News Channel Nebraska

News Channel Nebraska


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    @St. Paul
    HSBB: Boone Central @ St. Paul Double Header Talent: Mookie
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
    @Osmond
    HSBB: Hartington CC @ Osmond Boys Game Talent: Mookie
  • 6
  • 7
    @Wayne
    HSBB: Norfolk Catholic @ Wayne Boys Game Talent: Mookie
    6:50pm - 9:00pm
    @South Sioux City
    BB BOYS ONLY: NORFLK @ SOUTH SIOUX CITY - NORTH FEED PRODUCER: HARMS TALENT: ALEX/LOU
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @York
    BB BOYS ONLY: BEATRICE @ YORK - SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
  • 8
    5:50pm - 9:30pm
    @Falls City
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: DILLER-ODELL @ FALLS CITY SH - SOUTH FEED PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    5:50pm - 9:00pm
    @Ogallala
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: COZAD @ OGALLALA - COZAD CABLE PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: WILL TALENT: ALEX/ELIC
    6:05pm - 9:00pm
    @Orchard
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: WEST HOLT @ SUMMERLAND - NORTH FEED PRODUCER: HARMS TALENT: ERIC/LOU
  • 9
    9:00am - 9:30am
    @Gothenburg
    Bayer Channel 30 Minute Program - part 1 - to play statewide
    4:20pm - 8:30pm
    @Hershey
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: BRIDGEPORT @ HERSHEY - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ALEX/ELIC
  • 10
    12:00pm - 12:30pm
    @Gothenburg
    Bayer Channel 30 Minute Program - part 1 - to play statewide
  • 11
    6:00am
    Registration for the Laugh and a Half Marathon Opens
    7:00am
    Best of Northeast Nebraska Voting Kicks Off
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
    @Battle Creek
    HSBB: Lutheran High @ Battle Creek Double Header Talent: Mookie
    5:50pm - 9:30pm
    @North Bend
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: WAYNE @ NORTH BEND CENTRAL - NETWORK WIDE (ONLINE ONLY UNTIL 6:30 PM) PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ALEX/LOU
  • 15
    @Lincoln
    HSBB: Norfolk @ Lincoln North Star Boys Only Talent: Mookie
    6:00pm - 9:30pm
    @Creighton
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: LAUREL-CONCORD-COLERIDGE @ CREIGHTON - NORTH FEED PRODUCER: HARMS TALENT: ERIC/LOU
    7:20pm - 9:30pm
    @Lincoln
    BB BOYS ONLY: GRAND ISLAND @ LINCOLN SOUTHEAST PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
  • 16
    9:00am - 9:30am
    @Gothenburg
    Bayer Channel 30 Minute Program - part 2 - to play statewide
    2:20pm - 5:30pm
    @Firth
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: CRETE @ NORRIS - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY
    3:20pm - 7:00pm
    @Cairo
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: COZAD @ CENTURA - COZAD CABLE PRODUCER: WILL TALENT: ALEX/ELIC
    5:50pm - 9:30pm
    @Bancroft
    BB GIRLS AND BOYS: PONCA @ BRLD - NETWORK WIDE PRODUCER: HARMS TALENT: ERIC/LOU
  • 17
    12:00pm - 12:30pm
    @Gothenburg
    Bayer Channel 30 Minute Program - part 2 - to play statewide
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
    @Neligh
    HSBB: Norfolk Catholic @ Neligh Oakdale Double Header Talent: Mookie
  • 22
  • 23
    @Pierce
    HSBB: Battle Creek @ Pierce Double Header Talent: Mookie
    9:00am - 9:30am
    @Gothenburg
    Bayer Channel 30 Minute Program - part 3 - to play statewide
  • 24
    12:00pm - 12:30pm
    @Gothenburg
    Bayer Channel 30 Minute Program - part 3 - to play statewide
  • 25
  • 26
    @Crofton
    HSBB: Lutheran High @ Crofton Boys Game Talent: Mookie
  • 27
  • 28
    @Randolph
    HSBB: Plainview @ Randolph Double Header Talent: Mookie
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6