News Channel Nebraska

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Marysville, KS
    Live Remote: Big Blue River Days, Marysville, KS
    2:00pm
    @Kearney
    FB: Nebraska Shrine Bowl
    3:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Newman Grove
    Airtime at Shell Creek Valley Days
    4:45pm - 9:00pm
    Shell Creek Valley Days Bullride: Booth Set Up PT: Emily, Teboe
    7:00pm
    BSB: NCAA Regional Tournament - Nebraska vs. Oklahoma State or Harvard
  • 9
    12:00pm
    NASCAR Racing
    2:00pm - 11:00pm
    No Parking in the South Parking stalls
    11:45pm - 4:15pm
    @Plainview
    Plainview Clown Days Parade Parade Start Time: 1:30pm PT: Teboe, Cody
  • 10
  • 11
    7:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Plattsmouth
    BSB: Auburn @ Plattsmouth Srs. - SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: HUNTER/ANDY
    8:00pm
    @Nebraska City
    BSB: Elkhorn Mt. Michael at Nebraska City
  • 12
  • 13
    9:00am - 11:30pm
    @Norfolk
    Laugh and A Half Marathon Prep: Taylor
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Barnstormers Remote Talent: Angie BO:
    8:00pm
    @Nebraska City
    BSB: Elmwood-Murdock-Nehawka at Nebraska City
  • 14
    9:30am - 11:30am
    @Norfolk
    Laugh and a Half Pick Ups: Taylor & Cody
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @Fairbury
    Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: Dr. Paul Read
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Laugh and a Half Marathon Prep PT:Emily, Teboe, Cody, Taylor
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Laugh and a Half Pasta Feed PT: Taylor & Teboe Andrew
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    Clarkson Rodeo Booth PT: Emily & Cody
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Clarkson
    Clarkson Rodeo Live Remote Talent: Clint/Kristi BO:
  • 15
    4:00am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Laugh and a Half Marathon All Staff Needed
    11:00am - 7:00pm
    @Fremont
    FREMONT POLKA PARTY - NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: ETHAN
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Norfolk
    Great American Comedy Festival PT: Lydee Jo & Teboe
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Chadron
    FB: SIX MAN SHOOTOUT - NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ALEX/CHRIS
  • 16
    11:45pm
    @Verdigre
    Verdigre Parade Parade Starts at 1:30 PT: Taylor & Cody
  • 17
    9:45am - 10:15am
    @Norfolk
    Bi-Weekly Meeting ALL STAFF NEEDS TO ATTEND
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Governor Call-In Show
    10:15pm - 8:30am
    @Norfolk
    Laugh and a Half Returns and Packing Taylor and Cody
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
    6:30pm
    @Beatrice
    KWBE 70th Anniversary Extravaganza/Downtown Beatrice
    8:00pm
    @Syracuse
    BSB: Nebraska City at Syracuse
  • 21
    8:30am - 9:00am
    @Beatrice
    Announcement of the winner of Mr./Miss Homesteader
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @Fairbury
    Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: John Porter
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Elgin
    Dean's Market Live Remote Talent: Angie or Austen
  • 22
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @Beatrice
    Homestead Days Reports with Beatrice Area Chamber of Commerce
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Beatrice
    2019 Homestead Days Parade - SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: TOMMY
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Columbus
    Ernst Auto Remote Talent: Kristi BO: Tanner
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Beatrice
    Mainstreet Beatrice Ribfest Remote
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Beatrice
    Live Remote: Main Street Beatrice - Ribfest, Security First Bank parking lot
  • 23
    12:15pm - 4:00pm
    @Creighton
    Creighton Berrypepper Day Parade Start Time: 2:00 PT: Taylor & Cody
    1:00pm
    NASCAR Racing
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
    7:00am - 10:00am
    @Clearwater
    Austen and Angie Live At Tilden Bank in Clearwater PT: Taylor Leave at 6:00am
  • 27
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Diller
    Live Remote: Diller Picnic Tractor Pull
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Diller
    Live Remote: Diller Picnic Tractor Pull
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Diller
    Live Remote Broadcast: 123rd Annual Diller Picnic
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Hanover, KS
    Live Remote: Ottaway Amusement Company (Hanover Days of '49), Hanover, KS
  • 28
    BSB: Southeast Nebraska Baseball Conference Tournament - Semifinals
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @Fairbury
    Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: David Olson
    11:00am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Live Remote: Norfolk Homeless Connect Norfolk Sr. High Andrew BO: CLint
    12:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Clearwater
    Airtime at Clearwater Rodeo
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Live Remote: Norfolk Homeless Connect Norfolk Sr. High Austen (Please come at 11 to record the live calls) BO: Kristi
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Clearwater
    Drive Live to the Clearwater Rodeo: PT:Emily, Taylor
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Clearwater
    Clearwater Rodeo Live Remote Talent:Clint BO: Tanner
    5:45pm - 8:45pm
    @Wisner
    Wisner Rodeo PT: Abbey & Cody, & Teboe (Be on site from 6:30-8:00)
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Diller
    Live Remote: Diller Picnic Rodeo
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Diller
    Live Remote: Diller Picnic Rodeo
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Diller
    Live Remote Broadcast: 123rd Annual Diller Picnic
  • 29
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Madison
    Big Country Ford Remote Talent: Clint or Kristi BO:
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Lindsay
    Lindsay Pivot Days Parade Angie, Emily, Taylor
    12:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Clearwater
    Airtime at Clearwater Rodeo
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Hanover, KS
    Live Remote: Hanover Days of '49
    8:00pm - 11:00pm
    @Clearwater
    Clearwater Rodeo Band Intro 8pm: James Lee Band 9 Hardy 10 Morgan Wallen Talent: Clint BO:
  • 30
    BSB: Southeast Nebraska Baseball Conference Tournament - Championship
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Pierce
    Willow Creek Festival - Gillman Park PT: Lydee Jo & Cody
    1:00pm
    NASCAR Racing
    2:30pm - 5:45pm
    @Clarkson
    Clarkson Czech Festival Parade Parade Start Time:4:00 PT: Teboe & Taylor
    6:50pm - 8:30pm
    @Friend
    BSB: U12 AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP - SOUTH PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: TOMMY
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6