News Channel Nebraska

News Channel Nebraska


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Concord
    Dixon County Fair Remote Talent: Austen BO: Clint AE: Laurie
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Pierce
    Pierce County Fair Booth PT: Cody & Emily
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Pierce
    Pierce County Fair Facebook Live Talent: Andrew
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Pierce
    Pierce County Fair Facebook Live Talent: Andrew
  • 2
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @Fairbury
    Yard & Garden Call In Show with Nicole Stoner & Special Guest: Dennis Ferraro
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Neligh
    Antelope County Fair Remote & Joe Diffie Talent: Kristi Green BO: PT: Chrissy,Cody & Brenden
  • 3
    8:30am - 12:30pm
    Sunset Plaza Mall Touch a Truck Event Semi On Site PT: Cody & Brenden
    4:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Madison
    Airtime Semi to the Madison Street Dance
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Pierce
    Pierce County Fair Booth & Intro Parmalee at 8:30 PT: Chrissy & Brenden- Lydee Jo To help after 7pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Stanton
    Stanton County Fair Cody
  • 4
    1:00pm
    NASCAR Racing
  • 5
  • 6
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    National Night Out- Norfolk Central Park PT: Brenden & Taylor
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Pierce
    National Night Out- Pierce Central Park PT: Cody & Lydee jo
  • 7
  • 8
    (Cancelled)
    @West Point
    Cuming County Fair
  • 9
    4:00pm - 10:00pm
    Knox County Fair Roots and Boots Concert Promo Booth PT: Taylor and Cody
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Bloomfield
    Live Remote: Knox County Fair Roots and Boots Concert Talent: BO: Sales: Laurie PT: Cody & Taylor
  • 10
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    Ernst Auto Group Remote Talent: Austen or Angie BO: Tanner
    11:00am - 5:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Airtime Semi at Rock the Block
  • 11
    1:00pm
    NASCAR Racing
    3:30pm - 6:30pm
    @West Point
    Cuming County Fair Parade Start Time: 5pm Taylor, Cody, Brenden Tundra
  • 12
    9:45am - 10:15am
    @Norfolk
    Bi-Weekly Meeting ALL STAFF NEEDS TO ATTEND
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Norfolk
    Shopko Optical Live Remote Talent: Clint BO:Austen/Kristi AE: Michelle
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Wisner
    Thunder By The River Live Remote Talent: Austen BO:Clint
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Wisner
    Thunder By The River Live Remote Talent: Austen BO: Clint
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Columbus
    LAZY RIVER DUCK RACE - RECORDED ONLY PRODUCER: ETHAN
  • 17
    8:00am - 11:00am
    @Battle Creek
    Battle Creek Fun Days Touch a Truck Event Semi On Site PT: Taylor & Brenden
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
    @Columbus
    COLUMBUS DAYS LAZY RIVER DUCK RACE AWARDS - SOUTH AND NORTH PRODUCER: ETHAN
    1:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Battle Creek
    Semi in Battle Creek for Street Dance
    5:30pm
    NASCAR Racing
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    Battle Creek Parade Line Up at 7:00 pm Taylor, Cody, Brenden
  • 18
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    Blue Springs Car Show Remote (Matt Talent)
    12:00pm - 12:30pm
    @Columbus
    COLUMBUS DAYS RUNNING OF THE FRANKFURTERS - NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: CHRIS
    1:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Columbus
    Columbus Days Parade Taylor, Cody, Brenden
    1:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Columbus
    Columbus Days Parade Taylor, Cody, Brenden
    1:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Columbus
    Columbus Days Parade Taylor, Cody, Brenden
    1:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Columbus
    Columbus Days Parade Taylor, Cody, Brenden
    1:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Columbus
    Columbus Days Parade Taylor, Cody, Brenden
    1:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Columbus
    Columbus Days Parade Taylor, Cody, Brenden
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Columbus
    COLUMBUS DAYS PARADE - NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: CHRIS
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Laurel
    Laurel Live Remote Talent: Austen BO: Clint AE: Laure Location: Downtown Laurel
  • 23
    8:00am - 11:59pm
    @Norfolk
    Airtime Semi at Fork Fest
  • 24
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    Ernst Auto Group Remote Talent: Austen or Angie BO: Tanner
  • 25
  • 26
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    Southeast Community College/Beatrice Campus/Remote (Talent: Dave)
  • 27
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @O'Neill
    SB: Wayne @ O'Neill - NORTH AND SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ALEX
  • 28
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Humphrey
    Live Remote Arnold Motor
  • 29
    6:45pm - 10:30pm
    @Crete
    FB: Ottowa University @ Doane - SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/TBD
    6:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Tilden
    FB: Elgin Public/Pope John @ Elkhorn Valley - NORTH FEED PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: MICHAEL/LOU
  • 30
    6:40pm
    Beatrice vs Norris Football
    6:40pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    HSFB: Pierce at Norfolk Catholic
    6:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Ord
    FB: Cozad @ Ord - COZAD MATRIX PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX
    6:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Kearney
    FB: Grand Island @ Kearney - SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    6:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Wakefield
    FB: Creighton @ Wakefield - NORTH FEED PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: MICHAEL/LOU
  • 31
    6:00am - 6:30pm
    Nebraska Football
    6:00am - 6:30pm
    HSN - S. Alabama at Nebraska
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7