcket Day Remote: Scotters Norfolk
Talent: Angie
BO: Austen 11:00am - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Madison County Fair Ticket Day Remote: Runza Norfolk
Talent: Austen
BO: Kristi 6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Battle Creek
Madison County Fair Ticket Day Remote: Goody's Grill
Talent: Angie Or Austen
BO: Clint 30
10:30am - 2:00pm
@Norfolk
Big Red Blitz at Divots
Talent: Andrew
PT: Cody, Taylor Lydee Jo 31
11:30am
BSB: NCAA Regionals Tournament - Nebraska vs. UCONN6:30pm - 7:30pm
@Newman Grove
Shell Creek Valley Days Live Call
Talent: Clint
BO: Tanner
Ali:
1