Skip to content
News Channel Nebraska
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Monday, February 22, 2021
Tuesday, February 23, 2021
Wednesday, February 24, 2021
Thursday, February 25, 2021
Time
Event
Details
6:00am- 7:00pm
US92 Norfolk
St.Jude Radiothon
St.Jude Radiothon
Friday, February 26, 2021
Time
Event
Details
6:00am- 7:00pm
US92 Norfolk
St.Jude Radiothon
St.Jude Radiothon
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
NCN 35 Norfolk - TV
Sidney
Neligh-Oakdale
Omaha Mercy
Louisville
Grand Island Senior High
Boys Town
Wakefield
Elba
Amherst High School
Cozad
Homer
Sutherland
Plattsmouth
Sandy Creek
Minatare
North Bend Central
York
Friend
Bennington
Clearwater-Orchard
Lincoln High
Hayes Center
Parkview Christian
McCool Junction
Whiting
Fairbury
Axtell
Centennial Junior-Senior
Kimball Jr./Sr.
South Loup
Ord
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Wausa
Elkhorn Valley
Arapahoe
Creighton Prep
Brownell Talbot
Humphrey St. Francis
Ralston
Scribner-Snyder
Mullen
Oakland-Craig
Lincoln Southeast
Giltner
Blair
Twin Loup
Duchesne Academy
Ainsworth
Columbus Lakeview
Hershey
Sterling
Perkins County
Riverside
Milford-Dorchester
Winside
Fort Calhoun
Bayard
Chadron Public Schools
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
Southern Valley
Palmer
Maxwell
West Boyd
Emerson-Hubbard
Arthur County
David City
Burwell
Kearney
West Holt
Eustis-Farnam
Ashland-Greenwood
Deshler
Callaway
Kearney Catholic
Silver Lake
Niobrara-Verdigre
Omaha North
Loup City
Gretna
Brady
Wallace Public Schools
Elgin Public/Pope John
Anselmo-Merna
Crawford
Howells-Dodge
Sutton
Pleasanton
Santee
Mitchell Public Schools
North Platte
Yutan
Fullerton
Benson High School
Cody-Kilgore
Lincoln Lutheran
Heartland Community
St. Paul
Pawnee City
Mead Jr./Sr.
Wilber-Clatonia
Falls City
Bancroft-Rosalie
Central City
Lakeview
South Platte High School
Osceola
Madison
Waverly
Elm Creek
Arcadia
Crete
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Hyannis
Randolph
Seward
Nebraska Christian
Ogallala
Lincoln Southwest
Gordon-Rushville
Bloomfield
Twin River
Dundy County Stratton
Allen Consolidated Schools
Columbus Scotus
High Plains Community
Stuart
Pierce
Rock County
Millard North High School
Wisner-Pilger
Franklin
Beatrice High School
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Leyton
Harvard
Southwest
Palmyra
Maywood-Hayes Center
Wood River Rural
Freeman
Bellevue East Senior High
Chase County
Lincoln Christian
Hastings
Spalding Academy
Papillion-La Vista High
McPherson County
West Point-Beemer
Ewing
Auburn
Diller-Odell
Cambridge
Kenesaw
Sioux County
Norfolk High
Omaha Northwest
Lourdes Central Catholic
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Walthill
Elkhorn
Ansley-Litchfiled
Creek Valley High School
HTRS
Syracuse
Ponca
Schuyler
Morrill
North Platte St. Patricks
Garden County
Bertrand
College View Academy
Lincoln North Star
Heartland Lutheran
Stanton
Paxton
Medicine Valley
Wilcox-Hildreth
Falls City Sacred Heart
Banner County
Central Valley
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
South Sioux City
Osmond
Malcom
Wayne
Elmwood-Murdock
Archbishop Bergan
Crofton
Bryan High School
Johnson County Central
Ravenna
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska City
Omaha Central
Logan View
Gothenburg
Blue Hill
Valentine
East Butler
Alliance
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Hitchcock County
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Plainview
Roncalli High
Millard South High School
Holdrege
Superior Jr./Sr.
Platteview
Sandhills-Thedford
Millard West High School
Norris
Wynot
Fremont
Bellevue West Senior High
Clarkson-Leigh
Lincoln East
Hastings St. Cecilia
St. Edward
Papillion-La Vista South
McCook
Westside High School
Exeter-Milligan
Aurora
Doniphan-Trumbull
Cedar Bluffs
Keya Paha County
Skutt Catholic
Norfolk Catholic
Omaha South
Lynch
Hampton
Broken Bow
Wauneta-Palisade
Elkhorn South
Aquinas Catholic
Creighton
Brookings High School
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Tekamah-Herman
Potter-Dix
Scottsbluff
Mount Michael Benedictine
Northwest
Lincoln Pius X
Gering
Bishop Neumann
Tri County
Douglas County West
Adams Central
Columbus High
Lincoln Northeast
Hemingford
Stapelton
Pender
Red Cloud
Meridian
Winnebago
Fillmore Central
Battle Creek
Centura
Lawrence-Nelson
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Southern
Overton
Marian High School
Weeping Water
Elwood
Arlington
Cross County
Burke High School
Johnson-Brock
Raymond Central
Shelton
Nebraska Lutheran
Omaha Christian
Loomis Public Schools
Grand Island Central Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Wahoo
Edgemont
Alma
Conestoga
NCN 30 Grand Island - TV
Norris
Wynot
Fremont
Bellevue West Senior High
Clarkson-Leigh
Lincoln East
Hastings St. Cecilia
St. Edward
Papillion-La Vista South
McCook
Westside High School
Exeter-Milligan
Aurora
Doniphan-Trumbull
Cedar Bluffs
Keya Paha County
Skutt Catholic
Norfolk Catholic
Omaha South
Lynch
Hampton
Broken Bow
Wauneta-Palisade
Elkhorn South
Aquinas Catholic
Creighton
Brookings High School
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Tekamah-Herman
Potter-Dix
Scottsbluff
Mount Michael Benedictine
Northwest
Lincoln Pius X
Gering
Bishop Neumann
Tri County
Douglas County West
Adams Central
Columbus High
Lincoln Northeast
Hemingford
Stapelton
Pender
Red Cloud
Meridian
Winnebago
Fillmore Central
Battle Creek
Centura
Lawrence-Nelson
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Southern
Overton
Marian High School
Weeping Water
Elwood
Arlington
Cross County
Burke High School
Johnson-Brock
Raymond Central
Shelton
Nebraska Lutheran
Omaha Christian
Loomis Public Schools
Grand Island Central Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Wahoo
Edgemont
Alma
Conestoga
Holdrege
Superior Jr./Sr.
Platteview
Sandhills-Thedford
Millard West High School
Grand Island Senior High
Boys Town
Wakefield
Elba
Amherst High School
Cozad
Homer
Sutherland
Plattsmouth
Sandy Creek
Minatare
North Bend Central
York
Friend
Bennington
Clearwater-Orchard
Lincoln High
Hayes Center
Parkview Christian
McCool Junction
Whiting
Fairbury
Axtell
Centennial Junior-Senior
Kimball Jr./Sr.
South Loup
Ord
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Wausa
Elkhorn Valley
Arapahoe
Creighton Prep
Brownell Talbot
Humphrey St. Francis
Ralston
Scribner-Snyder
Mullen
Oakland-Craig
Lincoln Southeast
Giltner
Blair
Twin Loup
Duchesne Academy
Ainsworth
Columbus Lakeview
Hershey
Sterling
Perkins County
Riverside
Milford-Dorchester
Winside
Fort Calhoun
Bayard
Chadron Public Schools
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
Southern Valley
Palmer
Maxwell
West Boyd
Emerson-Hubbard
Arthur County
David City
Burwell
Kearney
Sidney
Neligh-Oakdale
Omaha Mercy
Louisville
Deshler
Callaway
Kearney Catholic
Silver Lake
Niobrara-Verdigre
Omaha North
Loup City
Gretna
Brady
Wallace Public Schools
Elgin Public/Pope John
Anselmo-Merna
Crawford
Howells-Dodge
Sutton
Pleasanton
Santee
Mitchell Public Schools
North Platte
Yutan
Fullerton
Benson High School
Cody-Kilgore
Lincoln Lutheran
Heartland Community
St. Paul
Pawnee City
Mead Jr./Sr.
Wilber-Clatonia
Falls City
Bancroft-Rosalie
Central City
Lakeview
South Platte High School
Osceola
Madison
Waverly
Elm Creek
Arcadia
Crete
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Hyannis
Randolph
Seward
Nebraska Christian
Ogallala
Lincoln Southwest
Gordon-Rushville
Bloomfield
Twin River
Dundy County Stratton
Allen Consolidated Schools
Columbus Scotus
High Plains Community
Stuart
Pierce
Rock County
Millard North High School
Wisner-Pilger
Franklin
Beatrice High School
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Leyton
Harvard
Southwest
Palmyra
Maywood-Hayes Center
West Holt
Eustis-Farnam
Ashland-Greenwood
Hastings
Spalding Academy
Papillion-La Vista High
McPherson County
West Point-Beemer
Ewing
Auburn
Diller-Odell
Cambridge
Kenesaw
Sioux County
Norfolk High
Omaha Northwest
Lourdes Central Catholic
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Walthill
Elkhorn
Ansley-Litchfiled
Creek Valley High School
HTRS
Syracuse
Ponca
Schuyler
Morrill
North Platte St. Patricks
Minden
Garden County
Bertrand
College View Academy
Lincoln North Star
Heartland Lutheran
Stanton
Paxton
Medicine Valley
Wilcox-Hildreth
Falls City Sacred Heart
Banner County
Central Valley
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
South Sioux City
Osmond
Malcom
Wayne
Elmwood-Murdock
Archbishop Bergan
Crofton
Bryan High School
Johnson County Central
Ravenna
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska City
Omaha Central
Logan View
Gothenburg
Blue Hill
Valentine
East Butler
Alliance
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Hitchcock County
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Plainview
Roncalli High
Millard South High School
Wood River Rural
Freeman
Bellevue East Senior High
Chase County
Lincoln Christian
NCN 16 Columbus - TV
Grand Island Senior High
Boys Town
Wakefield
Elba
Amherst High School
Cozad
Homer
Sutherland
Plattsmouth
Sandy Creek
Minatare
North Bend Central
York
Friend
Bennington
Clearwater-Orchard
Lincoln High
Hayes Center
Parkview Christian
McCool Junction
Whiting
Fairbury
Axtell
Centennial Junior-Senior
Kimball Jr./Sr.
South Loup
Ord
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Wausa
Elkhorn Valley
Arapahoe
Creighton Prep
Brownell Talbot
Humphrey St. Francis
Ralston
Scribner-Snyder
Mullen
Oakland-Craig
Lincoln Southeast
Giltner
Blair
Twin Loup
Duchesne Academy
Ainsworth
Columbus Lakeview
Hershey
Sterling
Perkins County
Riverside
Milford-Dorchester
Winside
Fort Calhoun
Bayard
Chadron Public Schools
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
Southern Valley
Palmer
Maxwell
West Boyd
Emerson-Hubbard
Arthur County
David City
Burwell
Kearney
Sidney
Neligh-Oakdale
Omaha Mercy
Louisville
West Holt
Eustis-Farnam
Ashland-Greenwood
Deshler
Callaway
Kearney Catholic
Silver Lake
Niobrara-Verdigre
Omaha North
Loup City
Gretna
Brady
Wallace Public Schools
Elgin Public/Pope John
Anselmo-Merna
Crawford
Howells-Dodge
Sutton
Pleasanton
Santee
Mitchell Public Schools
North Platte
Yutan
Fullerton
Benson High School
Cody-Kilgore
Lincoln Lutheran
Heartland Community
St. Paul
Pawnee City
Mead Jr./Sr.
Wilber-Clatonia
Falls City
Bancroft-Rosalie
Central City
Lakeview
South Platte High School
Osceola
Madison
Waverly
Elm Creek
Arcadia
Crete
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Hyannis
Randolph
Seward
Nebraska Christian
Ogallala
Lincoln Southwest
Gordon-Rushville
Bloomfield
Twin River
Dundy County Stratton
Allen Consolidated Schools
Columbus Scotus
High Plains Community
Stuart
Pierce
Rock County
Millard North High School
Wisner-Pilger
Franklin
Beatrice High School
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Leyton
Harvard
Southwest
Palmyra
Maywood-Hayes Center
Chase County
Lincoln Christian
Hastings
Spalding Academy
Papillion-La Vista High
McPherson County
West Point-Beemer
Ewing
Auburn
Diller-Odell
Cambridge
Kenesaw
Sioux County
Norfolk High
Omaha Northwest
Lourdes Central Catholic
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Walthill
Elkhorn
Ansley-Litchfiled
Creek Valley High School
HTRS
Syracuse
Ponca
Schuyler
Morrill
North Platte St. Patricks
Garden County
Bertrand
College View Academy
Lincoln North Star
Heartland Lutheran
Stanton
Paxton
Medicine Valley
Wilcox-Hildreth
Falls City Sacred Heart
Banner County
Central Valley
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
South Sioux City
Osmond
Malcom
Wayne
Elmwood-Murdock
Archbishop Bergan
Crofton
Bryan High School
Johnson County Central
Ravenna
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska City
Omaha Central
Logan View
Gothenburg
Blue Hill
Valentine
East Butler
Alliance
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Hitchcock County
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Plainview
Roncalli High
Millard South High School
Wood River Rural
Freeman
Bellevue East Senior High
Platteview
Sandhills-Thedford
Millard West High School
Norris
Wynot
Fremont
Bellevue West Senior High
Clarkson-Leigh
Lincoln East
Hastings St. Cecilia
St. Edward
Papillion-La Vista South
McCook
Westside High School
Exeter-Milligan
Aurora
Doniphan-Trumbull
Cedar Bluffs
Keya Paha County
Skutt Catholic
Norfolk Catholic
Omaha South
Lynch
Hampton
Broken Bow
Wauneta-Palisade
Elkhorn South
Aquinas Catholic
Creighton
Brookings High School
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Tekamah-Herman
Potter-Dix
Scottsbluff
Mount Michael Benedictine
Northwest
Lincoln Pius X
Gering
Bishop Neumann
Tri County
Douglas County West
Adams Central
Columbus High
Lincoln Northeast
Hemingford
Stapelton
Pender
Red Cloud
Meridian
Winnebago
Fillmore Central
Battle Creek
Centura
Lawrence-Nelson
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Southern
Overton
Marian High School
Weeping Water
Elwood
Arlington
Cross County
Burke High School
Johnson-Brock
Raymond Central
Shelton
Nebraska Lutheran
Omaha Christian
Loomis Public Schools
Grand Island Central Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Wahoo
Edgemont
Alma
Conestoga
Holdrege
Superior Jr./Sr.
NCN 21 TV
Maywood-Hayes Center
West Holt
Eustis-Farnam
Ashland-Greenwood
Deshler
Callaway
Kearney Catholic
Silver Lake
Niobrara-Verdigre
Omaha North
Loup City
Gretna
Brady
Wallace Public Schools
Elgin Public/Pope John
Anselmo-Merna
Crawford
Howells-Dodge
Sutton
Pleasanton
Santee
Mitchell Public Schools
North Platte
Yutan
Fullerton
Benson High School
Cody-Kilgore
Lincoln Lutheran
Heartland Community
St. Paul
Pawnee City
Mead Jr./Sr.
Wilber-Clatonia
Falls City
Bancroft-Rosalie
Central City
Lakeview
South Platte High School
Osceola
Madison
Waverly
Elm Creek
Arcadia
Crete
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley
Hyannis
Randolph
Seward
Nebraska Christian
Ogallala
Lincoln Southwest
Gordon-Rushville
Bloomfield
Twin River
Dundy County Stratton
Allen Consolidated Schools
Columbus Scotus
High Plains Community
Stuart
Pierce
Rock County
Millard North High School
Wisner-Pilger
Franklin
Beatrice High School
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing
Leyton
Harvard
Southwest
Palmyra
Wood River Rural
Freeman
Bellevue East Senior High
Chase County
Lincoln Christian
Hastings
Spalding Academy
Papillion-La Vista High
McPherson County
West Point-Beemer
Ewing
Auburn
Diller-Odell
Cambridge
Kenesaw
Sioux County
Norfolk High
Omaha Northwest
Lourdes Central Catholic
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Bridgeport Jr Sr
Walthill
Elkhorn
Ansley-Litchfiled
Creek Valley High School
HTRS
Syracuse
Ponca
Schuyler
Morrill
North Platte St. Patricks
Garden County
Bertrand
College View Academy
Lincoln North Star
Heartland Lutheran
Stanton
Paxton
Medicine Valley
Wilcox-Hildreth
Falls City Sacred Heart
Banner County
Central Valley
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
South Sioux City
Osmond
Malcom
Wayne
Elmwood-Murdock
Archbishop Bergan
Crofton
Bryan High School
Johnson County Central
Ravenna
Shelby-Rising City
Nebraska City
Omaha Central
Logan View
Gothenburg
Blue Hill
Valentine
East Butler
Alliance
Concordia Jr/Sr High
Hitchcock County
Summer-Eddyville-Miller
Plainview
Roncalli High
Millard South High School
Wahoo
Edgemont
Alma
Conestoga
Holdrege
Superior Jr./Sr.
Platteview
Sandhills-Thedford
Millard West High School
Norris
Wynot
Fremont
Bellevue West Senior High
Clarkson-Leigh
Lincoln East
Hastings St. Cecilia
St. Edward
Papillion-La Vista South
McCook
Westside High School
Exeter-Milligan
Aurora
Doniphan-Trumbull
Cedar Bluffs
Keya Paha County
Skutt Catholic
Norfolk Catholic
Omaha South
Lynch
Hampton
Broken Bow
Wauneta-Palisade
Elkhorn South
Aquinas Catholic
Creighton
Brookings High School
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Tekamah-Herman
Potter-Dix
Scottsbluff
Mount Michael Benedictine
Northwest
Lincoln Pius X
Gering
Bishop Neumann
Tri County
Douglas County West
Adams Central
Columbus High
Lincoln Northeast
Hemingford
Stapelton
Pender
Red Cloud
Meridian
Winnebago
Fillmore Central
Battle Creek
Centura
Lawrence-Nelson
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Southern
Overton
Marian High School
Weeping Water
Elwood
Arlington
Cross County
Burke High School
Johnson-Brock
Raymond Central
Shelton
Nebraska Lutheran
Omaha Christian
Loomis Public Schools
Grand Island Central Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Burwell
Kearney
Sidney
Neligh-Oakdale
Omaha Mercy
Louisville
Grand Island Senior High
Boys Town
Wakefield
Elba
Amherst High School
Cozad
Homer
Sutherland
Plattsmouth
Sandy Creek
Minatare
North Bend Central
York
Friend
Bennington
Clearwater-Orchard
Lincoln High
Hayes Center
Parkview Christian
McCool Junction
Whiting
Fairbury
Axtell
Centennial Junior-Senior
Kimball Jr./Sr.
South Loup
Ord
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Wausa
Elkhorn Valley
Arapahoe
Creighton Prep
Brownell Talbot
Humphrey St. Francis
Ralston
Scribner-Snyder
Mullen
Oakland-Craig
Lincoln Southeast
Giltner
Blair
Twin Loup
Duchesne Academy
Ainsworth
Columbus Lakeview
Hershey
Sterling
Perkins County
Riverside
Milford-Dorchester
Winside
Fort Calhoun
Bayard
Chadron Public Schools
Lewiston
Hartington/Newcastle
Southern Valley
Palmer
Maxwell
West Boyd
Emerson-Hubbard
Arthur County
David City
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?