Skip to content
News Channel Nebraska
Navbar
Calendar
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Friday, April 24, 2020
Saturday, April 25, 2020
Sunday, April 26, 2020
Monday, April 27, 2020
Time
Event
Details
9:00am- 9:30pm
92/94 Promotions
Norfolk
location
All Staff Meeting
Conference Room
All Staff Meeting
Conference Room
9:25pm- 9:45pm
92/94 Promotions
Tuesday, April 28, 2020
Wednesday, April 29, 2020
Thursday, April 30, 2020
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
NCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Arapahoe
Sidney
West Boyd
Lincoln High
Grand Island Senior High
Hayes Center
Elba
Parkview Christian
Cozad
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Blair
Ainsworth
Sutherland
Sandy Creek
Wakefield
Kimball Jr./Sr.
Friend
Ord
Clearwater-Orchard
Mullen
Lincoln Southeast
Bayard
York
Humphrey St. Francis
Fairbury
Ralston
Oakland-Craig
Centennial Junior-Senior
Milford-Dorchester
Arthur County
South Loup
Whiting
Hershey
Elkhorn Valley
Perkins County
Creighton Prep
Brownell Talbot
Maxwell
Boys Town
Amherst High School
Scribner-Snyder
Wausa
Lewiston
Giltner
Hartington/Newcastle
Duchesne Academy
Palmer
Columbus Lakeview
Neligh-Oakdale
Louisville
Bennington
Sterling
Riverside
Twin Loup
Kearney
Fort Calhoun
Omaha Mercy
Chadron Public Schools
Minatare
Axtell
Southern Valley
Winside
Homer
Emerson-Hubbard
Plattsmouth
David City
North Bend Central
Burwell
McCool Junction
Southwest
Wisner-Pilger
Howells-Dodge
Eustis-Farnam
Pleasanton
Deshler
North Platte
Callaway
Mead Jr./Sr.
Arcadia
Silver Lake
West Holt
Lincoln Lutheran
Gretna
Heartland Community
Elgin Public/Pope John
Pawnee City
Crawford
Madison
Bloomfield
Allen Consolidated Schools
Sutton
Santee
Wallace Public Schools
Lakeview
Fullerton
Osceola
Cody-Kilgore
Nebraska Christian
Lincoln Southwest
Beatrice High School
St. Paul
Yutan
Hyannis
Falls City
Randolph
Ogallala
Central City
Millard North High School
Ashland-Greenwood
South Platte High School
Wilber-Clatonia
High Plains Community
Elm Creek
Pierce
Crete
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Maywood-Hayes Center
Brady
Anselmo-Merna
Seward
Waverly
Leyton
Gordon-Rushville
Harvard
Dundy County Stratton
Palmyra
Columbus Scotus
Niobrara-Verdigre
Loup City
Benson High School
Stuart
Rock County
Twin River
Kearney Catholic
Franklin
Omaha North
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Mitchell Public Schools
Bancroft-Rosalie
Kenesaw
Freeman
Omaha Northwest
Chase County
Morrill
Banner County
Spalding Academy
Wood River Rural
HTRS
Ewing
Ponca
Diller-Odell
North Platte St. Patricks
Cambridge
Medicine Valley
Archbishop Bergan
Sioux County
West Point-Beemer
Lincoln North Star
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Heartland Lutheran
Elkhorn
Paxton
Creek Valley High School
Malcom
Blue Hill
Alliance
Syracuse
Schuyler
Walthill
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Garden County
Osmond
College View Academy
Nebraska City
Logan View
Bellevue East Senior High
Stanton
Johnson County Central
Falls City Sacred Heart
Ravenna
Omaha Central
Central Valley
Millard South High School
Auburn
South Sioux City
Wilcox-Hildreth
Hitchcock County
Elmwood-Murdock
Plainview
Crofton
Bryan High School
McPherson County
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Ansley-Litchfiled
Shelby-Rising City
Wayne
Lincoln Christian
Gothenburg
Hastings
East Butler
Papillion-La Vista High
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Norfolk High
Lourdes Central Catholic
Bertrand
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Roncalli High
Valentine
Norfolk Catholic
Lynch
Bishop Neumann
Adams Central
Superior Jr./Sr.
Sandhills-Thedford
Wahoo
Keya Paha County
Fremont
Omaha South
Clarkson-Leigh
Mount Michael Benedictine
Lincoln Pius X
Battle Creek
St. Edward
Wynot
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Exeter-Milligan
Potter-Dix
Doniphan-Trumbull
Northwest
Cedar Bluffs
Meridian
Arlington
Skutt Catholic
Westside High School
Lincoln Northeast
Hampton
Hemingford
Elkhorn South
Pender
Creighton
Brookings High School
Marian High School
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Alma
Tekamah-Herman
Scottsbluff
Wauneta-Palisade
Lawrence-Nelson
Gering
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Douglas County West
Overton
Columbus High
Nebraska Lutheran
Loomis Public Schools
Bellevue West Senior High
Stapelton
Red Cloud
Tri County
Johnson-Brock
Fillmore Central
Raymond Central
Omaha Christian
Centura
Millard West High School
Aurora
Southern
Winnebago
Holdrege
Elwood
Platteview
Cross County
Norris
Burke High School
McCook
Broken Bow
Aquinas Catholic
Shelton
Weeping Water
Lincoln East
Grand Island Central Catholic
Hastings St. Cecilia
Edgemont
Papillion-La Vista South
Conestoga
NCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Adams Central
Superior Jr./Sr.
Sandhills-Thedford
Wahoo
Keya Paha County
Fremont
Omaha South
Clarkson-Leigh
Mount Michael Benedictine
Lincoln Pius X
Battle Creek
St. Edward
Wynot
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Exeter-Milligan
Potter-Dix
Doniphan-Trumbull
Northwest
Cedar Bluffs
Meridian
Arlington
Skutt Catholic
Westside High School
Lincoln Northeast
Hampton
Hemingford
Elkhorn South
Pender
Creighton
Brookings High School
Marian High School
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Alma
Tekamah-Herman
Scottsbluff
Wauneta-Palisade
Lawrence-Nelson
Gering
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Douglas County West
Overton
Columbus High
Nebraska Lutheran
Loomis Public Schools
Bellevue West Senior High
Stapelton
Red Cloud
Tri County
Johnson-Brock
Fillmore Central
Raymond Central
Omaha Christian
Centura
Millard West High School
Aurora
Southern
Winnebago
Holdrege
Elwood
Platteview
Cross County
Norris
Burke High School
McCook
Broken Bow
Aquinas Catholic
Shelton
Weeping Water
Lincoln East
Grand Island Central Catholic
Hastings St. Cecilia
Edgemont
Papillion-La Vista South
Conestoga
Norfolk Catholic
Lynch
Bishop Neumann
Sidney
West Boyd
Lincoln High
Grand Island Senior High
Hayes Center
Elba
Parkview Christian
Cozad
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Blair
Ainsworth
Sutherland
Sandy Creek
Wakefield
Kimball Jr./Sr.
Friend
Ord
Clearwater-Orchard
Mullen
Lincoln Southeast
Bayard
York
Humphrey St. Francis
Fairbury
Ralston
Oakland-Craig
Centennial Junior-Senior
Milford-Dorchester
Arthur County
South Loup
Whiting
Hershey
Elkhorn Valley
Perkins County
Creighton Prep
Brownell Talbot
Maxwell
Boys Town
Amherst High School
Scribner-Snyder
Wausa
Lewiston
Giltner
Hartington/Newcastle
Duchesne Academy
Palmer
Columbus Lakeview
Neligh-Oakdale
Louisville
Bennington
Sterling
Riverside
Twin Loup
Kearney
Fort Calhoun
Omaha Mercy
Chadron Public Schools
Minatare
Axtell
Southern Valley
Winside
Homer
Emerson-Hubbard
Plattsmouth
David City
North Bend Central
Burwell
McCool Junction
Arapahoe
Pleasanton
Deshler
North Platte
Callaway
Mead Jr./Sr.
Arcadia
Silver Lake
West Holt
Lincoln Lutheran
Gretna
Heartland Community
Elgin Public/Pope John
Pawnee City
Crawford
Madison
Bloomfield
Allen Consolidated Schools
Sutton
Santee
Wallace Public Schools
Lakeview
Fullerton
Osceola
Cody-Kilgore
Nebraska Christian
Lincoln Southwest
Beatrice High School
St. Paul
Yutan
Hyannis
Falls City
Randolph
Ogallala
Central City
Millard North High School
Ashland-Greenwood
South Platte High School
Wilber-Clatonia
High Plains Community
Elm Creek
Pierce
Crete
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Maywood-Hayes Center
Brady
Anselmo-Merna
Seward
Waverly
Leyton
Gordon-Rushville
Harvard
Dundy County Stratton
Palmyra
Columbus Scotus
Niobrara-Verdigre
Loup City
Benson High School
Stuart
Rock County
Twin River
Kearney Catholic
Franklin
Omaha North
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Mitchell Public Schools
Bancroft-Rosalie
Southwest
Wisner-Pilger
Howells-Dodge
Eustis-Farnam
Banner County
Spalding Academy
Wood River Rural
HTRS
Ewing
Ponca
Diller-Odell
North Platte St. Patricks
Cambridge
Medicine Valley
Archbishop Bergan
Sioux County
West Point-Beemer
Lincoln North Star
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Heartland Lutheran
Elkhorn
Paxton
Creek Valley High School
Malcom
Blue Hill
Alliance
Syracuse
Schuyler
Walthill
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Garden County
Osmond
College View Academy
Nebraska City
Logan View
Bellevue East Senior High
Stanton
Minden
Johnson County Central
Falls City Sacred Heart
Ravenna
Omaha Central
Central Valley
Millard South High School
Auburn
South Sioux City
Wilcox-Hildreth
Hitchcock County
Elmwood-Murdock
Plainview
Crofton
Bryan High School
McPherson County
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Ansley-Litchfiled
Shelby-Rising City
Wayne
Lincoln Christian
Gothenburg
Hastings
East Butler
Papillion-La Vista High
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Norfolk High
Lourdes Central Catholic
Bertrand
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Roncalli High
Valentine
Kenesaw
Freeman
Omaha Northwest
Chase County
Morrill
NCN 16 Columbus - TV
Sidney
West Boyd
Lincoln High
Grand Island Senior High
Hayes Center
Elba
Parkview Christian
Cozad
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Blair
Ainsworth
Sutherland
Sandy Creek
Wakefield
Kimball Jr./Sr.
Friend
Ord
Clearwater-Orchard
Mullen
Lincoln Southeast
Bayard
York
Humphrey St. Francis
Fairbury
Ralston
Oakland-Craig
Centennial Junior-Senior
Milford-Dorchester
Arthur County
South Loup
Whiting
Hershey
Elkhorn Valley
Perkins County
Creighton Prep
Brownell Talbot
Maxwell
Boys Town
Amherst High School
Scribner-Snyder
Wausa
Lewiston
Giltner
Hartington/Newcastle
Duchesne Academy
Palmer
Columbus Lakeview
Neligh-Oakdale
Louisville
Bennington
Sterling
Riverside
Twin Loup
Kearney
Fort Calhoun
Omaha Mercy
Chadron Public Schools
Minatare
Axtell
Southern Valley
Winside
Homer
Emerson-Hubbard
Plattsmouth
David City
North Bend Central
Burwell
McCool Junction
Arapahoe
Howells-Dodge
Eustis-Farnam
Pleasanton
Deshler
North Platte
Callaway
Mead Jr./Sr.
Arcadia
Silver Lake
West Holt
Lincoln Lutheran
Gretna
Heartland Community
Elgin Public/Pope John
Pawnee City
Crawford
Madison
Bloomfield
Allen Consolidated Schools
Sutton
Santee
Wallace Public Schools
Lakeview
Fullerton
Osceola
Cody-Kilgore
Nebraska Christian
Lincoln Southwest
Beatrice High School
St. Paul
Yutan
Hyannis
Falls City
Randolph
Ogallala
Central City
Millard North High School
Ashland-Greenwood
South Platte High School
Wilber-Clatonia
High Plains Community
Elm Creek
Pierce
Crete
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Maywood-Hayes Center
Brady
Anselmo-Merna
Seward
Waverly
Leyton
Gordon-Rushville
Harvard
Dundy County Stratton
Palmyra
Columbus Scotus
Niobrara-Verdigre
Loup City
Benson High School
Stuart
Rock County
Twin River
Kearney Catholic
Franklin
Omaha North
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Mitchell Public Schools
Bancroft-Rosalie
Southwest
Wisner-Pilger
Omaha Northwest
Chase County
Morrill
Banner County
Spalding Academy
Wood River Rural
HTRS
Ewing
Ponca
Diller-Odell
North Platte St. Patricks
Cambridge
Medicine Valley
Archbishop Bergan
Sioux County
West Point-Beemer
Lincoln North Star
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Heartland Lutheran
Elkhorn
Paxton
Creek Valley High School
Malcom
Blue Hill
Alliance
Syracuse
Schuyler
Walthill
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Garden County
Osmond
College View Academy
Nebraska City
Logan View
Bellevue East Senior High
Stanton
Johnson County Central
Falls City Sacred Heart
Ravenna
Omaha Central
Central Valley
Millard South High School
Auburn
South Sioux City
Wilcox-Hildreth
Hitchcock County
Elmwood-Murdock
Plainview
Crofton
Bryan High School
McPherson County
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Ansley-Litchfiled
Shelby-Rising City
Wayne
Lincoln Christian
Gothenburg
Hastings
East Butler
Papillion-La Vista High
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Norfolk High
Lourdes Central Catholic
Bertrand
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Roncalli High
Valentine
Kenesaw
Freeman
Lynch
Bishop Neumann
Adams Central
Superior Jr./Sr.
Sandhills-Thedford
Wahoo
Keya Paha County
Fremont
Omaha South
Clarkson-Leigh
Mount Michael Benedictine
Lincoln Pius X
Battle Creek
St. Edward
Wynot
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Exeter-Milligan
Potter-Dix
Doniphan-Trumbull
Northwest
Cedar Bluffs
Meridian
Arlington
Skutt Catholic
Westside High School
Lincoln Northeast
Hampton
Hemingford
Elkhorn South
Pender
Creighton
Brookings High School
Marian High School
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Alma
Tekamah-Herman
Scottsbluff
Wauneta-Palisade
Lawrence-Nelson
Gering
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Douglas County West
Overton
Columbus High
Nebraska Lutheran
Loomis Public Schools
Bellevue West Senior High
Stapelton
Red Cloud
Tri County
Johnson-Brock
Fillmore Central
Raymond Central
Omaha Christian
Centura
Millard West High School
Aurora
Southern
Winnebago
Holdrege
Elwood
Platteview
Cross County
Norris
Burke High School
McCook
Broken Bow
Aquinas Catholic
Shelton
Weeping Water
Lincoln East
Grand Island Central Catholic
Hastings St. Cecilia
Edgemont
Papillion-La Vista South
Conestoga
Norfolk Catholic
NCN 21 TV
Southwest
Wisner-Pilger
Howells-Dodge
Eustis-Farnam
Pleasanton
Deshler
North Platte
Callaway
Mead Jr./Sr.
Arcadia
Silver Lake
West Holt
Lincoln Lutheran
Gretna
Heartland Community
Elgin Public/Pope John
Pawnee City
Crawford
Madison
Bloomfield
Allen Consolidated Schools
Sutton
Santee
Wallace Public Schools
Lakeview
Fullerton
Osceola
Cody-Kilgore
Nebraska Christian
Lincoln Southwest
Beatrice High School
St. Paul
Yutan
Hyannis
Falls City
Randolph
Ogallala
Central City
Millard North High School
Ashland-Greenwood
South Platte High School
Wilber-Clatonia
High Plains Community
Elm Creek
Pierce
Crete
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Maywood-Hayes Center
Brady
Anselmo-Merna
Seward
Waverly
Leyton
Gordon-Rushville
Harvard
Dundy County Stratton
Palmyra
Columbus Scotus
Niobrara-Verdigre
Loup City
Benson High School
Stuart
Rock County
Twin River
Kearney Catholic
Franklin
Omaha North
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Mitchell Public Schools
Bancroft-Rosalie
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Roncalli High
Valentine
Kenesaw
Freeman
Omaha Northwest
Chase County
Morrill
Banner County
Spalding Academy
Wood River Rural
HTRS
Ewing
Ponca
Diller-Odell
North Platte St. Patricks
Cambridge
Medicine Valley
Archbishop Bergan
Sioux County
West Point-Beemer
Lincoln North Star
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Heartland Lutheran
Elkhorn
Paxton
Creek Valley High School
Malcom
Blue Hill
Alliance
Syracuse
Schuyler
Walthill
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Garden County
Osmond
College View Academy
Nebraska City
Logan View
Bellevue East Senior High
Stanton
Johnson County Central
Falls City Sacred Heart
Ravenna
Omaha Central
Central Valley
Millard South High School
Auburn
South Sioux City
Wilcox-Hildreth
Hitchcock County
Elmwood-Murdock
Plainview
Crofton
Bryan High School
McPherson County
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Ansley-Litchfiled
Shelby-Rising City
Wayne
Lincoln Christian
Gothenburg
Hastings
East Butler
Papillion-La Vista High
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Norfolk High
Lourdes Central Catholic
Bertrand
Hastings St. Cecilia
Edgemont
Papillion-La Vista South
Conestoga
Norfolk Catholic
Lynch
Bishop Neumann
Adams Central
Superior Jr./Sr.
Sandhills-Thedford
Wahoo
Keya Paha County
Fremont
Omaha South
Clarkson-Leigh
Mount Michael Benedictine
Lincoln Pius X
Battle Creek
St. Edward
Wynot
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Exeter-Milligan
Potter-Dix
Doniphan-Trumbull
Northwest
Cedar Bluffs
Meridian
Arlington
Skutt Catholic
Westside High School
Lincoln Northeast
Hampton
Hemingford
Elkhorn South
Pender
Creighton
Brookings High School
Marian High School
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Alma
Tekamah-Herman
Scottsbluff
Wauneta-Palisade
Lawrence-Nelson
Gering
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Douglas County West
Overton
Columbus High
Nebraska Lutheran
Loomis Public Schools
Bellevue West Senior High
Stapelton
Red Cloud
Tri County
Johnson-Brock
Fillmore Central
Raymond Central
Omaha Christian
Centura
Millard West High School
Aurora
Southern
Winnebago
Holdrege
Elwood
Platteview
Cross County
Norris
Burke High School
McCook
Broken Bow
Aquinas Catholic
Shelton
Weeping Water
Lincoln East
Grand Island Central Catholic
Burwell
McCool Junction
Arapahoe
Sidney
West Boyd
Lincoln High
Grand Island Senior High
Hayes Center
Elba
Parkview Christian
Cozad
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Blair
Ainsworth
Sutherland
Sandy Creek
Wakefield
Kimball Jr./Sr.
Friend
Ord
Clearwater-Orchard
Mullen
Lincoln Southeast
Bayard
York
Humphrey St. Francis
Fairbury
Ralston
Oakland-Craig
Centennial Junior-Senior
Milford-Dorchester
Arthur County
South Loup
Whiting
Hershey
Elkhorn Valley
Perkins County
Creighton Prep
Brownell Talbot
Maxwell
Boys Town
Amherst High School
Scribner-Snyder
Wausa
Lewiston
Giltner
Hartington/Newcastle
Duchesne Academy
Palmer
Columbus Lakeview
Neligh-Oakdale
Louisville
Bennington
Sterling
Riverside
Twin Loup
Kearney
Fort Calhoun
Omaha Mercy
Chadron Public Schools
Minatare
Axtell
Southern Valley
Winside
Homer
Emerson-Hubbard
Plattsmouth
David City
North Bend Central
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Conference Room