News Channel Nebraska

News Channel Nebraska


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    1:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Aurora
    NPPD ROBOTICS COMPETITION - NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: MIKE
    4:20pm - 8:00pm
    @Beatrice
    BB: RALSTON @ BEATRICE - SOUTH PRODCUER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    4:50pm - 9:00pm
    @Alliance
    BB: NORTH PLATTE @ ALLIANCE - ALLO ONLY PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: HUNTER/RANDY
    5:00pm
    Nebraska Men's Basketball
    5:00pm - 8:30pm
    BB: Penn State at Nebraska
  • 2
    1:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
  • 3
  • 4
    5:40pm
    Beatrice Boys and Girls Basketball vs Norris
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Beatrice
    BB: NORRIS @ BEATRICE - SOUTH - ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30 PM PRODCUER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
  • 5
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB: SOUTHEAST CC @ NORTHEAST CC - NORTH AND SOUTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ALEX
  • 6
    HSBB: Girls Mid-States Semifinals
    5:20pm - 7:30pm
    @Kearney
    BB WOMEN: CENTRAL OKLAHOMA @ UNK - SOUTH PRODCUER: ETHAN TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    6:04pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
  • 7
    HSBB: Boys Mid-States Semifinals
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @North Platte
    BB: HASTINGS @ NORTH PLATTE - ALLO ONLY PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX/ED
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Kearney
    BB: GRAND ISLAND @ KEARNEY - SOUTH PRODCUER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB: OMAHA NATION @ LUTHERAN HIGH NE - NORTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ERIC/LOU
  • 8
    HSBB: Mid-States Finals [G/B]
    4:20pm - 8:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB: OMAHA BENSON @ NORFOLK - NORTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ERIC/LOU
    6:00pm
    Beatrice Boys and Girls Basketball at Omaha Gross
  • 9
    1:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
  • 10
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB: LEWIS AND CLARK FINALS - NORTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ERIC/LOU
  • 11
    4:45pm
    SCC Men and Women Basketball
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Battle Creek
    BB: NELIGH-OAKDALE @ BATTLE CREEK - NORTH - ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30 PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Fairbury
    BB: GRAND ISLAND @ KEARNEY - SOUTH - ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30 PM PRODCUER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    6:30pm - 10:00pm
    BB: Nebraska at Maryland
  • 12
  • 13
    5:45pm
    HSBB: GACC at Pierce
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @North Platte
    BB: SCOTTSBLUFF @ NORTH PLATTE - ALLO ONLY PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX/ED
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Grand Island
    BB: HASTINGS SC @ GICC - SOUTH - ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30 PM PRODCUER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    6:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
  • 14
    5:45pm
    Beatrice Boys and Girls Basketball at Grand Island
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Broken Bow
    BB: COZAD @ BROKEN BOW - COZAD MATRIX PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX/ED
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Grand Island
    BB: NORFOLK @ GRAND ISLAND - NORTH AND SOUTH PRODCUER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
  • 15
    12:15pm - 3:45pm
    BB: Wisconsin at Nebraska
    1:45pm
    SCC Men and Women's Basketball
    4:20pm - 8:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB: OMAHA NORTHWEST @ NORFOLK - NORTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ERIC/LOU
  • 16
    1:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
  • 17
    HSBB: Girls C2-5 Subdistrict Teams: Clarkson/Leigh, Howells-Dodge, LHNE Madison, Stanton
  • 18
    HSBB: Girls C2-5 Subdistrict Teams: Clarkson/Leigh, Howells-Dodge, LHNE Madison, Stanton
    5:40pm
    Beatrice Girls vs. Crete Sub-District Basketball
  • 19
    5:45pm
    Nebraska Women's Basketball
  • 20
    HSBB: Girls C2-5 Subdistrict Teams: Clarkson/Leigh, Howells-Dodge, LHNE Madison, Stanton
    7:35pm - 10:00pm
    @David City
    BB BOYS: SCOTUS @ AQUINAS - SOUTH PRODCUER: ETHAN TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    7:35pm - 10:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB GIRLS: LINCOLN EAST @ NORFOLK - NORTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ERIC/LOU
  • 21
    5:15pm
    HSBB: Norfolk at Lincoln NE
    5:50pm - 10:00pm
    @Grand Island
    BB BOYS: PIUS X @ GRAND ISLAND - SOUTH PRODCUER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    5:50pm - 8:00pm
    @Bloomfield
    BB BOYS: WAUSA @ BLOOMFIELD - NORTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ERIC/LOU
    6:20pm - 8:00pm
    @Gothenburg
    BB BOYS: OGALLALA @ GOTHENBURG - ALLO ONLY PRODUCER: ETHAN TALENT: ALEX/ED
  • 22
    1:50pm - 6:00pm
    @Beatrice
    BB BOYS: NORTH PLATTE CC @ SOUTHEAST CC - SOUTH PRODCUER: TYLER TALENT: MICHAEL
    5:05pm - 7:00pm
    @Norfolk
    BB BOYS: LINCOLN EAST @ NORFOLK - NORTH PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ERIC/LOU
  • 23
  • 24
    HSBB: Boys C1-7 Subdistrict Teams: Battle Creek, Boone Central, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pierce
    11:00am - 12:00pm
    Quest for a Million Pennies Pick Up in Newman Grove
  • 25
    HSBB: Boys C1-7 Subdistrict Teams: Battle Creek, Boone Central, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pierce
  • 26
  • 27
    HSBB: Boys C1-7 Subdistrict Teams: Battle Creek, Boone Central, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pierce
  • 28
    HSBB: Girls District Finals
  • 29
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7