Skip to content
News Channel Nebraska
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Tuesday, November 24, 2020
Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Thursday, November 26, 2020
Friday, November 27, 2020
Saturday, November 28, 2020
Sunday, November 29, 2020
Time
Event
Details
5:30pm- 6:00pm
92/94 Promotions
Neligh Lighted Parade
Line up at 5:15
Parade at 5:35
Neligh Lighted Parade
Line up at 5:15
Parade at 5:35
5:30pm- 6:00pm
92/94 Promotions
Neligh Lighted Parade
Line up at 5:15
Parade at 5:35
Neligh Lighted Parade
Line up at 5:15
Parade at 5:35
Monday, November 30, 2020
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
NCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Ord
Humphrey St. Francis
Sidney
Neligh-Oakdale
David City
Louisville
Twin Loup
Burwell
Axtell
Ralston
Elkhorn Valley
Oakland-Craig
Sutherland
Hershey
Sandy Creek
Minatare
Winside
Cozad
Arapahoe
Giltner
Perkins County
Duchesne Academy
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
McCool Junction
West Boyd
Clearwater-Orchard
Blair
Ainsworth
Fort Calhoun
Palmer
Kearney
South Loup
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Wakefield
Centennial Junior-Senior
Bayard
Emerson-Hubbard
Omaha Mercy
Homer
Scribner-Snyder
Mullen
York
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Southeast
Brownell Talbot
Arthur County
Grand Island Senior High
Plattsmouth
Elba
North Bend Central
Lincoln High
Sterling
Hayes Center
Riverside
Milford-Dorchester
Whiting
Columbus Lakeview
Boys Town
Amherst High School
Friend
Parkview Christian
Kimball Jr./Sr.
Southern Valley
Maxwell
Wausa
Chadron Public Schools
Bennington
Fairbury
Lakeview
Southwest
Maywood-Hayes Center
Waverly
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Benson High School
Falls City
Osceola
Hyannis
Silver Lake
Niobrara-Verdigre
Deshler
Loup City
Twin River
Callaway
Bancroft-Rosalie
Randolph
Elm Creek
Ogallala
Sutton
High Plains Community
Santee
Mitchell Public Schools
Wisner-Pilger
Crawford
Arcadia
Gordon-Rushville
Pierce
Dundy County Stratton
Leyton
St. Paul
Harvard
Mead Jr./Sr.
West Holt
Cody-Kilgore
Bloomfield
Allen Consolidated Schools
Franklin
Palmyra
Kearney Catholic
South Platte High School
Madison
Wallace Public Schools
Central City
Beatrice High School
Eustis-Farnam
Omaha North
Howells-Dodge
Seward
Nebraska Christian
Yutan
Crete
Lincoln Southwest
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Ashland-Greenwood
Gretna
Pleasanton
Elgin Public/Pope John
North Platte
Lincoln Lutheran
Stuart
Heartland Community
Rock County
Millard North High School
Wilber-Clatonia
Columbus Scotus
Brady
Anselmo-Merna
Fullerton
Pawnee City
Millard South High School
Wilcox-Hildreth
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Ansley-Litchfiled
Garden County
Paxton
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Spalding Academy
McPherson County
Wayne
Chase County
Bertrand
Falls City Sacred Heart
Osmond
Johnson County Central
Sioux County
Norfolk High
Diller-Odell
Lourdes Central Catholic
Valentine
Cambridge
Banner County
Ravenna
Elmwood-Murdock
Omaha Central
Syracuse
Hitchcock County
Schuyler
Morrill
Wood River Rural
Creek Valley High School
Archbishop Bergan
Gothenburg
Plainview
East Butler
Lincoln Christian
Stanton
Hastings
Medicine Valley
West Point-Beemer
College View Academy
Blue Hill
Alliance
Freeman
Papillion-La Vista High
Kenesaw
South Sioux City
Malcom
Walthill
Central Valley
Bellevue East Senior High
Ewing
Omaha Northwest
HTRS
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska City
Crofton
Logan View
Bryan High School
Auburn
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Ponca
Elkhorn
North Platte St. Patricks
Lincoln North Star
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Heartland Lutheran
Roncalli High
Aurora
Hampton
Potter-Dix
Elkhorn South
Northwest
Lincoln Northeast
Superior Jr./Sr.
Hemingford
Sandhills-Thedford
Millard West High School
Winnebago
Conestoga
Broken Bow
Aquinas Catholic
Gering
Pender
Douglas County West
Lawrence-Nelson
St. Edward
Hartington Cedar Catholic
McCook
Weeping Water
Clarkson-Leigh
Bishop Neumann
Adams Central
Fillmore Central
Overton
Johnson-Brock
Skutt Catholic
Norfolk Catholic
Doniphan-Trumbull
Lynch
Wahoo
Cedar Bluffs
Battle Creek
Raymond Central
Elwood
Omaha Christian
Tekamah-Herman
Holdrege
Scottsbluff
Mount Michael Benedictine
Wynot
Creighton
Lincoln Pius X
Brookings High School
Arlington
Grand Island Central Catholic
Platteview
Edgemont
Norris
Lincoln East
Stapelton
Hastings St. Cecilia
Red Cloud
Meridian
Westside High School
Columbus High
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Alma
Fremont
Papillion-La Vista South
Keya Paha County
Southern
Marian High School
Wauneta-Palisade
Centura
Bellevue West Senior High
Exeter-Milligan
Omaha South
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Shelton
Nebraska Lutheran
Cross County
Loomis Public Schools
Tri County
Burke High School
NCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Lincoln Northeast
Superior Jr./Sr.
Hemingford
Sandhills-Thedford
Millard West High School
Winnebago
Conestoga
Broken Bow
Aquinas Catholic
Gering
Pender
Douglas County West
Lawrence-Nelson
St. Edward
Hartington Cedar Catholic
McCook
Weeping Water
Clarkson-Leigh
Bishop Neumann
Adams Central
Fillmore Central
Overton
Johnson-Brock
Skutt Catholic
Norfolk Catholic
Doniphan-Trumbull
Lynch
Wahoo
Cedar Bluffs
Battle Creek
Raymond Central
Elwood
Omaha Christian
Tekamah-Herman
Holdrege
Scottsbluff
Mount Michael Benedictine
Wynot
Creighton
Lincoln Pius X
Brookings High School
Arlington
Grand Island Central Catholic
Platteview
Edgemont
Norris
Lincoln East
Stapelton
Hastings St. Cecilia
Red Cloud
Meridian
Westside High School
Columbus High
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Alma
Fremont
Papillion-La Vista South
Keya Paha County
Southern
Marian High School
Wauneta-Palisade
Centura
Bellevue West Senior High
Exeter-Milligan
Omaha South
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Shelton
Nebraska Lutheran
Cross County
Loomis Public Schools
Tri County
Burke High School
Aurora
Hampton
Potter-Dix
Elkhorn South
Northwest
Sidney
Neligh-Oakdale
David City
Louisville
Twin Loup
Burwell
Axtell
Ralston
Elkhorn Valley
Oakland-Craig
Sutherland
Hershey
Sandy Creek
Minatare
Winside
Cozad
Arapahoe
Giltner
Perkins County
Duchesne Academy
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
McCool Junction
West Boyd
Clearwater-Orchard
Blair
Ainsworth
Fort Calhoun
Palmer
Kearney
South Loup
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Wakefield
Centennial Junior-Senior
Bayard
Emerson-Hubbard
Omaha Mercy
Homer
Scribner-Snyder
Mullen
York
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Southeast
Brownell Talbot
Arthur County
Grand Island Senior High
Plattsmouth
Elba
North Bend Central
Lincoln High
Sterling
Hayes Center
Riverside
Milford-Dorchester
Whiting
Columbus Lakeview
Boys Town
Amherst High School
Friend
Parkview Christian
Kimball Jr./Sr.
Southern Valley
Maxwell
Wausa
Chadron Public Schools
Bennington
Fairbury
Ord
Humphrey St. Francis
Waverly
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Benson High School
Falls City
Osceola
Hyannis
Silver Lake
Niobrara-Verdigre
Deshler
Loup City
Twin River
Callaway
Bancroft-Rosalie
Randolph
Elm Creek
Ogallala
Sutton
High Plains Community
Santee
Mitchell Public Schools
Wisner-Pilger
Crawford
Arcadia
Gordon-Rushville
Pierce
Dundy County Stratton
Leyton
St. Paul
Harvard
Mead Jr./Sr.
West Holt
Cody-Kilgore
Bloomfield
Allen Consolidated Schools
Franklin
Palmyra
Kearney Catholic
South Platte High School
Madison
Wallace Public Schools
Central City
Beatrice High School
Eustis-Farnam
Omaha North
Howells-Dodge
Seward
Nebraska Christian
Yutan
Crete
Lincoln Southwest
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Ashland-Greenwood
Gretna
Pleasanton
Elgin Public/Pope John
North Platte
Lincoln Lutheran
Stuart
Heartland Community
Rock County
Millard North High School
Wilber-Clatonia
Columbus Scotus
Brady
Anselmo-Merna
Fullerton
Pawnee City
Lakeview
Southwest
Maywood-Hayes Center
Paxton
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Spalding Academy
McPherson County
Wayne
Chase County
Bertrand
Falls City Sacred Heart
Osmond
Johnson County Central
Sioux County
Norfolk High
Diller-Odell
Lourdes Central Catholic
Valentine
Cambridge
Banner County
Ravenna
Elmwood-Murdock
Omaha Central
Syracuse
Hitchcock County
Schuyler
Morrill
Wood River Rural
Creek Valley High School
Archbishop Bergan
Gothenburg
Plainview
East Butler
Lincoln Christian
Stanton
Hastings
Medicine Valley
West Point-Beemer
College View Academy
Blue Hill
Alliance
Freeman
Papillion-La Vista High
Kenesaw
South Sioux City
Malcom
Walthill
Central Valley
Bellevue East Senior High
Ewing
Omaha Northwest
HTRS
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska City
Minden
Crofton
Logan View
Bryan High School
Auburn
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Ponca
Elkhorn
North Platte St. Patricks
Lincoln North Star
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Heartland Lutheran
Roncalli High
Millard South High School
Wilcox-Hildreth
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Ansley-Litchfiled
Garden County
NCN 16 Columbus - TV
Humphrey St. Francis
Sidney
Neligh-Oakdale
David City
Louisville
Twin Loup
Burwell
Axtell
Ralston
Elkhorn Valley
Oakland-Craig
Sutherland
Hershey
Sandy Creek
Minatare
Winside
Cozad
Arapahoe
Giltner
Perkins County
Duchesne Academy
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
McCool Junction
West Boyd
Clearwater-Orchard
Blair
Ainsworth
Fort Calhoun
Palmer
Kearney
South Loup
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Wakefield
Centennial Junior-Senior
Bayard
Emerson-Hubbard
Omaha Mercy
Homer
Scribner-Snyder
Mullen
York
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Southeast
Brownell Talbot
Arthur County
Grand Island Senior High
Plattsmouth
Elba
North Bend Central
Lincoln High
Sterling
Hayes Center
Riverside
Milford-Dorchester
Whiting
Columbus Lakeview
Boys Town
Amherst High School
Friend
Parkview Christian
Kimball Jr./Sr.
Southern Valley
Maxwell
Wausa
Chadron Public Schools
Bennington
Fairbury
Ord
Maywood-Hayes Center
Waverly
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Benson High School
Falls City
Osceola
Hyannis
Silver Lake
Niobrara-Verdigre
Deshler
Loup City
Twin River
Callaway
Bancroft-Rosalie
Randolph
Elm Creek
Ogallala
Sutton
High Plains Community
Santee
Mitchell Public Schools
Wisner-Pilger
Crawford
Arcadia
Gordon-Rushville
Pierce
Dundy County Stratton
Leyton
St. Paul
Harvard
Mead Jr./Sr.
West Holt
Cody-Kilgore
Bloomfield
Allen Consolidated Schools
Franklin
Palmyra
Kearney Catholic
South Platte High School
Madison
Wallace Public Schools
Central City
Beatrice High School
Eustis-Farnam
Omaha North
Howells-Dodge
Seward
Nebraska Christian
Yutan
Crete
Lincoln Southwest
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Ashland-Greenwood
Gretna
Pleasanton
Elgin Public/Pope John
North Platte
Lincoln Lutheran
Stuart
Heartland Community
Rock County
Millard North High School
Wilber-Clatonia
Columbus Scotus
Brady
Anselmo-Merna
Fullerton
Pawnee City
Lakeview
Southwest
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Ansley-Litchfiled
Garden County
Paxton
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Spalding Academy
McPherson County
Wayne
Chase County
Bertrand
Falls City Sacred Heart
Osmond
Johnson County Central
Sioux County
Norfolk High
Diller-Odell
Lourdes Central Catholic
Valentine
Cambridge
Banner County
Ravenna
Elmwood-Murdock
Omaha Central
Syracuse
Hitchcock County
Schuyler
Morrill
Wood River Rural
Creek Valley High School
Archbishop Bergan
Gothenburg
Plainview
East Butler
Lincoln Christian
Stanton
Hastings
Medicine Valley
West Point-Beemer
College View Academy
Blue Hill
Alliance
Freeman
Papillion-La Vista High
Kenesaw
South Sioux City
Malcom
Walthill
Central Valley
Bellevue East Senior High
Ewing
Omaha Northwest
HTRS
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska City
Crofton
Logan View
Bryan High School
Auburn
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Ponca
Elkhorn
North Platte St. Patricks
Lincoln North Star
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Heartland Lutheran
Roncalli High
Millard South High School
Wilcox-Hildreth
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Elkhorn South
Northwest
Lincoln Northeast
Superior Jr./Sr.
Hemingford
Sandhills-Thedford
Millard West High School
Winnebago
Conestoga
Broken Bow
Aquinas Catholic
Gering
Pender
Douglas County West
Lawrence-Nelson
St. Edward
Hartington Cedar Catholic
McCook
Weeping Water
Clarkson-Leigh
Bishop Neumann
Adams Central
Fillmore Central
Overton
Johnson-Brock
Skutt Catholic
Norfolk Catholic
Doniphan-Trumbull
Lynch
Wahoo
Cedar Bluffs
Battle Creek
Raymond Central
Elwood
Omaha Christian
Tekamah-Herman
Holdrege
Scottsbluff
Mount Michael Benedictine
Wynot
Creighton
Lincoln Pius X
Brookings High School
Arlington
Grand Island Central Catholic
Platteview
Edgemont
Norris
Lincoln East
Stapelton
Hastings St. Cecilia
Red Cloud
Meridian
Westside High School
Columbus High
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Alma
Fremont
Papillion-La Vista South
Keya Paha County
Southern
Marian High School
Wauneta-Palisade
Centura
Bellevue West Senior High
Exeter-Milligan
Omaha South
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Shelton
Nebraska Lutheran
Cross County
Loomis Public Schools
Tri County
Burke High School
Aurora
Hampton
Potter-Dix
NCN 21 TV
Lakeview
Southwest
Maywood-Hayes Center
Waverly
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Benson High School
Falls City
Osceola
Hyannis
Silver Lake
Niobrara-Verdigre
Deshler
Loup City
Twin River
Callaway
Bancroft-Rosalie
Randolph
Elm Creek
Ogallala
Sutton
High Plains Community
Santee
Mitchell Public Schools
Wisner-Pilger
Crawford
Arcadia
Gordon-Rushville
Pierce
Dundy County Stratton
Leyton
St. Paul
Harvard
Mead Jr./Sr.
West Holt
Cody-Kilgore
Bloomfield
Allen Consolidated Schools
Franklin
Palmyra
Kearney Catholic
South Platte High School
Madison
Wallace Public Schools
Central City
Beatrice High School
Eustis-Farnam
Omaha North
Howells-Dodge
Seward
Nebraska Christian
Yutan
Crete
Lincoln Southwest
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Ashland-Greenwood
Gretna
Pleasanton
Elgin Public/Pope John
North Platte
Lincoln Lutheran
Stuart
Heartland Community
Rock County
Millard North High School
Wilber-Clatonia
Columbus Scotus
Brady
Anselmo-Merna
Fullerton
Pawnee City
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Heartland Lutheran
Roncalli High
Millard South High School
Wilcox-Hildreth
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Ansley-Litchfiled
Garden County
Paxton
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Spalding Academy
McPherson County
Wayne
Chase County
Bertrand
Falls City Sacred Heart
Osmond
Johnson County Central
Sioux County
Norfolk High
Diller-Odell
Lourdes Central Catholic
Valentine
Cambridge
Banner County
Ravenna
Elmwood-Murdock
Omaha Central
Syracuse
Hitchcock County
Schuyler
Morrill
Wood River Rural
Creek Valley High School
Archbishop Bergan
Gothenburg
Plainview
East Butler
Lincoln Christian
Stanton
Hastings
Medicine Valley
West Point-Beemer
College View Academy
Blue Hill
Alliance
Freeman
Papillion-La Vista High
Kenesaw
South Sioux City
Malcom
Walthill
Central Valley
Bellevue East Senior High
Ewing
Omaha Northwest
HTRS
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska City
Crofton
Logan View
Bryan High School
Auburn
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Ponca
Elkhorn
North Platte St. Patricks
Lincoln North Star
Cross County
Loomis Public Schools
Tri County
Burke High School
Aurora
Hampton
Potter-Dix
Elkhorn South
Northwest
Lincoln Northeast
Superior Jr./Sr.
Hemingford
Sandhills-Thedford
Millard West High School
Winnebago
Conestoga
Broken Bow
Aquinas Catholic
Gering
Pender
Douglas County West
Lawrence-Nelson
St. Edward
Hartington Cedar Catholic
McCook
Weeping Water
Clarkson-Leigh
Bishop Neumann
Adams Central
Fillmore Central
Overton
Johnson-Brock
Skutt Catholic
Norfolk Catholic
Doniphan-Trumbull
Lynch
Wahoo
Cedar Bluffs
Battle Creek
Raymond Central
Elwood
Omaha Christian
Tekamah-Herman
Holdrege
Scottsbluff
Mount Michael Benedictine
Wynot
Creighton
Lincoln Pius X
Brookings High School
Arlington
Grand Island Central Catholic
Platteview
Edgemont
Norris
Lincoln East
Stapelton
Hastings St. Cecilia
Red Cloud
Meridian
Westside High School
Columbus High
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Alma
Fremont
Papillion-La Vista South
Keya Paha County
Southern
Marian High School
Wauneta-Palisade
Centura
Bellevue West Senior High
Exeter-Milligan
Omaha South
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Shelton
Nebraska Lutheran
Fairbury
Ord
Humphrey St. Francis
Sidney
Neligh-Oakdale
David City
Louisville
Twin Loup
Burwell
Axtell
Ralston
Elkhorn Valley
Oakland-Craig
Sutherland
Hershey
Sandy Creek
Minatare
Winside
Cozad
Arapahoe
Giltner
Perkins County
Duchesne Academy
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
McCool Junction
West Boyd
Clearwater-Orchard
Blair
Ainsworth
Fort Calhoun
Palmer
Kearney
South Loup
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Wakefield
Centennial Junior-Senior
Bayard
Emerson-Hubbard
Omaha Mercy
Homer
Scribner-Snyder
Mullen
York
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Southeast
Brownell Talbot
Arthur County
Grand Island Senior High
Plattsmouth
Elba
North Bend Central
Lincoln High
Sterling
Hayes Center
Riverside
Milford-Dorchester
Whiting
Columbus Lakeview
Boys Town
Amherst High School
Friend
Parkview Christian
Kimball Jr./Sr.
Southern Valley
Maxwell
Wausa
Chadron Public Schools
Bennington
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Line up at 5:15
Parade at 5:35