Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
30
31
1
@Wayne
Coverage from the MidStates Conference: BOYS
2
3
@Wayne
Coverage from the MidStates Conference: Girls
3:15pm - 4:30pm
@Lincoln
Gubernatorial Candidate Forum LIVE from Cornhusker Hotel in Lincoln - Statewide5:50pm - 9:00pm
@Syracuse
GIRLS/BOYS BB: YUTAN @ SYRACUSE (NETWORK WIDE)
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY5:50pm - 9:00pm
@Grand Island
GIRLS/BOYS BB: COZAD @ GICC (COZAD MATRIX)
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: WILL
TALENT: SHIVELY/CAELAN/TBD4
@Wayne
Coverage from the MidStates Conference: Boys
5:50pm - 9:30pm
@Kearney
GIRLS/BOYS BB: GRAND ISLAND @ KEARNEY (NETWORK WIDE)
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: WILL
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY9:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Kobe Jordan at District Table and Tap5
@Wayne
Coverage from the MidStates Conference: Girls and Boys Championships2:50pm - 6:30pm
@Beatrice
GIRLS/BOYS BB: WAHOO @ BEATRICE (SOUTH)
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY6:05pm - 10:00pm
@Fremont
GIRLS/BOYS BB: EAST HUSKER FINALS (NETWORK WIDE)
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU
6
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Read a Loud Norfolk Event
Coloring Pages & Pledges
Lydee Jo + 1 or 2 More to record Pledges 7
8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Norfolk VFW - Tim Javorsky8
@Leigh
HSBB: Pierce at Clarkson Leigh
5:00pm - 9:00pm
@Cozad
GIRLS/BOYS BB: SANDHILLS VALLEY @ COZAD
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: WILL
TALENT: CAELAN/CARGILL8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Norfolk VFW - Johnny Fascianella9
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Cash and the King Remote at Watecha Bowl
Talent:
BO:
AE: Lydee jo
8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Norfolk VFW - Kevin and Heidi Cheng10
4:00pm - 5:00pm
@Norfolk
Friends & Neighbors at Bright Horizon's Galentine's Day Event
District Event Center
Talent:
5:50pm - 9:00pm
@Pierce
GIRLS/BOYS BB: GACC @ PIERCE (NEWORK WIDE)
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU11
12:00pm - 2:00pm
@Norfolk
Cash and the King Remote at Deets
Talent: Caelan
BO:
AE: Steve5:20pm - 9:00pm
@Elkhorn
GIRLS/BOYS BB: NORRIS @ ELKHORN NORTH (NETWORK WIDE) PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: TYLER TALENT: BRANDON/LOU6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Leigh
Cash and the King Remote: Leigh Community Club
Talent: Caelan
BO:
AE: ALi 9:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Casey Rossiter at District Table and Tap9:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Dane Louis & Nick Weiman @ The Mint12
3:50pm - 7:30pm
@Fremont
GIRLS/BOYS BB: KEARNEY @ FREMONT (NETWORK WIDE) PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/LOU7:00pm
@Plainview
GLGN:Kimberly Meyer at 13/20, Plainview8:00pm - 11:59pm
@O'Neill
Green Light Great Night - Outback Band at O'Neill Comm Center9:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Mason Michaels @ Harbor
13
14
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Sub District Play: Lutheran High vs Shelby-Rising City
8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Norfolk VFW - Kevin Koopman Trio15
12:00pm - 1:00pm
@Wayne
Cash and the King Remote: Thriftware House
Talent: Caelan
BO:
AE: Lacey 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Sub District Play
Elkhorn Valley vs Monday?s winner
Norfolk Catholic vs Fullerton
8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Norfolk VFW - Addie Hejl 16
8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Norfolk VFW - Leo Lonnie Polka17
11:00am - 12:00pm
Pennies for Pizza FB LIVE at Pizza Hut in Norfolk.
Talent:
AE: Caelan 11:00am - 1:00pm
@Humphrey
Cash and the King Remote at TC Home Furnishings
Talent:
BO:
AE: Lydee jo
1:30pm - 2:45pm
St.Jude Pennies for Pizza Pick up at Newman Grove Schools! 5:20pm - 9:00pm
@Waverly
GIRLS/BOYS BB: BEATRICE @ WAVERLY (NETWORK WIDE AT 6:30 PM) PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Sub District Play: Championships
18
7:00am
Best of NENE Winners Released 11:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Cash and the King Remote : Sapp Brothers
Talent: Caelan
BO:
AE: Steve6:50pm - 9:00pm
@Auburn
BOYS BB: JOHNSON CONUTY CENTRAL @ AUBURN
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: TYLER
TALENT: BRANDON/ANDY7:35pm - 10:00pm
@Hartington
BOYS BB: NORFOLK CATHOLIC @ HARTINGTON CC (NORTH)
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU9:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Joe McCarthy at District Table and Tap19
@Leigh
Wayne State College VS Sioux Falls 11:00am - 12:00pm
@Norfolk
Cash and the King at SEARS Hometown Talent: Caelan AE:ALI11:30am - 3:30pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Fender Bender @ Norfolk Lion's Pancake Feed - NECC Ag Complex3:20pm - 7:30pm
@Wayne
WOMEN/MEN BB: SIOUX FALLS @ WAYNE STATE (NETWORK WIDE)
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR: WILL
TALENT: ERIC/LOU9:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Cruz Control at District Table and Tap
20
11:00am - 12:00pm
Cash and the King Remote at District Table and Tap
Talent: Caelan
AE ALI21
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Sub District Play:
Battle Creek, Boone Central, O?Neill, Pierce
8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Norfolk VFW - Julie and Mike Couch22
7:00am - 8:00am
@Norfolk
AM Show Farmers Pride live call or live in studio to announce Propane Giveaway12:15pm - 1:00pm
St.Jude Training Meeting
In the Conference Room 2:22pm
@Battle Creek
FB Live at Farmers Pride in BC6:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Sub District Play:
Battle Creek, Boone Central, O?Neill, Pierce
8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Norfolk VFW - Bobby Gadoury Trio23
6:00am - 7:00pm
St. Jude Radiothon 8:00pm - 10:00pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - QT Live @ Midtown Event Center- Square Dance Nebraska24
6:00am - 7:00pm
St. Jude Radiothon 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Sub District Play: Championships
Battle Creek, Boone Central, O?Neill, Pierce
25
11:00am - 1:00pm
@Norfolk
Cash and King Remote @ Renegade
Talent- Caelan
BO: Mookie
AE: Lydee Jo 9:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Tomorrow Man at District Table and Tap26
9:00pm - 11:59pm
@Norfolk
Green Light Great Night - Bruce Veneziani @ District Table & Tap