Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am |
Central High School
Team Pictures | |
Team Pictures | ||
9:00am |
Central Field
Red & White Scrimmage | |
Red & White Scrimmage | ||
11:00am | vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
@ Howard Wood
| |
11:00am | vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
@ Howard Wood
| |
12:00pm | vs. Aberdeen Roncalli
West River Roundup West River Roundup | |
West River Roundup West River Roundup | ||
1:00pm | vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
@ Howard Wood
| |
1:00pm | vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
@ Howard Wood
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am |
Sioux Park Field
Conditioning | |
Conditioning | ||
7:00am |
Central High School
Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Parkview Courts
Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am- 4:00pm | Full Marching band | |
Full Marching band | ||
1:00pm | JV Invitational @ Meadowbrook | |
JV Invitational @ Meadowbrook | ||
3:00pm |
Central High School
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
Wrestling Room
Warm-up Practice | |
Warm-up Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field House Courts 1 & 2
more.. | |
3:40pm- 6:00pm |
Football South Practice Field
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm |
Sioux Park Field
Team Training | |
Team Training | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Open Mat | |
Open Mat |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00am |
Field House Court #2
Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am- 4:00pm | Full Marching band | |
Full Marching band | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | 9th Grade Student ID/Schedule/Handbook Pick up | |
9th Grade Student ID/Schedule/Handbook Pick up | ||
10:00am | vs. Pierre
@ Pierre | |
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Field House Court #2
Practice | |
Practice | ||
12:30pm | vs. Vermillion | |
3:00pm | vs. Mitchell | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Field House Courts 1 & 2
more.. Everyone pictures! | |
Everyone pictures! | ||
3:40pm- 6:00pm |
Football South Practice Field
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm |
Central High School
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
4:00pm | vs. Rapid City
Jamboree Jamboree | |
Jamboree Jamboree | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
A 138-Orchestra
Orchestra Boot Camp All State 5:00-6:15pm (Open to all CHS students auditioning for All-State Orchestra - bring your music! Chamber 6:30-8pm (Chamber Orchestra members only) | |
Orchestra Boot Camp All State 5:00-6:15pm (Open to all CHS students auditioning for All-State Orchestra - bring your music! Chamber 6:30-8pm (Chamber Orchestra members only) | ||
6:00pm |
Sioux Park Field
Team Training | |
Team Training | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Open Mat | |
Open Mat | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 12:00pm |
RCC Theater
Meetings | |
Meetings | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | 10th-12th Grade Student ID/Schedule/Handbook Pick up | |
10th-12th Grade Student ID/Schedule/Handbook Pick up | ||
3:40pm- 6:00pm |
Football South Practice Field
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
Central High School
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Parkview Courts
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Field House Courts 1 & 2
more.. | |
6:00pm |
Sioux Park Field
Team Training | |
Team Training | ||
6:00pm |
Sioux Park Field
Team Training | |
Team Training | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Open Mat | |
Open Mat |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 4:00pm | Electrical Maintenance | |
Electrical Maintenance | ||
7:00am- 9:00am |
Field House Court #2
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30am- 12:00pm |
RCC Theater
Meetings | |
Meetings | ||
3:30pm- 7:30pm |
RCC Theater
Freshmen | |
Freshmen | ||
3:30pm- 7:30pm | Freshmen | |
Freshmen | ||
3:40pm- 6:00pm |
Football South Practice Field
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm |
Central High School
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Parkview Courts
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Central High School
CHS Open House for Students & Parents | |
CHS Open House for Students & Parents | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Central High School
CHS Open House for Students & Parents | |
CHS Open House for Students & Parents | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Field House Courts 1 & 2
more.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Douglas - Box Elder | |
5:00pm | vs. Douglas - Box Elder | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Auditorium
Freshman Oreintation | |
Freshman Oreintation | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Open Mat | |
Open Mat | ||
7:00pm | vs. Douglas - Box Elder | |
7:00pm | vs. Douglas - Box Elder |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 8:00am |
Football South Practice Field
more.. Practice *Practice will be held at 6am instead of 3:40pm on this day only. | |
Practice *Practice will be held at 6am instead of 3:40pm on this day only. | ||
7:00am- 9:00am |
Field House Court #2
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00am- 8:30am |
Auditorium
| |
9:00am | vs. Brandon Valley | |
10:00am | vs. Pierre | |
10:00am | vs. Huron
@ Huron
| |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Commons
Make-Up Pictures/ID's | |
Make-Up Pictures/ID's | ||
2:00pm | vs. Rapid City | |
4:30pm | vs. Pierre | |
4:30pm | vs. Pierre | |
5:45pm | vs. Pierre | |
5:45pm | vs. Pierre | |
7:00pm | vs. Pierre |