Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
1:00pm - 5:00pm
@Aurora
NPPD ROBOTICS COMPETITION - NORTH AND SOUTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: MIKE4:20pm - 8:00pm
@Beatrice
BB: RALSTON @ BEATRICE - SOUTH
PRODCUER: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY4:50pm - 9:00pm
@Alliance
BB: NORTH PLATTE @ ALLIANCE - ALLO ONLY
PRODUCER: ETHAN
TALENT: HUNTER/RANDY5:00pm
Nebraska Men's Basketball5:00pm - 8:30pm
BB: Penn State at Nebraska
2
1:45pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball3
4
5:40pm
Beatrice Boys and Girls Basketball vs Norris5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Beatrice
BB: NORRIS @ BEATRICE - SOUTH - ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30 PM
PRODCUER: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY5
5:00pm - 9:00pm
@Norfolk
BB: SOUTHEAST CC @ NORTHEAST CC - NORTH AND SOUTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: ALEX6
HSBB: Girls Mid-States Semifinals 5:20pm - 7:30pm
@Kearney
BB WOMEN: CENTRAL OKLAHOMA @ UNK - SOUTH
PRODCUER: ETHAN
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY6:04pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball7
HSBB: Boys Mid-States Semifinals 5:50pm - 10:00pm
@North Platte
BB: HASTINGS @ NORTH PLATTE - ALLO ONLY
PRODUCER: ETHAN
TALENT: ALEX/ED5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Kearney
BB: GRAND ISLAND @ KEARNEY - SOUTH
PRODCUER: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
BB: OMAHA NATION @ LUTHERAN HIGH NE - NORTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU8
HSBB: Mid-States Finals [G/B] 4:20pm - 8:00pm
@Norfolk
BB: OMAHA BENSON @ NORFOLK - NORTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU6:00pm
Beatrice Boys and Girls Basketball at Omaha Gross
9
1:45pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball10
5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
BB: LEWIS AND CLARK FINALS - NORTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU11
4:45pm
SCC Men and Women Basketball5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Battle Creek
BB: NELIGH-OAKDALE @ BATTLE CREEK - NORTH - ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30
PRODUCER: ETHAN
TALENT: ALEX5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Fairbury
BB: GRAND ISLAND @ KEARNEY - SOUTH - ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30 PM
PRODCUER: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY6:30pm - 10:00pm
BB: Nebraska at Maryland12
13
5:45pm
HSBB: GACC at Pierce5:50pm - 10:00pm
@North Platte
BB: SCOTTSBLUFF @ NORTH PLATTE - ALLO ONLY
PRODUCER: ETHAN
TALENT: ALEX/ED5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Grand Island
BB: HASTINGS SC @ GICC - SOUTH - ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30 PM
PRODCUER: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY6:45pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball14
5:45pm
Beatrice Boys and Girls Basketball at Grand Island5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Broken Bow
BB: COZAD @ BROKEN BOW - COZAD MATRIX
PRODUCER: ETHAN
TALENT: ALEX/ED5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Grand Island
BB: NORFOLK @ GRAND ISLAND - NORTH AND SOUTH
PRODCUER: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY15
12:15pm - 3:45pm
BB: Wisconsin at Nebraska1:45pm
SCC Men and Women's Basketball4:20pm - 8:00pm
@Norfolk
BB: OMAHA NORTHWEST @ NORFOLK - NORTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
16
1:45pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball17
HSBB: Girls C2-5 Subdistrict
Teams: Clarkson/Leigh, Howells-Dodge, LHNE
Madison, Stanton 18
HSBB: Girls C2-5 Subdistrict
Teams: Clarkson/Leigh, Howells-Dodge, LHNE
Madison, Stanton 5:40pm
Beatrice Girls vs. Crete Sub-District Basketball19
5:45pm
Nebraska Women's Basketball20
HSBB: Girls C2-5 Subdistrict
Teams: Clarkson/Leigh, Howells-Dodge, LHNE
Madison, Stanton 7:35pm - 10:00pm
@David City
BB BOYS: SCOTUS @ AQUINAS - SOUTH
PRODCUER: ETHAN
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY7:35pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
BB GIRLS: LINCOLN EAST @ NORFOLK - NORTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU21
5:15pm
HSBB: Norfolk at Lincoln NE5:50pm - 10:00pm
@Grand Island
BB BOYS: PIUS X @ GRAND ISLAND - SOUTH
PRODCUER: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY5:50pm - 8:00pm
@Bloomfield
BB BOYS: WAUSA @ BLOOMFIELD - NORTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU6:20pm - 8:00pm
@Gothenburg
BB BOYS: OGALLALA @ GOTHENBURG - ALLO ONLY
PRODUCER: ETHAN
TALENT: ALEX/ED22
1:50pm - 6:00pm
@Beatrice
BB BOYS: NORTH PLATTE CC @ SOUTHEAST CC - SOUTH
PRODCUER: TYLER
TALENT: MICHAEL5:05pm - 7:00pm
@Norfolk
BB BOYS: LINCOLN EAST @ NORFOLK - NORTH
PRODUCER: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
23
24
HSBB: Boys C1-7 Subdistrict
Teams: Battle Creek, Boone Central, Madison,
Norfolk Catholic, Pierce 11:00am - 12:00pm
Quest for a Million Pennies Pick Up in Newman Grove25
HSBB: Boys C1-7 Subdistrict
Teams: Battle Creek, Boone Central, Madison,
Norfolk Catholic, Pierce 26
27
HSBB: Boys C1-7 Subdistrict
Teams: Battle Creek, Boone Central, Madison,
Norfolk Catholic, Pierce 28
HSBB: Girls District Finals 29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7